Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM
Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:04.77
811 PB
2 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:05.35
808 PB
3 Christopher Wieser DART Swimming logo 8:06.68
802 PB
4 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 8:08.52
793 PB
5 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logo 8:08.54
793 PB
6 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 8:10.33
784 +3.2% PB
7 Nick Norman Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 8:10.47
783 PB
8 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:10.65
782 PB
9 Nick Hogsed Swim Atlanta logo 8:12.26
775 PB
10 Jameson Lyon North Coast Aquatics logo 8:13.28
770 PB
11 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 8:13.99
767 +1.7% PB
12 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logo 8:14.28
765 PB
13 Nazareno Boscaino Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:15.08
762
14 Brian Tsau NCAP logo 8:15.45
760 PB
15 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 8:15.60
759
16 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logo 8:15.87
758 PB
17 Gavin Springer NCAP logo 8:16.31
756 PB
18 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 8:18.04
748 -0.3%
19 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 8:18.06
748
20 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logo 8:18.08
748 -1.3%
21 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logo 8:18.17
748 PB
22 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logo 8:18.56
746
23 Jerad Kaskawal FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 8:18.62
746 +0.5% PB
24 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 8:18.97
744
25 Rafael Davila Gator Swim Club logo 8:19.49
742 +1.9% PB
26 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League logo 8:20.57
737 PB
27 Richard Mannix Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 8:20.98
735
28 Taylor Uselis Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:21.08
735 PB
29 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logo 8:21.71
732
30 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:21.90
731 PB
31 Brady Welch Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 8:21.93
731
32 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logo 8:22.01
731
33 Andrew DeFriece Germantown Academy Aquatic logo 8:22.32
729
34 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:22.50
728
35 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:22.61
728
36 Lance Rutkin Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 8:22.69
728 +0.1% PB
37 Scott Simmer TSM logo 8:22.71
727 +1.2% PB
38 Brennan Novak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 8:23.19
725
39 James Clausen North Coast Aquatics logo 8:23.23
725 PB
40 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:23.62
724 PB
41 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logo 8:23.76
723 PB
42 Andrew Greenhalgh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 8:23.78
723 PB
43 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 8:24.01
722 +0.6% PB
44 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 8:24.11
721
45 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logo 8:24.27
721 PB
46 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logo 8:24.28
721
47 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 8:24.30
721 PB
48 Liam Semple Pacific Swim logo 8:24.31
721 PB
49 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 8:24.69
719 +0.8% PB
50 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logo 8:24.76
719 +1.8% PB
51 Nolan Newland San Luis Obispo Swim Club logo 8:24.84
718 +2.0% PB
52 Michael Messuri Swim Florida logo 8:24.89
718 +1.2% PB
53 Matthew Hrabchak Gators Swim Club logo 8:25.13
717
54 David Gross ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 8:25.14
717 PB
55 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logo 8:25.41
716 -0.7%
56 Pearu-Peeter Pold North Coast Aquatics logo 8:25.56
715
57 Samuel Magnan Parkland Aquatic Club logo 8:25.88
714
58 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:25.92
714
59 Matthew Hirschberger Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:26.11
713
60 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logo 8:26.72
710 PB
61 Bobby Hilzen Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 8:26.83
710 -0.1%
62 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 8:28.28
704 +1.3% SB
63 Joseph Snodderly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 8:28.42
703
64 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos logo 8:28.79
702
65 Adam Destrampe Franklin Regional logo 8:29.25
700
66 Travis Morrin South Carolina Swim Club logo 8:29.26
700 +0.9% PB
67 Nick Vargas Buenaventura Swim Club logo 8:29.28
700 +0.3% PB
68 Michael Wolfe Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 8:29.32
700 +0.6% PB
69 Blake Maczka City of Richardson Swim team logo 8:29.43
699 PB
70 William Yang Eagle Swim Team logo 8:30.02
697
71 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 8:30.19
696 PB
72 Grant Casey Bluefish Swim Cl logo 8:30.83
693 PB
73 Adam Henley Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:31.57
690 PB
74 Nicholas Riepe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 8:31.58
690 -0.7%
75 Brandon Sweezer Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 8:31.65
690 +1.6% PB
76 Trey Shackleton Parkland Aquatic Club logo 8:31.67
690
77 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logo 8:31.71
690 +1.5% PB
78 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 8:31.87
689 -0.6%
79 Taylor Abbott Cedar Park Swimm logo 8:32.14
688
80 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club logo 8:32.26
688 -0.7%
81 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logo 8:32.46
687
82 Ludovico Boscaino Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 8:32.57
686
83 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logo 8:32.72
686
84 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:33.86
681 +2.4% PB
85 Robert Dickson Delaware Swim Team logo 8:34.46
679
86 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logo 8:35.04
676 PB
87 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logo 8:35.24
676
88 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming logo 8:35.32
675
89 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 8:35.37
675 +0.8% PB
90 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 8:35.67
674
91 Peter Kalibat Eastern Express Swim Team logo 8:35.94
673
92 Dan Golczewski ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 8:36.13
672 PB
93 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logo 8:36.60
670
94 Brandon Goldstein NCAP logo 8:36.72
670
95 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logo 8:37.40
667 -1.4%
96 Joseph Szczupakiewicz South West Aquatic Team logo 8:37.66
666 -2.1%
97 Nicholas DeVito TSM logo 8:38.23
664 +1.0% PB
98 Paul Sigler Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:38.82
662 +2.3% SB
99 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logo 8:39.53
659
100 William Caffee Boilermaker Aquatics logo 8:40.34
656
101 Brendan Casey TSM logo 8:40.57
655 PB
102 Kyle Kemp unattached 8:41.38
652 -2.3%
103 Andrew Aviotti Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 8:41.71
651 PB
104 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logo 8:42.87
647 +0.2% PB
105 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins logo 8:44.60
640
106 Chase Ladman North Coast Aquatics logo 8:46.20
634
107 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 8:46.67
633
108 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logo 8:51.80
614
109 Greg Song NCAP logo 8:53.77
608
110 Cooper Bowen Loveland Swim Club logo 8:55.75
601
Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logo NS