Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:12.88
873 PB
2 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:14.03
851 PB
3 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:15.82
818 PB
4 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:16.57
804 PB
5 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:17.15
794 +2.0% PB
6 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:17.95
780 +2.0% PB
7 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 2:18.44
772 +8.5% PB
8 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 2:19.99
747 +0.3% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 2:16.12
812 PB
10 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:18.85
765 PB
11 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:18.88
765 +0.5% PB
12 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:18.89
765 PB
13 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:19.12
761 PB
14 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:19.31
758 -1.1%
15 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:20.35
741 PB
16 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:21.21
728
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:18.32
774 +0.6% PB
18 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 2:18.99
763 PB
19 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:19.17
760
20 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:19.56
754 +0.2% PB
21 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:20.65
736 +1.6% PB
22 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:20.81
734
23 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:22.64
706 +3.2% SB
24 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:22.76
704
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:14.39
844 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:15.52
823 PB
3 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:16.39
808 PB
4 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:16.42
807 PB
5 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 2:16.68
802 +9.6% PB
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:16.69
802 +2.3% PB
7 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:17.24
793 +2.5% PB
8 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 2:17.27
792 +2.2% PB
9 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:17.50
788 PB
10 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:17.63
786 PB
11 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 2:17.68
785 PB
12 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:17.98
780 PB
13 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:18.01
779 PB
14 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:18.07
778 -0.2%
15 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:18.24
776 PB
16 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:18.27
775 +1.0% PB
17 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:18.63
769 +0.4% PB
18 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:18.79
766 +5.8% PB
19 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 2:18.81
766 PB
20 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:19.18
760 +0.5% PB
21 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:19.29
758
22 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:19.52
754
23 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:19.77
750 +2.3% PB
24 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:19.90
748
25 Brandon Colonis Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 2:19.95
747
26 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:20.17
744 +2.2% PB
27 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:20.24
743
28 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:20.29
742 +2.8% PB
29 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:20.33
741 +1.5% PB
30 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:20.35
741 PB
31 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:20.38
741 PB
32 Zach Stevens Puma Aquatic Team logoPuma Aquatic Team 2:20.49
739
33 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:20.96
732
33 Delaney Hall LIAC logoLIAC 2:20.96
732
35 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:21.15
729
36 Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:21.39
725
37 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:21.55
722 -0.6%
38 Jonathan Pun DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:21.63
721 PB
39 Kevin Bressler Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 2:21.75
719 +4.4% PB
40 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:21.86
718 +4.3% PB
41 Benjamin Hendrickson Stingrays logoStingrays 2:21.91
717 +7.4% PB
42 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:22.03
715 PB
43 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:22.05
715 -1.0%
44 Liam Sosinsky Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:22.10
714 PB
45 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:22.11
714 -0.1%
46 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:22.20
713 PB
47 Casey Melzer Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:22.26
712
48 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:22.41
709 +2.7% PB
49 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:22.59
707 PB
50 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:22.62
706 +4.0% PB
51 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:22.69
705
52 Alexander Hsing Trident Swim Club logoTrident Swim Club 2:22.84
703
53 Thomas Kim Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 2:22.95
701 PB
54 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:22.99
701 PB
55 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:23.08
699 +0.9% PB
56 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:23.14
699 +1.3% PB
57 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:23.46
694 PB
58 Daniel Le SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:23.48
694
59 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:23.50
693 PB
60 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:23.61
692 PB
61 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:23.85
688 -0.2%
62 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:23.94
687 +2.2% PB
63 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:24.00
686 -0.4%
64 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:24.02
686 -0.9%
65 Alan Pite SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:24.21
683
66 Aidan Mercer Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 2:24.26
682 PB
67 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:24.36
681
68 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 2:24.46
680 PB
69 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 2:24.50
679 +3.6% PB
69 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:24.50
679 PB
71 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:24.63
677
72 Jordan Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:24.80
675
73 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:24.85
674
74 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:24.89
674 -0.5%
75 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:24.97
672 -1.0%
76 Andy Ross Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 2:25.07
671
77 Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:25.08
671
78 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 2:25.09
671
79 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:25.13
670 PB
80 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 2:25.18
670 +3.0% PB
81 Christopher Havton Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:25.21
669
82 Garrett Clarke Liverpool Jets Swim Club logoLiverpool Jets Swim Club 2:25.35
667 -1.6%
83 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:25.38
667
84 Anthony Ribal South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:25.43
666
85 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:25.86
660 -1.5%
86 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 2:25.90
660 PB
87 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:25.94
659 -4.1%
88 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:25.97
659 +2.8% PB
89 Christopher Schaffer Malvern Swimming Association logoMalvern Swimming Association 2:26.01
658
90 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:26.03
658 -0.4%
91 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:26.04
658 -0.8%
92 Michael Messner SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:26.09
657
93 Scott Richmond Unattached-Ohio logoUnattached-Ohio 2:26.15
656 -1.7%
94 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 2:26.32
654 PB
95 William Caffee Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 2:26.34
654
96 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:26.38
653
97 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:26.60
650 -1.7%
98 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 2:26.72
649 -4.4%
99 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:27.04
644 -3.1%
100 Colin Mothersead Zionsville Swim Club logoZionsville Swim Club 2:27.20
642 +3.6% PB
101 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:27.40
640
102 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:27.47
639 -2.1%
103 Shiu Wong La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:27.77
635
104 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:27.99
632 -0.5%
105 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 2:28.13
630
106 Hunter Gildart Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:28.30
628 PB
107 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 2:28.90
621
108 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:28.97
620 -3.8%
109 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:29.02
619
110 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:30.07
606 -4.1%
111 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:31.39
591 -1.3%
Christopher Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi DQ
Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina DQ
Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming DQ
Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team DQ