Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:56.54
876 PB
2 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:57.80
848 PB
3 Justin Wright Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:58.21
839 +1.1% PB
4 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:58.28
838 +0.2% PB
5 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.00
802 +1.4% PB
6 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:00.85
786 +1.3% SB
7 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 2:01.34
776 +0.0% SB
8 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:01.45
774 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Grant Shoults Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:01.35
776
10 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.56
772 PB
11 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.96
764 PB
12 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:02.52
754 -0.5%
13 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:02.61
752 +1.1% PB
14 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:02.97
746 +1.1% PB
15 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.02
745 +1.3% PB
16 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:03.45
737 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:02.30
758 +2.1% PB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.78
749 PB
19 William Brooks Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:03.15
742 +3.4% PB
20 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:03.18
742 PB
21 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club logoSanta Barbara Aquatics Club 2:03.96
728 -1.3%
22 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.40
720 +1.3% PB
23 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 2:04.46
719 +0.1% SB
24 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club logoBloomington Swim Club 2:05.24
706 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:57.26
860 PB
2 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:58.97
823 -0.3%
3 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 1:59.29
817 PB
4 Justin Wright Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:59.62
810 -0.1%
5 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 2:00.12
800 +1.9% PB
6 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.83
786 +0.7% PB
7 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 2:01.29
777 +0.1% SB
8 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:01.50
773 PB
9 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.61
771 PB
10 Grant Shoults Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:01.80
767
11 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:02.17
760 +2.0% PB
12 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:02.33
757 +1.3% PB
13 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.46
755 PB
14 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:02.55
753 +1.4% PB
15 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:02.66
751 PB
16 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:02.81
749 -0.7%
17 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team logoHood River Swim Team 2:03.02
745 +1.3% PB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.13
743 PB
19 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:03.19
742 PB
20 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:03.24
741 +1.4% PB
21 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club logoSanta Barbara Aquatics Club 2:03.61
734 -1.1%
22 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club logoBloomington Swim Club 2:03.65
733 PB
23 William Brooks Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:03.70
733 +2.9% PB
25 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 2:03.89
729 +0.5% PB
24 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.89
729 +1.7% PB
26 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:03.94
728 PB
27 Christopher Grimmett-Norris Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:04.13
725 PB
28 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.24
723 +2.1% PB
29 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 2:04.44
720
30 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.45
719 +2.2% PB
31 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:04.49
719 +1.0% PB
32 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 2:04.62
716 PB
33 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:04.73
715 +2.7% PB
34 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 2:04.77
714
35 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:04.84
713 -0.1%
36 Mickey Mowry Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:04.87
712 -1.9%
37 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.92
711 PB
37 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.92
711 PB
39 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.94
711
40 Kurtis Gillespie Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:04.95
711 +1.1% PB
41 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:04.99
710 -0.4%
42 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:05.13
708 +0.5% PB
43 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 2:05.20
707 -0.2%
44 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:05.39
703 PB
45 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.45
702 PB
46 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:05.64
699 PB
47 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:05.65
699 PB
48 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:05.86
695 PB
49 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:05.92
694 +2.5% PB
50 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:05.94
694
51 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:05.98
693 -0.5%
52 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:06.01
693 +0.5% PB
53 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.11
691 +1.3% SB
54 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 2:06.23
689 PB
55 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.27
689 PB
56 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:06.28
689
57 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:06.30
688 -1.6%
58 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.31
688 PB
59 Andrew Aviotti Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:06.32
688
60 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 2:06.39
687 PB
61 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.51
685 PB
62 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:06.52
685 +0.8% PB
63 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:06.57
684 +1.7% PB
64 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:06.79
680 +1.3% PB
65 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:06.94
678 +2.1% PB
66 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.10
675 +0.4% PB
67 Gavin Colley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.55
668
68 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 2:07.56
668 +0.4% PB
69 Kevin Mertz Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 2:07.60
667
70 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:07.63
667 PB
71 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club logoCoastal Aquatic Club 2:07.67
666 PB
72 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:07.88
663
73 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:07.90
663 -0.4%
74 Eric Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:08.10
660
75 Matt Abernathy DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:08.15
659
76 Trevor Hine North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.25
657
77 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 2:08.28
657 -1.5%
78 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:08.29
657 +2.7% PB
79 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:08.50
653 +2.5% SB
80 Paul Li FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:08.54
653
81 Blair Simpkins Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:08.63
652
82 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.84
648
83 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 2:08.91
647
84 David Boland Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:09.00
646 -1.7%
85 Christopher Havton Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.35
641 PB
86 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.37
640 -0.7%
87 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:09.59
637
88 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:09.61
637
89 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 2:09.73
635 -1.9%
90 Jacob Porter McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 2:10.13
629 PB
91 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 2:10.17
629
92 Matt Woicik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.68
621 +2.3% PB
93 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:10.87
619
94 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.57
609 -2.5%
95 Dylan Tarazona The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:12.40
597
96 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 2:13.27
586 -0.3%
Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein DQ
Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club NS
Benjamin Southern Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC DQ
Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ