Site logo

MI DRD Stars and Stripes Swim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 29, 2018 - Jul. 01, 2018
  • LCM
  • Michigan State Unive, MI

50 Free Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Alguire East Grand Rapids Aquatics 34.10
 
646
1 Evan Trudeau Blue Water Swim Club 34.97
 
600 -0.5%
2 Nolan Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 35.08
 
595 -4.5%
2 Zachary Schoen Trenton Swim Club (MI) 35.11
 
593 +2.3% PB
3 Ryan Hunt OLY Swimming 35.18
 
590
4 Jason Oyemba Milan Swim Club 35.66
 
666 +0.3% PB
5 Alexander June OLY Swimming 36.35
 
530 +2.8% PB
6 Ahmed Cagri Aktulga Mid-Michigan Aqu 38.84
 
409 +7.7% PB
7 Charles Antone OLY Swimming 38.88
 
407 -2.5%
8 Aidan Goodwin OLY Swimming 39.08
 
500 +3.7% PB
1 Wyatt Jacques Grand Rapids Aquatics 39.21
 
494 +14.7% PB
9 Sean Kanary Motor City Aquatics 39.26
 
389 -5.9%
10 Klarent Muhameti Grosse Pointe Gators 40.70
 
426 -10.5%
11 DEREK JENSEN Grand Traverse B 40.84
 
316
2 Avery Hayes Saline Swim Team 41.18
 
301
12 Riston Reifinger East Grand Rapids Aquatics 41.33
 
397 +5.2% PB
13 Daniel Rybkin Club Wolverine 41.80
 
274
3 Jack Smith OLY Swimming 42.06
 
263
14 Seif El Baradey North Oakland Waves 42.35
 
353 -6.9%
4 Stephen Ruiz --- (unattached) 42.62
 
239 PB
15 Grayson Busch Mid-Michigan Aqu 42.92
 
227 -6.8%
5 Caleb Storey Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 43.37
 
208 +7.2% PB
6 Bryce Morrison Great Lakes Tritons 43.55
 
301 +0.8% PB
7 Jameson Baker Waverly Piranha 44.40
 
167
16 William Antone OLY Swimming 44.41
 
266 -9.7%
8 Blake Delaney Mid-Michigan Aqu 45.66
 
120
17 Owen Muhameti Grosse Pointe Gators 46.13
 
198 -8.5%
9 Zachary Levine Chelsea Aquatic Club 46.56
 
182
10 Johnathon Ruiz --- (unattached) 47.83
 
136
11 Oliver Macy Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 48.39
 
117 -4.3%
12 Miles Buttel Mid-Michigan Aqu 48.62
 
27
13 John Pouillon East Grand Rapids Aquatics 49.47
 
82 +0.4% PB
14 Chet Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 51.89
 
16
15 Vincent Lin Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 54.31
 
2 +8.3% PB
16 Graham Tanner Trenton Swim Club (MI) 54.98
 
2
17 Cole Render Mid-Michigan Aqu 55.08
 
2
18 Evan Ngo Saline Swim Team 56.59
 
2 +11.1% PB
19 Mason Gainor Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 1:01.62
 
2 +41.7% PB
20 Landon Morrison Great Lakes Tritons 1:02.64
 
2 +4.7% PB
21 Jack Walker Saline Swim Team 1:04.55
 
2 -46.0%
22 Aiden Latimer Mid-Michigan Aqu 1:06.72
 
2
23 Bryce Delaney Mid-Michigan Aqu 1:09.15
 
2
24 Mark Berkovich Sailfish Swim Club 1:18.91
 
2
25 Emmett Tufford-McKey Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:24.82
 
2
Drew Stone Livonia Community Swim Club NS

50 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Owen Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 30.33
 
760 PB
1 Gavin Elmquist --- (unattached) 30.52
 
631 +2.3% PB
2 Davin Su Grand Rapids Aquatics 30.52
 
631 +4.6% PB
2 Owen Durham West Michigan Swimmers 30.52
 
631 -3.0%
4 Kiernan Tague Grosse Pointe Gators 30.53
 
747 PB
5 Blake Rowe Grand Traverse B 30.81
 
612 -3.5%
6 Parker Shope --- (unattached) 31.03
 
598 -3.4%
7 Carter Kegle East Grand Rapids Aquatics 31.40
 
575
8 Asa Allen --- (unattached) 31.56
 
565 -4.6%
2 Derin Cosguner Mid-Michigan Aqu 32.14
 
529
9 BENEDICT FREUNDL Grand Traverse B 32.75
 
492
1 Dante Dulay Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 32.81
 
609 +0.3% PB
3 Luke Pouillon East Grand Rapids Aquatics 33.39
 
574 +0.9% PB
4 Maximus Dexter Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 33.60
 
562 PB
5 Benjamin Greshaw West Michigan Swimmers 33.68
 
558 +2.3% PB
6 Nolan Moore Blue Water Swim Club 33.79
 
551 -1.3%
7 Brendan Dunn Great Lakes Tritons 34.25
 
404 +5.0% PB
8 Andrew Deng OLY Swimming 34.80
 
373 -6.1%
9 Jonathan Ngo Grand Rapids Aquatics 34.95
 
485 +1.3% PB
10 Mark Holdridge Bulldog Aquatic Club 35.28
 
346
11 Lucas Macy Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 35.32
 
343 +0.8% PB
2 Nathanyel Sarment Saline Swim Team 35.94
 
429 +6.1% PB
12 Benjamin Sweetwood OLY Swimming 35.97
 
308 -4.8%
13 Carter Aicher Trenton Swim Club (MI) 36.37
 
406 -2.7%
14 Connor Dowd Bay City Aquatic 36.39
 
285
15 Connor Zatkovich Chelsea Aquatic Club 36.51
 
279 +0.9% PB
16 Max Lin Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 36.56
 
276 -2.3%
17 Mason Landes West Michigan Swimmers 37.17
 
244
3 Andrew Scholten Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 37.47
 
347 +7.1% PB
4 Jack Leissner Chelsea Aquatic Club 37.73
 
216 +5.1% PB
18 Ganen McAllister OLY Swimming 37.79
 
213 -7.7%
19 Joshua Levine Chelsea Aquatic Club 38.08
 
316 PB
5 Carson Ritter Blue Water Swim Club 39.06
 
266
6 Adam Legal Mid-Michigan Aqu 39.29
 
255 -1.6%
7 Travis Jensen Grand Traverse B 40.43
 
92
8 Ian Kaiser --- (unattached) 40.67
 
82 +1.6% PB
9 Neil Deshpande Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 41.53
 
49 +6.0% PB
10 Derek Latimer Mid-Michigan Aqu 41.86
 
37
11 Carter Lijewski Bay City Aquatic 41.96
 
133 +8.8% PB
20 Zander Fairbanks Club Wolverine 42.07
 
128 -15.2%
12 Connor Amley Mid-Michigan Aqu 43.02
 
90
13 Braden Riha Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 44.85
 
2 -1.3%
14 Caleb Render Mid-Michigan Aqu 48.73
 
2
Eshan Patel Club Wolverine NS