Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:04.77
935 PB
2 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 8:05.35
1005 PB
3 Christopher Wieser DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 8:06.68
924 PB
4 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 8:08.52
914 PB
5 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 8:08.54
914 PB
6 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 8:10.33
904 +3.2% PB
7 Nick Norman Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:10.47
911 PB
8 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:10.65
910 PB
9 Nick Hogsed Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 8:12.26
893 PB
10 Jameson Lyon North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:13.28
888 PB
11 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 8:13.99
884 +1.7% PB
12 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 8:14.28
882 PB
13 Nazareno Boscaino Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 8:15.08
951
14 Brian Tsau Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 8:15.45
884 PB
15 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 8:15.60
948
16 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 8:15.87
873 PB
17 Gavin Springer Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 8:16.31
879 PB
18 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 8:18.04
861 -0.3%
19 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 8:18.06
861
20 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:18.08
861 -1.3%
21 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 8:18.17
861 PB
22 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:18.56
859
23 Jerad Kaskawal FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:18.62
858 +0.5% PB
24 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 8:18.97
856
25 Rafael Davila Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:19.49
927 +1.9% PB
26 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 8:20.57
848 PB
27 Richard Mannix Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:20.98
846
28 Taylor Uselis Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 8:21.08
845 PB
29 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 8:21.71
842
30 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:21.90
841 PB
31 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:21.93
840
32 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 8:22.01
840
33 Andrew DeFriece Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 8:22.32
911
34 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:22.50
910
35 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:22.61
845
36 Lance Rutkin Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 8:22.69
836 +0.1% PB
37 Scott Simmer Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:22.71
836 +1.2% PB
38 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:23.19
842
39 James Clausen North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:23.23
833 PB
40 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:23.62
840 PB
41 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logoPine Crest 8:23.76
831 PB
42 Andrew Greenhalgh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:23.78
830 PB
43 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 8:24.01
829 +0.6% PB
44 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 8:24.11
967
45 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 8:24.27
828 PB
46 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 8:24.28
828
47 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 8:24.30
828 PB
48 Liam Semple Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 8:24.31
836 PB
49 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 8:24.69
826 +0.8% PB
50 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:24.76
834 +1.8% PB
51 Nolan Newland San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 8:24.84
825 +2.0% PB
52 Michael Messuri Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:24.89
825 +1.2% PB
53 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 8:25.13
823
54 David Gross ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 8:25.14
823 PB
55 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 8:25.41
822 -0.7%
56 Pearu-Peeter Pold North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:25.56
829
57 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 8:25.88
828
58 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 8:25.92
827
59 Matthew Hirschberger Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 8:26.11
957
60 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 8:26.72
815 PB
61 Bobby Hilzen Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:26.83
814 -0.1%
62 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:28.28
807 +1.3% SB
63 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 8:28.42
814
64 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 8:28.79
804
65 Adam Destrampe Franklin Regional logoFranklin Regional 8:29.25
810
66 Travis Morrin South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 8:29.26
801 +0.9% PB
67 Nick Vargas Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 8:29.28
801 +0.3% PB
68 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 8:29.32
801 +0.6% PB
69 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 8:29.43
809 PB
70 William Yang Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 8:30.02
797
71 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 8:30.19
796 PB
72 Grant Casey Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 8:30.83
793 PB
73 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 8:31.57
789 PB
74 Nicholas Riepe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 8:31.58
789 -0.7%
75 Brandon Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 8:31.65
789 +1.6% PB
76 Trey Shackleton Parkland Aquatic Club logoParkland Aquatic Club 8:31.67
861
77 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 8:31.71
788 +1.5% PB
78 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 8:31.87
860 -0.6%
79 Taylor Abbott Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 8:32.14
859
80 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 8:32.26
786 -0.7%
81 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 8:32.46
857
82 Ludovico Boscaino Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 8:32.57
857
83 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 8:32.72
783
84 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:33.86
777 +2.4% PB
85 Robert Dickson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 8:34.46
782
86 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 8:35.04
771 PB
87 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 8:35.24
843
88 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 8:35.32
770
89 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:35.37
1003 +0.8% PB
90 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 8:35.67
906
91 Peter Kalibat Eastern Express Swim Team logoEastern Express Swim Team 8:35.94
766
92 Dan Golczewski ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 8:36.13
774 PB
93 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 8:36.60
763
94 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 8:36.72
771
95 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 8:37.40
759 -1.4%
96 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 8:37.66
757 -2.1%
97 Nicholas DeVito Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:38.23
755 +1.0% PB
98 Paul Sigler Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:38.82
752 +2.3% SB
99 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:39.53
748
100 William Caffee Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 8:40.34
744
101 Brendan Casey Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:40.57
751 PB
102 Kyle Kemp Unattached-South Carolina logoUnattached-South Carolina 8:41.38
738 -2.3%
103 Andrew Aviotti Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 8:41.71
737 PB
104 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 8:42.87
731 +0.2% PB
105 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 8:44.60
722
106 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:46.20
714
107 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 8:46.67
712
108 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 8:51.80
686
109 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 8:53.77
684
110 Cooper Bowen Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 8:55.75
666
Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club NS