CollegeSwimming.com

2013 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Shenandoah, TX
  • Date

    Mar. 20–23, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:47.20
 
+3.5% PB
2 Chris Depew Redlands logo 1:48.40
 
+4.5% PB
3 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:49.02
 
+3.8% PB
4 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logo 1:49.13
 
+0.9% PB
5 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 1:49.38
 
+0.9% PB
6 James Douglas Emory logo 1:49.78
 
+3.3% SB
7 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo 1:50.34
 
+0.0% PB
8 Bart Brunk Denison logo 1:51.07
 
+1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Blake Weber C-M-S logo 1:49.74
 
+0.4% PB
9 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:49.74
 
-0.6%
11 Carlos Maciel Denison logo 1:49.77
 
+0.2% PB
12 Anthony Lordi Johns Hopkins logo 1:49.89
 
+2.0% PB
13 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 1:50.06
 
+1.6% PB
14 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:50.30
 
-0.1%
15 Spencer Fronk Denison logo 1:51.18
 
-0.8%
16 Alexander Alfonso DePauw logo 1:52.71
 
-0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo 1:48.77
 
+2.0% SB
2 Quinn Bartlett Denison logo 1:48.93
 
+3.9% PB
3 Chris Depew Redlands logo 1:49.19
 
+3.8% PB
4 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logo 1:49.44
 
+0.6% PB
5 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo 1:49.78
 
+0.5% PB
6 James Douglas Emory logo 1:49.90
 
+3.1% SB
7 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 1:50.02
 
+0.3% PB
8 Bart Brunk Denison logo 1:50.04
 
+1.9% PB
9 Spencer Fronk Denison logo 1:50.14
 
+0.1% PB
10 Anthony Lordi Johns Hopkins logo 1:50.40
 
+1.5% PB
11 Carlos Maciel Denison logo 1:50.49
 
-0.4%
12 Brendan Deveney MIT logo 1:50.58
 
-1.4%
13 John Hu Stevens Institute logo 1:50.61
 
+1.1% PB
14 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 1:50.76
 
-0.6%
15 Blake Weber C-M-S logo 1:50.85
 
-0.6%
16 Alexander Alfonso DePauw logo 1:50.94
 
+1.0% PB
17 Jacob Stephens Emory logo 1:50.96
 
+1.0% SB
18 Alexander Lednev MIT logo 1:51.15
 
-0.3%
19 Andrew Wilson Emory logo 1:51.40
 
+1.7% PB
20 Mark Newell Kenyon logo 1:51.46
 
+1.5% PB
21 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logo 1:51.75
 
+6.0% PB
22 Matthew Montague Denison logo 1:51.77
 
+1.0% PB
23 Jared Hyde Keene State logo 1:52.03
 
+0.3% SB
24 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo 1:52.27
 
+0.3% SB
25 Jimmy Chapman Kenyon logo 1:52.45
 
+1.2% PB
26 Nicholas Charriez Kenyon logo 1:52.46
 
+0.8% PB
27 Michael Harmon Gettysburg logo 1:52.65
 
-1.3%
28 Bryan Bunning Chicago logo 1:52.68
 
-0.7%
29 David Ortyn Redlands logo 1:52.95
 
-0.1%
30 David Taylor Williams logo 1:52.99
 
+0.6% SB
31 Jeff Anderson Amherst logo 1:53.01
 
+0.5% PB
32 Jordan Breitigam Ohio Northern logo 1:53.04
 
-1.2%
33 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logo 1:53.13
 
+0.7% PB
33 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logo 1:53.13
 
-1.0%
35 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logo 1:53.30
 
-0.8%
36 Perrin Bulakul Amherst logo 1:53.35
 
+5.7% PB
37 Marcus Genrich UW-Whitewater logo 1:53.40
 
-0.6%
38 Timothy Lattimer Williams logo 1:53.46
 
-1.0%
39 Eric Hallman Chicago logo 1:53.58
 
-1.3%
40 James Shangle TCNJ logo 1:53.61
 
-1.1%
41 Josh Lefeber Stevens Institute logo 1:53.77
 
-0.1%
42 Aleksander Burzynski TCNJ logo 1:53.79
 
-0.2%
43 Luke Schlueter MIT logo 1:53.96
 
+0.9% PB
44 Michael Normoyle Springfield logo 1:54.24
 
-0.9%
45 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logo 1:54.54
 
-1.1%
46 Andrey Tarasov Staten Island logo 1:54.58
 
+0.6% SB
47 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logo 1:55.33
 
-0.9%
48 John Huster Rose-Hulman logo 1:55.75
 
+4.0% PB
49 Andrew Keriazes Ohio Northern logo 1:56.83
 
-2.9%
50 Matthew Baurle Westminster logo 2:00.61
 
-0.2%
Conor Deveney Amherst logo DQ
Tanner Roe St. Olaf logo DQ