Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:58.83
835 PB
2 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:59.08
830 -0.1%
3 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:02.68
759 PB
4 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.17
750 +0.1% PB
5 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:03.19
750 PB
6 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:04.24
731 -0.7%
7 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:04.90
720
8 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:05.35
712
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:02.76
758 PB
10 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.24
731 -1.5%
11 Jared Smith Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:04.30
730 +2.6% PB
12 Jonathan Lieberman Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 2:04.43
728
13 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.89
720 PB
14 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:05.07
717 +1.3% PB
15 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:06.59
691 +1.1% PB
16 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:13.41
590
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:03.17
750 PB
18 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:03.71
740 PB
19 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:03.95
736 PB
20 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:03.98
736
21 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.45
727 PB
22 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:04.82
721 PB
23 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:05.14
715 +1.0% PB
24 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 2:06.38
695
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.42
823 PB
2 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:59.90
813 -0.7%
3 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:01.97
773 +1.1% PB
4 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:02.00
772 PB
5 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:02.18
769 PB
6 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:02.22
768 +1.0% PB
7 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:02.22
768 PB
8 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:02.39
765 PB
9 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:02.65
760 PB
10 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:03.33
747 -0.7%
11 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:03.40
746 PB
12 Jared Smith Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:03.52
744 +3.3% PB
13 Jonathan Lieberman Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 2:03.94
736
14 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:04.42
728 PB
15 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.54
726 +2.7% PB
16 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:04.55
726 +1.8% PB
18 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:04.58
725 +1.5% PB
17 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:04.58
725 PB
19 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 2:04.75
722 PB
20 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:04.75
722
21 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:04.76
722 PB
22 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:04.80
721 PB
23 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:04.91
719
24 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.03
717 PB
25 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:05.12
716 +2.5% PB
26 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:05.13
716 +1.5% SB
27 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:05.16
715 -0.3%
28 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:05.22
714 -0.5%
29 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:05.28
713 -0.3%
30 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.33
712 PB
31 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:05.47
710 PB
32 Nick Hasemann Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.49
709
33 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:05.63
707
34 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:05.78
705 +2.1% PB
35 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.86
703 PB
35 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.86
703 PB
37 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 2:06.18
698 +0.5% PB
37 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:06.18
698 -2.3%
39 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:06.19
698
40 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.20
698 PB
41 Alexander Dehner Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 2:06.24
697 +0.8% PB
42 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:06.28
696 PB
43 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 2:06.41
694
43 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.41
694 +1.0% PB
45 Connor Kalisz North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:06.56
692 PB
46 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 2:06.64
690
47 Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:06.68
690 -0.6%
48 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:06.80
688 -2.5%
49 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logoPrinceton Piranhas Swim Team 2:07.00
684 PB
50 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:07.04
684 +0.3% PB
51 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.10
683
52 Peter Conzola Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 2:07.11
683
53 Michael Taylor Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:07.12
682
54 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:07.25
680 PB
55 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:07.30
680 +2.3% PB
56 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 2:07.36
679 +0.2% SB
57 Chris Devlin Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:07.37
678
57 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:07.37
678 PB
57 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:07.37
678 PB
60 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logoJersey Flyers Aquatic Club 2:07.41
678
61 Thomas Rathbun Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:07.54
676
62 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:07.56
675 +1.2% PB
63 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:07.60
675 +0.1% PB
64 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.69
673 +0.9% PB
64 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:07.69
673 +0.1% PB
66 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:07.78
672 +0.3% PB
67 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 2:07.86
671 +1.4% PB
68 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:07.91
670 -1.3%
69 William Harrison Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.01
668 -2.6%
70 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 2:08.05
668
71 Joseph Young Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:08.08
667
72 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:08.13
666
72 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:08.13
666 -0.1%
74 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logoCuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 2:08.15
666 +0.1% PB
75 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:08.19
666
76 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:08.20
665
77 Grant Proctor Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:08.22
665 PB
78 Nicholas Johnston Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:08.32
663
78 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:08.32
663 +2.5% PB
80 Jack Tribble Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 2:08.36
663 +0.1% SB
81 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:08.37
663 PB
82 Coleman Stewart York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:08.41
662
83 Zachary Switzer Woodberry Forest Swimming logoWoodberry Forest Swimming 2:08.45
661 +4.3% SB
84 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:08.50
661 +0.9% PB
85 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:08.53
660 +1.8% PB
86 John Ferrara Livonia Community Swim Club logoLivonia Community Swim Club 2:08.54
660
87 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:08.57
660 PB
88 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.58
659 PB
88 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 2:08.58
659
90 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 2:08.60
659
91 Benjamin Hillebrand Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:08.63
659 -0.8%
91 James Beckman Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 2:08.63
659
93 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:08.66
658 PB
94 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 2:08.71
657 -1.3%
95 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 2:08.73
657
96 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 2:08.74
657
97 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:08.88
655
98 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T logoCougar Aquatic T 2:08.90
655 PB
99 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:08.94
654 -1.6%
100 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:09.14
651
101 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:09.19
650
102 Alexander Moshensky Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:09.30
649 -0.6%
103 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:09.41
647 +3.3% SB
104 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:09.43
647 -0.6%
105 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:09.44
646 -1.4%
106 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:09.46
646
107 Michael Choate Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:09.60
644 PB
108 Max Holter Fort Collins logoFort Collins 2:09.62
644 -0.9%
109 Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:09.71
642 +0.8% PB
110 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:09.76
642 -2.5%
111 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:09.85
640 PB
111 Albert Miao Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:09.85
640 PB
113 Blake Manganiello AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:09.92
639
113 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:09.92
639 PB
115 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:10.00
638 +2.8% SB
116 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:10.01
638 PB
117 David Gross ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:10.02
638
118 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:10.28
634 -0.3%
119 Christopher Schaffer Malvern Swimming Association logoMalvern Swimming Association 2:10.39
632
120 Philip Kang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:10.43
632 -0.8%
121 Jacob Thomas Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 2:10.50
631
122 Brandon Weissman Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:10.54
630 -0.9%
122 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:10.54
630
124 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:10.55
630
125 Timothy Wynter Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:10.61
629 +0.2% PB
126 Jake Minasi Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 2:10.81
626 +2.7% PB
127 Matthew Hirschberger Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 2:10.86
626 -0.0%
128 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:10.87
625
129 Jonah Beri Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:10.89
625 +2.3% PB
130 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:11.00
624 -0.5%
131 Gage Alleman Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:11.06
623 -1.4%
131 Bob Glover GOAL logoGOAL 2:11.06
623 +1.9% SB
133 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:11.09
622
134 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:11.11
622 -0.1%
134 Sean Gartland North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:11.11
622
136 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 2:11.17
621 +0.1% SB
136 Adam Marsh Spartan Swim Club (MI) logoSpartan Swim Club (MI) 2:11.17
621 -2.3%
138 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:11.53
616 -1.3%
139 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:11.68
614
140 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 2:11.73
613
141 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 2:11.94
610 -2.6%
142 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:12.04
609
143 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 2:12.38
604 -1.6%
144 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:13.17
594 +0.8% SB
145 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:13.73
586 PB
146 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:13.76
586
147 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:13.82
585 PB
148 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:14.02
582 -7.1%
149 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:14.13
581 +4.6% PB
150 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:14.21
580 -3.4%
151 Jason Wesseling Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming logoJenison Area Wildcat Swimming 2:14.23
580 -2.6%
Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs DQ
Bobby Hilzen Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS
Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. NS
Brandon Deckard Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club DQ
Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team NS
Grant Kelton Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder NS
Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays NS
Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club NS
Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club NS