Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time
Dynamo Swim Club (B) Dynamo Swim Club 7:30.87
 
Swim Atlanta Swim Atlanta
  1. Tomas Peribonio
  2. William Brooks
  3. Nick Hogsed
  4. Cody Reul
7:34.27
 
Dayton Raiders Dayton Raiders 7:34.50
 
Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC (A) Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 7:36.32
 
Redlands Swim Team Redlands Swim Team 7:36.56
 
Sarasota YMCA Sharks Sarasota YMCA Sharks
  1. Alexander Katz
  2. Liam McKane
  3. Carter Page
  4. Matthew O'Donnell
7:38.99
 
Clearwater Aquatic Team Clearwater Aquatic Team 7:39.07
 
Pleasanton Seahawks Pleasanton Seahawks 7:40.34
 
Upper Dublin Aquatic Club Upper Dublin Aquatic Club
  1. Bob Bantley
  2. Chris Devlin
  3. Michael Jensen
  4. Eric Jensen
7:41.00
 
North Coast Aquatics North Coast Aquatics 7:41.51
 
Stingrays Stingrays
  1. Jimmy Yoder
  2. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
  3. Jackson Gunning
  4. Tyler Harper
7:42.76
 
Santa Clara Swim Club Santa Clara Swim Club
  1. Aidan Burns
  2. Cooper Burrill
  3. Timothy Kou
  4. David Farr
7:43.59
 
Aquazot Swim Club Aquazot Swim Club 7:43.63
 
Nitro Swimming Nitro Swimming 7:44.04
 
King Aquatic Club King Aquatic Club 7:44.33
 
Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 7:44.36
 
Tampa Bay Aquatics Tampa Bay Aquatics
  1. Ryan Peters
  2. George McGovern
  3. Kyle Kimura
  4. Dean Waite
7:45.33
 
SwimMAC Carolina SwimMAC Carolina
  1. Michael Chadwick
  2. Brody Heck
  3. Graham Weaver
  4. John Baker
7:46.02
 
Bluefish Swim Cl Bluefish Swim Cl 7:46.14
 
North Texas Nada North Texas Nada 7:49.19
 
Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC (B) Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 7:50.61
 
Terrapins Swim Team Terrapins Swim Team
  1. Peter Arnet
  2. Michal Zyla
  3. Michael Grenon Grenon
  4. Justin Lynch
7:50.66
 
Premier Aquatics Club of Klein Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 7:51.44
 
Dynamo Swim Club (A) Dynamo Swim Club 7:53.11
 
Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 7:53.93
 
The Woodlands Swim Team The Woodlands Swim Team
  1. Rhory Legendre
  2. Elliot Dewlen
  3. Colin Murphy
  4. Jonathan Tybur
7:55.62
 
Boulder City Henderson Heatwave Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 7:57.76
 
Alamo Area Aquatic Associati Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 7:58.96
 
Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 7:58.98
 
Arizona Gold Swim Club Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Mission Viejo Nadadores Mission Viejo Nadadores DQ