Site logo

MI DRD Stars and Stripes Swim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 29, 2018 - Jul. 01, 2018
  • LCM
  • Michigan State Unive, MI

200 Free Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nolan Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 2:41.96
 
586 -1.3%
2 Issac Adanin Club Wolverine 2:44.64
 
701 PB
1 Colin Domeracki Livonia Community Swim Club 2:46.44
 
527
3 Zachary Schoen Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:56.15
 
408 -5.6%
2 Alexander June OLY Swimming 3:02.26
 
340 -1.1%
3 Jason Oyemba Milan Swim Club 3:05.90
 
439 -0.5%
4 Grayson Busch Mid-Michigan Aqu 3:09.65
 
264 +6.6% PB
5 Klarent Muhameti Grosse Pointe Gators 3:11.21
 
382 -7.1%
1 Avery Hayes Saline Swim Team 3:17.66
 
191
6 Owen Muhameti Grosse Pointe Gators 3:18.15
 
311 +7.0% PB
2 Caleb Storey Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 3:18.28
 
186
3 Wyatt Jacques Grand Rapids Aquatics 3:24.73
 
250
4 Bryce Morrison Great Lakes Tritons 3:27.86
 
223 +7.0% PB
5 Kade Dextrom Mid-Michigan Aqu 3:32.55
 
82
6 Jameson Baker Waverly Piranha 3:33.10
 
78
7 Miles Buttel Mid-Michigan Aqu 3:36.10
 
61
FRANKLIN JARAMILLA --- (unattached) NS

200 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Parker Shope --- (unattached) 2:19.32
 
665 +0.1% PB
2 Carter Kegle East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:23.79
 
590
3 Luke Newcomb Club Wolverine 2:24.15
 
584 +2.0% PB
4 Owen Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 2:27.90
 
671
5 Asa Allen --- (unattached) 2:28.07
 
522 +0.1% PB
1 Gavin Elmquist --- (unattached) 2:28.68
 
512 -1.9%
1 Evan Singletary Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:30.11
 
490
6 Ian Root Club Wolverine 2:30.48
 
485 +2.3% PB
7 Kiernan Tague Grosse Pointe Gators 2:30.70
 
627
8 Andrew Galben OLY Swimming 2:33.00
 
447 -4.4%
2 Andrew Delzer --- (unattached) 2:36.60
 
396
9 Blake Rowe Grand Traverse B 2:37.62
 
382
3 Benjamin Greshaw West Michigan Swimmers 2:38.23
 
512
4 Cayden Schindlbeck Grosse Pointe Gators 2:38.36
 
371 +1.5% PB
5 Deniz Ozil Saline Swim Team 2:39.20
 
498 +1.5% PB
6 Nolan Moore Blue Water Swim Club 2:39.58
 
493 +0.2% PB
7 Dante Dulay Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:42.24
 
455 -2.0%
8 Mark Holdridge Bulldog Aquatic Club 2:43.27
 
307 PB
9 Davin Su Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:43.68
 
302 +1.6% PB
10 BENEDICT FREUNDL Grand Traverse B 2:44.92
 
287
11 Matthew Schwiderson OLY Swimming 2:45.49
 
411 -3.1%
2 Brendan Dunn Great Lakes Tritons 2:47.93
 
251 +3.2% PB
3 Luke Pouillon East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:48.47
 
372
4 Max Lin Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:52.45
 
201 +4.1% PB
5 Mason Landes West Michigan Swimmers 2:55.13
 
173
12 Connor Zatkovich Chelsea Aquatic Club 2:56.91
 
156
13 Collin Morrison Great Lakes Tritons 2:59.11
 
247 -2.0%
6 Connor Dowd Bay City Aquatic 3:01.58
 
114
14 Lucas Macy Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 3:01.73
 
112 -7.8%
15 Vaughn Tanner Trenton Swim Club (MI) 3:02.51
 
211 -0.0%
16 Carter Aicher Trenton Swim Club (MI) 3:05.83
 
178 -9.3%
7 Henry Delzer --- (unattached) 3:10.60
 
135
8 Neil Deshpande Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 3:39.56
 
2 -1.0%
9 Mingze Xin Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:17.30
 
2