Site logo

MI DRD Stars and Stripes Swim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 29, 2018 - Jul. 01, 2018
  • LCM
  • Michigan State Unive, MI

400 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Culver Kingfish Aquatic Club 4:29.94
 
555 -2.0%
2 Jonathan Kollen West Michigan Swimmers 4:32.24
 
533
3 Casey Dolen Dexter Community Aquatics Club 4:32.64
 
530
4 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming 4:34.91
 
562 +2.3% PB
5 Matthew Adanin Club Wolverine 4:37.05
 
718 +2.6% PB
6 Philip DeJonge West Michigan Swimmers 4:37.58
 
477 -1.7%
7 Evan Bartow OLY Swimming 4:37.64
 
505 -2.5%
8 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) 4:40.41
 
481
9 Liam Kornoely Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 4:40.80
 
477 +2.6% PB
10 Ryan English Grosse Pointe Gators 4:42.65
 
493
11 Isaiah Darnall Great Lakes Tritons 4:44.45
 
446
12 Tristen Kloppe Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 4:49.02
 
408 +5.8% PB
13 Parker Shope --- (unattached) 4:49.41
 
708 PB
14 William Ely Mid-Michigan Aqu 4:49.59
 
376
15 Luke Conner --- (unattached) 4:50.91
 
392 -4.7%
16 Zane Peecher Livonia Community Swim Club 4:51.34
 
419 +1.1% PB
17 Shawn Bayer OLY Swimming 4:52.82
 
377
18 Carter Kegle East Grand Rapids Aquatics 4:58.38
 
635
19 Bayley Millerov Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:01.92
 
336
20 Max Schaffer OLY Swimming 5:02.26
 
305 -1.4%
21 Luke Newcomb Club Wolverine 5:05.49
 
580
22 Logan Sheard Grand Traverse B 5:06.96
 
373
23 Graesen McAllister OLY Swimming 5:08.38
 
362 +0.3% PB
24 Gavin Elmquist --- (unattached) 5:10.04
 
545 +0.1% PB
25 Adam Kuc Great Lakes Tritons 5:13.17
 
409 -3.9%
26 Connor Wooley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:14.27
 
401 -0.8%
27 Evan Singletary Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:14.53
 
512 +8.9% PB
28 Benson Richards Club Wolverine 5:14.57
 
399
29 Grant Horton Great Lakes Tritons 5:14.98
 
218 -0.5%
30 Amadou Sall --- (unattached) 5:16.05
 
388
31 Collin Neely Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:18.17
 
292
32 Ian Root Club Wolverine 5:24.06
 
445
33 Kiernan Tague Grosse Pointe Gators 5:24.75
 
562
34 Noah Buist Barracuda 5:25.05
 
438
35 Cayden Schindlbeck Grosse Pointe Gators 5:25.68
 
434
36 Brodey Millerov Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:28.43
 
300 +7.5% PB
37 Lucas Busch Mid-Michigan Aqu 5:28.79
 
298
38 Elijah Soderberg Barracuda 5:29.17
 
530
39 Adrian Salgado Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 5:31.73
 
394 -3.7%
40 Eshan Patel Club Wolverine 5:37.21
 
475 PB
41 BENEDICT FREUNDL Grand Traverse B 5:39.89
 
342
42 Matthew Schwiderson OLY Swimming 5:40.91
 
451 -0.7%
43 Roger Gradler Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:43.92
 
55
44 Nolan Stevens West Michigan Swimmers 5:46.60
 
578 +1.4% PB
45 Maximus Dexter Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 5:47.46
 
409 PB
46 Issac Adanin Club Wolverine 5:47.72
 
768 -2.1%
47 Mark Holdridge Bulldog Aquatic Club 5:48.79
 
288 PB
48 Ganen McAllister OLY Swimming 5:50.68
 
278 -1.6%
49 Brendan Dunn Great Lakes Tritons 5:58.42
 
235
50 Alexander June OLY Swimming 6:02.69
 
481
51 Eli Buist Barracuda 6:04.97
 
305
52 Andrew Deng OLY Swimming 6:06.55
 
193
53 Nicholas Galben OLY Swimming 6:07.03
 
456 -2.5%
54 Zachary Schoen Trenton Swim Club (MI) 6:09.07
 
445 +0.2% PB
55 Gabriel Soderberg Barracuda 6:13.03
 
614 -3.5%
56 Sean Kanary Motor City Aquatics 6:24.48
 
362 -2.9%
57 John Haidl Dexter Community Aquatics Club 6:30.66
 
175
58 Jayden Setyabudi Club Wolverine 6:30.97
 
514
59 Grayson Busch Mid-Michigan Aqu 7:09.39
 
161
Ishaan Mendiratta Saline Swim Team DQ