Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 29.18
896 PB
2 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logo 29.77
849
3 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 29.79
913 PB
4 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logo 30.18
930 PB
5 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 30.53
809
6 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logo 30.73
888 +7.8% PB
7 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team logo 30.76
885 +2.3% PB
8 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 31.83
692
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 31.65
725
18 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 31.74
812
19 Caden Feit Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 31.84
710 PB
20 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 32.10
691
21 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 32.14
669 +0.6% PB
22 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 32.61
799 PB
23 Yakow Heide South East Metro Sharks logo 32.69
695 PB
24 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 33.07
621
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 29.30
886
2 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 29.94
902 PB
3 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logo 30.40
913 PB
4 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 30.64
801
4 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logo 30.64
781
6 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logo 30.86
878 +7.4% PB
7 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 31.33
729
8 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team logo 31.40
837 +0.3% SB
9 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 31.43
721
10 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 31.47
738
11 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 31.50
716
12 Nick Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 31.54
733
13 Lance Johnson Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 31.56
875 PB
13 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logo 31.56
731
15 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team logo 31.69
722
15 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logo 31.69
815
17 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 31.71
720
18 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 31.77
696
19 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 32.00
793
20 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 32.01
678 +1.0% PB
21 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 32.04
696
22 Caden Feit Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 32.11
691 PB
23 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 32.15
688
24 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 32.28
678 -0.7%
25 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 32.32
675
26 Kane Kriz St Charles Swim Team logo 32.34
818 PB
27 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 32.49
757
27 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 32.49
663
29 Yakow Heide South East Metro Sharks logo 32.56
705 PB
30 Jack Redden St Charles Swim Team logo 32.60
749
31 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 32.66
744
32 Alexander Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 32.83
732 +0.0% PB
33 Alexander Stone unattached 32.96
723
34 Dalton Glynn Champaign County YMCA logo 32.98
722
35 Jackson Whitaker Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 33.08
667
36 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 33.18
707
37 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logo 33.28
607
38 Ethan Hanson Hudson Area Swim logo 33.44
642
39 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logo 33.49
638
40 Brock Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 33.53
636 PB
41 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logo 33.56
587
42 John Costello Empire KC Swim C logo 33.70
721
43 Ian Morling St Charles Swim Team logo 33.71
577
44 Andrew Lyubashenko Swift Aquatics logo 33.74
718
45 Paul Racanelli Lyons Swim Club logo 33.90
610
46 Evan Holt Club North  logo 33.93
542 +5.2% PB
47 Nikolas Sung Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 34.10
643 PB
48 Luke Bedalov Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 34.15
547
49 Logan Kempf Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 34.22
542
50 Collin Geurts Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 34.30
536
51 Joe Esterle Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 34.44
527
52 Marc Heide South East Metro Sharks logo 34.45
669 PB
53 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 34.54
520
54 Adrian Acosta Swift Aquatics logo 35.23
475
55 Ryan Dunn Lyons Swim Club logo 35.26
518
56 Parker Geary Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 35.34
468
57 Connor Neils Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 35.38
446
58 Rick Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 35.40
509
59 Hugh Hanlon Hudson Area Swim logo 35.98
518 PB
60 Cody Werner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 36.08
466
61 Gus Johanson Aquajets Swim Team logo 36.11
464 PB
62 James McCarthy Aquajets Swim Team logo 36.16
556 PB
63 Nikola Tadic Swift Aquatics logo 36.20
554
64 Jack Brandt Fox Valley Park logo 36.31
406
65 Ethan McMillan St Charles Swim Team logo 36.57
530
66 Brad LaGrange Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 36.59
371
67 Jiarui Xue Aquajets Swim Team logo 36.80
722 PB
68 Shion Takashima Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 37.02
502
69 Henry Rosenhagen Aquajets Swim Team logo 37.29
436
70 Dominic Fidanze Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 37.54
470 PB
71 Alex Tovar Fox Valley Park logo 37.65
463
72 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logo 37.77
319
73 Noah Mitvalsky Lane 4 Aquatics logo 37.84
403
74 Mark Mwesigwa Sserunjogi Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 38.23
293
75 Cael Elmore Central Iowa Aquatics logo 38.49
365
76 Andreas Miclea Swift Aquatics logo 38.51
412
77 Hayden Marrs Lyons Swim Club logo 38.60
511
78 William Murray St Charles Swim Team logo 38.75
398
79 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 39.14
244
80 Joseph Lundgren Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 39.34
364
81 Jared Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 39.53
354
82 Nicholas Kemp Central Iowa Aquatics logo 41.56
345
83 Harvard Holmstadt Hudson Area Swim logo 42.07
222 PB
84 Ethan Baum Lyons Swim Club logo 42.60
156
85 Jacob Conoboy Lincoln Way Swim Association logo 45.04
96
86 Kyle Pluskwa St Charles Swim Team logo 45.78
16
Klein Brock Central Iowa Aquatics logo NS
Jonathan Bennett Hudson Area Swim logo NS