Site logo

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Michael Brus Grinnell logo 1:44.81
788 +1.1% PB
2 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logo 1:45.72
768 +0.9% PB
3 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:46.08
760 +1.5% SB
4 Dylan Davis Johns Hopkins logo 1:46.49
751 -0.5%
5 Sean Chabot Denison logo 1:48.74
706 -1.1%
6 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:48.93
702 -0.0%
7 Jonathan Rooker Kenyon logo 1:49.63
689 +0.1% SB
8 Alexander Lednev MIT logo 1:50.73
668 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jackson Humphrey Denison logo 1:47.70
726 +0.3% PB
10 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:48.12
718 +3.5% PB
11 David Taylor Williams logo 1:49.21
697 +2.1% PB
12 Matthew Heise Amherst logo 1:49.29
695 +0.4% PB
13 Bradford Jokubaitis MIT logo 1:49.84
685 -0.2%
14 Joseph Acquaviva Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.43
674 +1.2% PB
15 Michael Harmon Gettysburg logo 1:50.67
669 -1.1%
16 Matthew Montague Denison logo 1:52.18
643 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:45.65
769 +1.9% PB
2 Michael Brus Grinnell logo 1:46.04
761 -0.1%
3 Dylan Davis Johns Hopkins logo 1:46.58
749 -0.5%
4 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logo 1:46.73
746 -0.0%
5 Sean Chabot Denison logo 1:48.04
719 -0.5%
6 Jonathan Rooker Kenyon logo 1:48.38
713 +1.2% SB
7 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:48.53
710 +0.3% PB
8 Alexander Lednev MIT logo 1:48.77
705 +0.2% PB
9 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:49.05
700 +2.7% PB
10 Michael Harmon Gettysburg logo 1:49.26
696 +0.2% PB
11 Jackson Humphrey Denison logo 1:49.36
694 -1.3%
12 David Taylor Williams logo 1:49.41
693 +1.9% PB
13 Bradford Jokubaitis MIT logo 1:49.43
692 +0.1% PB
14 Joseph Acquaviva Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.82
685 +1.8% PB
14 Matthew Heise Amherst logo 1:49.82
685 -0.1%
16 Matthew Montague Denison logo 1:49.83
685 +1.1% PB
17 Conor Deveney Amherst logo 1:50.04
681 -2.0%
18 Blake Weber C-M-S logo 1:50.16
679 -0.7%
19 Shawn Hanak Stevens Institute logo 1:50.57
671 +0.3% PB
20 Evan Griffith St. Olaf logo 1:50.69
669 -0.6%
21 Justin Tang Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.74
668 -0.6%
22 Wayde Marsh Washington & Lee logo 1:50.79
667 -0.0%
23 Sean Corcoran MIT logo 1:51.75
650 +0.3% PB
24 Bradley Mattix MIT logo 1:51.76
650 -1.4%
25 Gregory Charriez Stevens Institute logo 1:52.26
641 +0.9% PB
26 Joseph Devroy UW-Whitewater logo 1:52.52
637 -2.8%
27 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo 1:52.72
634 +0.4% SB
28 Brennan Haley Washington & Lee logo 1:53.24
625 -0.7%
29 Aleksander Burzynski TCNJ logo 1:53.69
617 -1.1%
30 Nicholas Eckhoff Mary Washington logo 1:53.93
614 -3.1%