Site logo

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 3:50.55
805 +2.7% PB
2 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 3:51.98
791 +3.7% PB
3 John Hu Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 3:53.16
779 +1.2% PB
4 Chris Depew Redlands logoRedlands 3:54.52
765 +5.0% PB
5 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 3:55.85
752 -0.7%
6 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 3:56.63
745 +0.6% PB
7 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 3:57.35
738 +1.2% SB
8 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:59.06
722 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 3:54.95
761 +0.9% SB
10 Peter O'Brien Emory logoEmory 3:56.06
750 +0.7% PB
11 Jackson Humphrey Denison logoDenison 3:56.14
750 +0.3% SB
12 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 3:56.84
743 +1.4% PB
13 Matthew Montague Denison logoDenison 3:57.51
737 +0.4% PB
14 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 3:59.60
717 -0.5%
15 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 4:03.50
684 -1.7%
16 Justin Tang Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 4:05.84
664 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Allen Weik Denison logoDenison 3:53.29
777 +3.1% PB
2 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 3:53.73
773 +1.4% PB
3 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logoKenyon 3:55.13
759 -0.4%
4 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 3:55.67
754 +1.0% PB
5 Chris Depew Redlands logoRedlands 3:55.81
753 +4.5% PB
6 John Hu Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 3:55.99
751 -0.0%
7 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:56.10
750 +1.7% PB
8 James Douglas Emory logoEmory 3:56.32
748 +1.6% SB
9 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logoWilliams 3:57.11
740 -0.0%
10 Peter O'Brien Emory logoEmory 3:57.17
740 +0.3% PB
11 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 3:57.42
737 +1.1% PB
12 Jackson Humphrey Denison logoDenison 3:57.78
734 -0.4%
13 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 3:58.00
732 +0.2% SB
14 Justin Tang Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 3:59.02
723 +0.2% PB
15 Matthew Montague Denison logoDenison 4:00.14
713 -0.7%
16 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 4:01.00
705 -0.7%
17 Drew Ledwith Keene State logoKeene State 4:02.24
694 +0.2% SB
18 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logoIllinois Wesleyan 4:02.43
693 -1.4%
19 David Ortyn Redlands logoRedlands 4:03.52
683 -0.8%
20 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:04.10
679 -1.2%
21 Justin Beegle Emory logoEmory 4:06.50
659 +0.3% SB
22 Christian Gronbeck Williams logoWilliams 4:07.22
653 +0.9% PB
23 Evan Griffith St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 4:09.63
634 -1.1%