Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Back Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team OT 1:02.55
930 +0.3% SB
2 Hannah Burvill Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 1:02.64
927 PB
3 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.28
901 PB
4 Abby Karl Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:03.48
893 PB
5 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:03.86
878 PB
6 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:05.03
833
7 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.44
836 PB
8 Audrey Schank Club North  logoClub North 1:05.57
812 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Reed Broaders Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:04.47
855 PB
10 Delaney Boulden Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:05.95
816
11 Katelin Phelps Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:06.41
781 PB
12 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.49
778
13 Aurora Roghair Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:06.60
774 +1.6% SB
14 Elli Moss South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:07.68
752 +1.5% PB
15 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:07.72
750 +0.0% SB
16 Alison Beay Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:08.03
739 +5.3% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Stephanie Marks Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:06.88
763 +6.5% SB
18 Emma Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:06.91
762 +5.9% PB
19 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:07.31
747
20 Carly Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:07.33
746 +2.9% SB
21 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:07.48
759 PB
22 Abby Rastetter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.41
725 +2.9% SB
23 Sydney McGuine unattached 1:08.48
704 +7.4% PB
24 Ella Hochstetler Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:08.93
706 +3.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Isabelle Stadden Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:01.89
957 -3.7%
2 Hannah Burvill Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye OT 1:02.56
930 PB
3 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:03.61
888 -1.4%
4 Abby Karl Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:03.81
880 PB
5 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:04.84
840
6 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.05
832
7 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:05.30
823
8 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.76
824 PB
9 Audrey Schank Club North  logoClub North 1:06.16
790
10 Reed Broaders Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:06.30
785 PB
11 Katelin Phelps Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:06.77
767 PB
12 Aurora Roghair Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:06.96
760 +1.1% SB
13 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:07.04
757
14 Delaney Boulden Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:07.11
773
15 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:07.47
760 +0.4% SB
16 Alison Beay Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:07.52
758 +6.0% PB
17 Elli Moss South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:07.53
757 +1.7% PB
18 Emma Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:07.59
737 +5.0% PB
19 Leah Hayes Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:07.64
845 PB
20 Stephanie Marks Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:07.92
725 +5.0% SB
21 Carly Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:08.18
715 +1.6% SB
22 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:08.24
731 PB
23 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:08.27
712
24 Abby Rastetter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.31
729 +3.0% SB
25 Sydney McGuine unattached 1:08.50
704 +7.4% PB
26 Ella Hochstetler Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:08.57
719 +4.2% PB
27 Claudia Chang Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:08.71
696
28 Erin Doruska Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.76
694
29 Lilly Stafford Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:08.89
690
30 Kendra Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:08.91
689 PB
31 Anne Tavierne St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:08.95
687
32 Gabby Loeck Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:09.03
685
33 Faith Johnson Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:09.21
696 +3.7% SB
34 Peyton D'Emanuele Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:09.22
678 PB
35 Adrienne Peterson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:09.28
676
36 Hannah Aegerter Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:09.37
672
37 Morgan Dietzel Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:09.40
671
38 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.59
665
39 Alexis Henning Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:09.60
683 +3.1% SB
40 Sydney Holinka Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:09.67
680
41 Katie Murphy Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:09.69
661
42 Anna Thiel Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:09.70
661 +2.5% PB
43 Maryellen Wolff St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.78
658 PB
44 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:09.95
652
45 Josie Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:09.97
651
46 Annabelle Kinerk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:10.28
640
47 Erin Szczupakiewicz Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:10.30
640 +4.7% SB
48 Joanna Burnham Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:10.54
631 -1.1%
49 Paige Smoley South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:10.56
631
50 Quinn Bike St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:10.65
646 PB
51 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:10.79
623
52 Kaitlyn Curtis Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:10.83
621
53 Kaitlyn Barth Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:10.94
617
54 Jordyn Hahlen Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:10.98
616
55 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:11.11
611
56 Taylor Williams Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:11.17
609
57 Melina Hughes Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:11.30
605
58 Sydney Fleming unattached 1:11.38
602
59 Caileigh Mccafferty Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:11.48
599 +1.1% SB
60 Ashley George Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:11.54
597 +7.4% PB
61 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:11.59
595
62 Robbie Witikko South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:11.64
611 -0.5%
63 Paige Armstrong St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:11.88
603 PB
64 Callie Kunz South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:11.89
585
65 Madison Supple St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:11.92
602 PB
66 Abbie Christensen Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:11.97
582 +3.1% PB
67 Emily Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:11.98
600 +0.6% PB
68 Veronica Piechnik Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:12.00
599 +3.7% PB
69 Grace Potter Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:12.01
581 +3.3% PB
70 Amanda Richards Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:12.19
575 PB
71 Chloe Wangensteen South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:12.32
570 +0.5% SB
72 Grace Rauker Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:12.40
568
73 Cayden Weiland Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:12.45
584 +1.8% PB
74 Mia Mitchell Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:12.51
582
75 Olivia Viele Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:12.54
563
76 Jenna Krahn Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:12.61
561
77 Jasmine Coe Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:12.66
559
77 Meirav Flatte Iowa City Eels Swim Club logoIowa City Eels Swim Club 1:12.66
559 +2.8% PB
79 Kate Huyser Club North  logoClub North 1:12.69
558
80 Madelyn Hawker Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:12.74
556 PB
80 Angie Bowes unattached 1:12.74
556
82 Grace Sala Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:12.97
549 PB
83 Julia Lesnicki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:13.12
544 -2.2%
84 Aleida Wilkins Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:13.19
541 PB
85 Olivia Taeger Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:13.31
555 +0.5% PB
86 Anna Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:13.56
529
87 Maddy Albert-Nelson unattached 1:13.71
524 PB
88 Hannah Murray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:13.74
523
89 Madigan Peimann Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:13.79
522
90 Grace Fergus Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:13.92
518
91 Madeline Paar Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:13.98
516
92 Grace Ersfeld-O'Brien Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:14.00
533 PB
93 Kassandra Miller Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:14.11
529
94 Emma Berdelman Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:14.23
508
95 JonaLee Feller Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:14.26
524 +6.6% PB
96 Jenna Currier Carroll Area Swim Team logoCarroll Area Swim Team 1:14.38
521 -1.2%
97 Kassidy Lovig Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 1:14.57
497 +1.0% SB
98 Jaedyn Hill Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:14.72
510 +0.8% PB
99 Grace Mayes Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:14.74
491 PB
100 Audrey Lambert unattached 1:14.86
505
101 Alicia Pearson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:14.95
485
102 Maree Elliott Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:15.17
478
103 Mackenzie Greenley Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 1:15.81
475
104 Kayleigh Kuschewski Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:16.28
461 +2.1% PB
105 Gabriella Gnewuch Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 1:16.42
439
106 Kristina Winter Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 1:16.90
424
107 Meredith Bangs Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:17.06
420
108 Teagan Johns Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:17.49
407 +3.7% PB
109 Lauren Jex Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 1:17.69
418 +3.3% SB
110 Kaitlyn Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:18.43
379
111 Madison Richter Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:18.57
392 +0.9% PB
112 Christina Rangel Club North  logoClub North 1:20.45
322
Ella Sherman St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team NS
Casey Craffey Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team NS