Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kailey Pederson Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.59
800 PB
2 Carlee Wilkins Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 2:27.85
783 +6.3% PB
3 Meagan Englert Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:28.01
746 PB
4 Christine Kelly St Charles Swim Team logo 2:29.31
726
5 Lily Lenzer unattached 2:30.27
711 -0.6%
6 Emma Kern Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:30.48
708 PB
7 Paige Dillon Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:31.32
729 PB
8 Olivia Frantum Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:32.02
685 +0.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim logo 2:29.84
718 PB
10 Abigail Utter Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:31.24
697 PB
11 Kathryn Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:32.67
709
12 Clara Krogman Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:32.75
674 +4.5% PB
13 Carly Bixby Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:34.17
686 PB
14 Meghan Eng Fox Valley Park logo 2:34.33
684 +4.6% SB
15 Lily van der Sman South East Metro Sharks logo 2:36.00
625 PB
16 Ellie Bawolek St Charles Swim Team logo 2:37.74
599
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Angela Coe Champaign County YMCA logo 2:22.17
839
2 Olivia Frantum Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:27.48
755 +3.5% PB
3 Kailey Pederson Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:27.65
752
4 Carlee Wilkins Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 2:29.13
763 +5.5% PB
5 Emma Kern Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:29.86
718 PB
6 Paige Dillon Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:30.39
744 PB
7 Christine Kelly St Charles Swim Team logo 2:30.60
706
8 Meagan Englert Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:31.00
700
9 Lily Lenzer unattached 2:31.15
698 -1.1%
10 Abigail Utter Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:31.23
697 PB
11 Kathryn Wolff St Charles Swim Team logo 2:31.68
724
12 Evelyn Wood Hudson Area Swim logo 2:33.51
662
13 Lily van der Sman South East Metro Sharks logo 2:33.58
661 PB
14 Audrey Soetanto Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:34.22
651 PB
15 Carly Bixby Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:34.30
684 PB
16 Caitlin Aarseth Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:34.80
643
17 Jennifer Pierson Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:35.09
673 PB
18 Meghan Eng Fox Valley Park logo 2:35.59
665 +3.8% SB
19 Ellie Bawolek St Charles Swim Team logo 2:35.60
631
20 Adeline Li Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:36.37
751
21 Clara Krogman Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:36.73
614 +2.0% PB
22 Elise Maurer Champaign County YMCA logo 2:36.92
611 +6.8% PB
23 Rhian Neitzel Hudson Area Swim logo 2:37.04
610 PB
24 Paris Fullerton Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:37.10
643 +5.3% PB
25 Anna Hess Empire KC Swim C logo 2:37.48
637 -1.7%
26 Mesarah Hnesh Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 2:38.10
594 +3.7% PB
27 Rae Vaughn Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:38.79
584
28 Gabrielle Odegard Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:38.98
615
29 Lauren Benedict Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:39.07
580 PB
30 Tessalina Stavropoulos St Charles Swim Team logo 2:40.97
813
31 Natalee Hahn Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:41.22
583 +2.3% PB
32 Tessa Moore Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:41.82
802
33 Lucille DuPont Hudson Area Swim logo 2:43.71
548
34 Mia Pagel Rocket Aquatics logo 2:45.08
495 PB
35 Elizabeth Long Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:50.14
460
Ellie Hance Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo NS