Site logo

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:47.20
814 +3.4% PB
2 Chris Depew Redlands logo 1:48.40
787 +4.3% PB
3 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:49.02
774 +3.6% PB
4 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logo 1:49.13
771 +0.9% PB
5 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 1:49.38
766 +0.9% PB
6 James Douglas Emory logo 1:49.78
758 +3.1% SB
7 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo 1:50.34
746 +0.0% PB
8 Bart Brunk Denison logo 1:51.07
732 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:49.74
758 -0.6%
9 Blake Weber C-M-S logo 1:49.74
758 +0.4% PB
11 Carlos Maciel Denison logo 1:49.77
758 +0.2% PB
12 Anthony Lordi Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.89
755 +1.9% PB
13 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 1:50.06
752 +1.6% PB
14 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:50.30
747 -0.1%
15 Spencer Fronk Denison logo 1:51.18
729 -0.8%
16 Alexander Alfonso DePauw logo 1:52.71
700 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:48.77
779 +2.0% SB
2 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:48.93
776 +3.7% PB
3 Chris Depew Redlands logo 1:49.19
770 +3.6% PB
4 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logo 1:49.44
765 +0.6% PB
5 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo 1:49.78
758 +0.5% PB
6 James Douglas Emory logo 1:49.90
755 +3.0% SB
7 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 1:50.02
753 +0.3% PB
8 Bart Brunk Denison logo 1:50.04
752 +1.9% PB
9 Spencer Fronk Denison logo 1:50.14
750 +0.1% PB
10 Anthony Lordi Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.40
745 +1.5% PB
11 Carlos Maciel Denison logo 1:50.49
743 -0.4%
12 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:50.58
741 -1.4%
13 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 1:50.61
741 +1.1% PB
14 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:50.76
738 -0.6%
15 Blake Weber C-M-S logo 1:50.85
736 -0.6%
16 Alexander Alfonso DePauw logo 1:50.94
734 +1.0% PB
17 Jacob Stephens Emory logo 1:50.96
734 +1.0% SB
18 Alexander Lednev MIT logo 1:51.15
730 -0.3%
19 Andrew Wilson Emory logo 1:51.40
725 +1.7% PB
20 Mark Newell Kenyon logo 1:51.46
724 +1.4% PB
21 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logo 1:51.75
718 +5.7% PB
22 Matthew Montague Denison logo 1:51.77
718 +1.0% PB
23 Jared Hyde Keene State logo 1:52.03
713 +0.3% SB
24 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo 1:52.27
708 +0.3% SB
25 Jimmy Chapman Kenyon logo 1:52.45
705 +1.2% PB
26 Nicholas Charriez Kenyon logo 1:52.46
705 +0.8% PB
27 Michael Harmon Gettysburg logo 1:52.65
701 -1.3%
28 Bryan Bunning Chicago logo 1:52.68
701 -0.7%
29 David Ortyn Redlands logo 1:52.95
696 -0.1%
30 David Taylor Williams logo 1:52.99
695 +0.6% SB
31 Jeff Anderson Amherst logo 1:53.01
695 +0.5% PB
32 Jordan Breitigam Ohio Northern logo 1:53.04
694 -1.3%
33 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logo 1:53.13
692 +0.7% PB
33 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logo 1:53.13
692 -1.0%
35 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logo 1:53.30
689 -0.8%
36 Perrin Bulakul Amherst logo 1:53.35
688 +5.4% PB
37 Marcus Genrich UW-Whitewater logo 1:53.40
687 -0.6%
38 Tim Latttimer Williams logo 1:53.46
686 -1.0%
39 Eric Hallman Chicago logo 1:53.58
684 -1.3%
40 James Shangle TCNJ logo 1:53.61
684 -1.2%
41 Josh Lefeber Stevens Institute logo 1:53.77
681 -0.1%
42 Aleksander Burzynski TCNJ logo 1:53.79
680 -0.2%
43 Luke Schlueter MIT logo 1:53.96
677 +0.9% PB
44 Michael Normoyle Springfield logo 1:54.24
672 -0.9%
45 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logo 1:54.54
667 -1.1%
46 Andrey Tarasov Staten Island logo 1:54.58
666 +0.6% SB
47 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logo 1:55.33
653 -0.9%
48 John Huster Rose-Hulman logo 1:55.75
646 +3.8% PB
49 Andrew Keriazes Ohio Northern logo 1:56.83
629 -2.9%
50 Matthew Baurle Westminster logo 2:00.61
571 -0.2%
Tanner Roe St. Olaf logo DQ
Conor Deveney Amherst logo DQ