CollegeSwimming.com

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

400 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Joseph Acquaviva
  3. Nick Schmidt
  4. Tyler Woods
3:16.31
 
788
2 MIT MIT
  1. Bradley Mattix
  2. Michael Liao
  3. Sean Corcoran
  4. Craig Cheney
3:17.47
 
775
3 Kenyon Kenyon
  1. Jonathan Rooker
  2. Alexander Beckwith
  3. Christian Josephson
  4. Ian Stewart-Bates
3:17.68
 
772
4 Emory Emory
  1. Ross Spock
  2. Peter O'Brien
  3. James Douglas
  4. Jacob Stephens
3:17.80
 
771
5 Denison Denison
  1. Sean Chabot
  2. Damon Rosenburg
  3. Andrew Rich
  4. Quinn Bartlett
3:18.35
 
764
6 St. Olaf St. Olaf
  1. Michael Gratz
  2. Colby Kubat
  3. William Brebrick
  4. Tanner Roe
3:19.55
 
751
7 Stevens Institute Stevens Institute
  1. Gregory Charriez
  2. Simas Jarasunas
  3. Daniel Munt
  4. Shawn Hanak
3:20.12
 
744
8 Amherst Amherst
  1. Conor Deveney
  2. Ruobing Zhang
  3. Samuel Stewart
  4. Connor Sholtis
3:20.20
 
743
9 Williams Williams
  1. David Taylor
  2. Paul Dyrkacz
  3. Thaddeus Ricotta
  4. Tom Vieth
3:20.95
 
735
10 DePauw DePauw
  1. Alexander Alfonso
  2. Matthew Kukurugya
  3. Casey Hooker
  4. Blake Lehmann
3:21.07
 
734
11 Mary Washington Mary Washington
  1. Michael Yelmgren
  2. Peter Slattery
  3. Hugh Anderson
  4. Nicholas Eckhoff
3:22.59
 
717
12 TCNJ TCNJ
  1. Aleksander Burzynski
  2. James Shangle
  3. Joseph Dunn
  4. Stephen Gibson
3:22.97
 
713
13 Redlands Redlands
  1. Jeffrey Depew
  2. Clint Freeman
  3. Chris Depew
  4. Brent Reed
3:23.32
 
710
14 Washington & Lee Washington & Lee
  1. Wayde Marsh
  2. David Ireland
  3. Brennan Haley
  4. Richard Sykes
3:24.20
 
700
15 Ohio Northern Ohio Northern
  1. Marc Anderson
  2. Andrew Keriazes
  3. Jordan Breitigam
  4. Christian Garlock
3:24.53
 
697
16 UW-Whitewater UW-Whitewater
  1. Joseph Devroy
  2. Marcus Genrich
  3. Benjamin Wynn
  4. Landon Joiner
3:24.66
 
696
17 UW-Stevens Point UW-Stevens Point
  1. Joey Clapp
  2. Alexander Loftus
  3. Ryan Farmer
  4. Eric Emerson
3:24.75
 
695
18 Chicago Chicago
  1. Bryan Bunning
  2. James Taylor
  3. Matt Veldman
  4. Andrew Salomon
3:24.90
 
693
Ithaca Ithaca NS
Kalamazoo Kalamazoo
  1. Alex Armstrong
  2. Dylan Shearer
  3. Tyler Benmark
  4. Petar Simic
DQ
C-M-S C-M-S
  1. Blake Weber
  2. Bradley Perfect
  3. Jordan Lieberman
  4. Joseph Hinton
DQ