Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:00.21
853 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.46
848 +0.5% PB
3 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.45
787 PB
4 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:03.52
786 -1.0%
5 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:03.57
785 PB
6 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.18
774 +1.2% PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:04.36
770 +0.7% PB
8 Grant Proctor Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:06.04
740
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:03.93
778 PB
10 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:04.43
769 +1.4% PB
11 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:04.63
765 PB
12 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:05.76
745 +0.2% PB
13 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:06.29
736
14 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 2:06.50
732 PB
15 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 2:07.26
719 +1.5% PB
16 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:14.49
609 -1.7%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:05.05
758 +2.5% PB
18 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:05.13
756 +2.3% PB
19 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:05.42
751 PB
20 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.74
728 PB
21 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:07.01
723 PB
22 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:07.12
721 +0.5% PB
23 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:07.49
715 PB
24 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.12
704 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:02.59
804 PB
2 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:03.63
784 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:03.63
784 -2.1%
4 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:03.68
783 -1.2%
5 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.45
769 PB
6 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.55
767 +0.9% PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:04.87
761 +0.3% PB
8 Grant Proctor Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:04.98
759
9 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 2:05.26
754 +3.0% PB
10 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:05.31
753 PB
11 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:05.47
750 PB
12 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 2:05.83
744 +4.8% PB
13 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:05.97
741 +0.2% PB
14 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic logoGermantown Academy Aquatic 2:06.08
739 PB
15 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:06.20
737 -0.2%
16 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 2:06.24
736
17 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.34
735 PB
18 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:06.46
733 +1.4% PB
19 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 2:06.49
732 PB
20 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.62
730 +2.0% PB
21 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:06.67
729 PB
22 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 2:06.81
727 +1.0% PB
23 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:06.88
725 PB
24 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 2:06.94
724 +0.6% PB
25 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.97
724 PB
26 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:06.98
724 PB
27 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.13
721 +1.3% PB
28 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:07.15
721 PB
29 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:07.20
720 -4.1%
30 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:07.33
718 PB
31 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.52
714 PB
32 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 2:07.60
713 -0.3%
33 Brandon Colonis Boilermaker Aquatics logoBoilermaker Aquatics 2:07.64
712
33 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara logoSchenectady-Sara 2:07.64
712
35 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:07.69
712 PB
36 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 2:07.75
711 PB
37 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 2:07.80
710
38 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 2:08.02
706
39 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.03
706 +2.2% PB
40 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:08.17
704
41 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:08.29
702 -0.1%
42 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 2:08.30
702 PB
43 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.35
701 PB
44 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:08.38
700 +1.2% PB
45 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:08.42
700 -0.4%
45 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logoDuke Aquatics 2:08.42
700 +1.4% PB
47 William Harrison Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:08.48
699 -0.6%
48 Connor Kalisz North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.53
698 PB
49 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:08.60
697 PB
50 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:08.70
695 PB
51 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 2:08.71
695 -1.1%
52 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.74
694 +0.2% PB
53 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:08.75
694 +0.4% PB
54 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:08.82
693
55 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:08.83
693 +1.9% PB
56 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:08.88
692 PB
57 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 2:08.95
691 +1.5% PB
57 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:08.95
691 -1.8%
59 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.97
691 PB
60 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.03
690 +0.6% PB
60 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 2:09.03
690 -0.6%
62 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 2:09.04
690 +1.1% PB
63 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:09.07
689 -1.1%
64 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:09.11
688 +0.2% PB
65 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club logoDonner Swim Club 2:09.13
688
66 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.17
687 -1.3%
67 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logoStingrays 2:09.21
687 -0.0%
68 Zachary Switzer Woodberry Forest Swimming logoWoodberry Forest Swimming 2:09.25
686 +7.6% PB
68 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 2:09.25
686 -2.0%
70 Jonathan Lieberman Team Foxjet logoTeam Foxjet 2:09.27
686
71 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:09.28
686 -0.9%
71 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 2:09.28
686 +2.7% PB
73 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.30
685 +0.3% PB
74 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.39
684 -0.1%
75 Gage Alleman Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 2:09.42
683 -0.2%
76 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:09.44
683 +1.2% PB
77 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:09.48
683 PB
78 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:09.56
681 -2.6%
79 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:09.57
681
80 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 2:09.63
680 PB
81 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 2:09.67
680 -3.6%
82 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:09.72
679
83 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 2:09.98
675 PB
83 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:09.98
675 +0.9% PB
85 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:10.03
674
86 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:10.10
673 PB
87 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 2:10.23
671 -1.5%
88 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:10.33
669
89 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.34
669 -0.9%
90 Michael Velazquez Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:10.35
669
91 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club logoTacoma Swim Club 2:10.53
666 PB
92 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 2:10.54
666 +0.7% SB
93 Sean Gartland North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:10.58
665
94 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:10.64
664 +2.7% PB
95 William Brooks Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 2:10.67
664
96 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:10.69
664 +0.8% PB
97 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:10.72
663 +0.3% PB
98 Gavin Colley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:10.73
663
99 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.79
662
100 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:10.94
660 -0.4%
101 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 2:10.98
659 -0.2%
101 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:10.98
659 -1.9%
101 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:10.98
659 +1.6% SB
104 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:11.01
659 -0.4%
105 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:11.06
658 +2.5% PB
106 Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 2:11.11
657 -1.3%
107 Philip Kang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:11.13
657 -1.8%
108 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:11.19
656 PB
109 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:11.31
654
109 Dalton Shaw Greenville Swim Club logoGreenville Swim Club 2:11.31
654
111 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logoCheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:11.35
654 -1.2%
112 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.36
654 PB
113 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.37
653 -1.0%
113 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 2:11.37
653 -0.5%
115 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:11.38
653 PB
116 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:11.46
652
117 Brandon Deckard Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 2:11.49
652 PB
118 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 2:11.50
652 -0.1%
119 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 2:11.67
649 -1.7%
120 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 2:11.80
647 -0.6%
121 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 2:11.84
647 -0.6%
122 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:11.89
646
123 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:11.90
646
124 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logoShawmut Aquatic 2:11.91
645
125 Hunter Gildart Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:11.95
645 PB
126 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:12.03
644 -1.6%
127 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:12.05
643 -0.9%
128 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logoTexas RiverSharks 2:12.11
643
129 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:12.17
642
130 Joseph Young Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 2:12.29
640 -1.5%
131 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:12.32
639
132 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 2:12.75
633 -1.5%
133 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:12.90
631
134 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:12.97
630 +3.4% SB
135 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 2:13.07
629
136 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logoStingrays 2:13.13
628
137 Alan Pite SoNoCo Swim Club logoSoNoCo Swim Club 2:13.20
627 -3.0%
138 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:13.25
626
139 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 2:13.80
619 PB
140 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:13.90
617
141 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:14.22
613 +0.7% SB
142 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:14.87
604 PB
143 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:15.29
598 -3.3%
144 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:15.99
589
145 David Boland Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:16.04
588
146 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:16.50
583 -3.4%
Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club NS
Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics DQ
Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club logoGreenville Swim Club NS