Site logo

MI DRD Stars and Stripes Swim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 29, 2018 - Jul. 01, 2018
  • LCM
  • Michigan State Unive, MI

200 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ian Miskelley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:02.71
 
643
2 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:03.64
 
621 +2.3% SB
3 Christopher Steers East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:05.66
 
579
4 Jonathan Kollen West Michigan Swimmers 2:06.07
 
573 -0.9%
5 Guy Moskovich Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:06.76
 
557
6 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:07.04
 
634
7 Sam Krahn Dexter Community Aquatics Club 2:07.87
 
537 +2.6% PB
8 Liam Kornoely Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 2:08.30
 
558 +2.2% PB
9 Tyler Vo Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:08.90
 
517
10 Chris Spencer Club Wolverine 2:09.19
 
509 +2.2% SB
11 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:09.48
 
506 -1.2%
12 Matthew Adanin Club Wolverine 2:10.49
 
725 +2.3% PB
13 Cory Cremer Club Wolverine 2:11.51
 
467
14 Theo Duong Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:12.28
 
481
15 Mason Harding --- (unattached) 2:12.34
 
581
16 Griffin Gushman OLY Swimming 2:12.52
 
526 -2.7%
17 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:12.56
 
476 PB
18 Isaiah Darnall Great Lakes Tritons 2:12.80
 
471
19 Jacob Pollack West Michigan Swimmers 2:13.16
 
464 +1.7% PB
20 Alexander Murphree --- (unattached) 2:13.51
 
430 -0.1%
21 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team 2:13.84
 
501
22 Luke Conner --- (unattached) 2:13.88
 
451 +3.0% PB
23 Evan Bartow OLY Swimming 2:14.06
 
448 -1.0%
24 Zach Fewkes Kronos Aquatics 2:14.35
 
415
25 Wes Wickens Chelsea Aquatic Club 2:14.93
 
405
26 Tristen Kloppe Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 2:15.34
 
425 +4.4% PB
27 Michael Baumann Dexter Community Aquatics Club 2:15.46
 
471 PB
28 William Ely Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:15.48
 
393
29 Tai Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:15.74
 
466
30 Shawn Bayer OLY Swimming 2:15.95
 
414
31 Zane Peecher Livonia Community Swim Club 2:16.53
 
452 +0.9% PB
32 Ian Wesolowski Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:16.93
 
368
33 Khalib Rahmaan Grosse Pointe Gators 2:17.79
 
356
34 Ryan English Grosse Pointe Gators 2:18.37
 
419
35 Edmund Hernandez Saline Swim Team 2:19.61
 
326 +1.2% PB
36 Matthew Melican Grosse Pointe Gators 2:19.66
 
325
37 Tarun Kumaran OLY Swimming 2:19.76
 
445 -2.5%
38 Colin Kalkman West Michigan Swimmers 2:19.89
 
393
39 Joel Diccion --- (unattached) 2:20.22
 
388 -3.3%
40 Tucker Briggs Club Wolverine 2:20.58
 
431
41 Cooper Marcukaitis East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:20.66
 
429
42 Bayley Millerov Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:20.92
 
376
43 Spencer Boling-Hamer Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:21.21
 
371 -3.6%
44 Zach Meharg Great Lakes Tritons 2:21.24
 
298 +5.5% SB
45 Matt Arrigoni Blue Water Swim Club 2:21.26
 
325 PB
46 Nicholas Wujciak --- (unattached) 2:21.81
 
361 +0.3% PB
47 Andrew VandePutte Grosse Pointe Gators 2:22.07
 
505 +2.5% PB
48 Xander Nadaskay Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:22.20
 
403
49 Liam Faber Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:23.31
 
266
50 Max Schaffer OLY Swimming 2:23.74
 
286
51 Keaton Fitzgerald OLY Swimming 2:23.78
 
377
52 Graesen McAllister OLY Swimming 2:24.28
 
369 +5.1% PB
53 Ethan Stover Hartland Hurrica 2:24.74
 
245
54 Benson Richards Club Wolverine 2:25.25
 
451
55 Keanu Gorecki-Horvath Trenton Swim Club (MI) 2:25.63
 
348 +2.5% PB
56 Drew Lindstrom Club Wolverine 2:26.18
 
435 -0.9%
57 Patrick Barna --- (unattached) 2:26.21
 
435 +0.4% PB
58 Hunter Higgins --- (unattached) 2:26.32
 
225 +0.4% PB
59 Zack Stayton Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:26.36
 
224 -7.3%
60 Keiran Rahmaan Grosse Pointe Gators 2:26.52
 
334
61 Logan Sheard Grand Traverse B 2:26.58
 
333
62 Zach Knott Great Lakes Tritons 2:27.45
 
207
63 Ishaan Mendiratta Saline Swim Team 2:27.55
 
413 +4.8% PB
64 Amadou Sall --- (unattached) 2:27.82
 
408 +5.2% PB
65 Connor Wooley Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:27.84
 
408 -0.8%
65 Jared Stayton Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:27.84
 
268 PB
67 Ethan Gerber Club Wolverine 2:28.15
 
264
68 Jack Betcher Blue Water Swim Club 2:28.58
 
396 -0.3%
69 Samuel Albrecht Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 2:29.87
 
283
70 Adam Laba OLY Swimming 2:30.00
 
281 +1.5% PB
71 Collin Neely Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:30.18
 
279
72 Isaac Jekel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:30.72
 
271
73 Troy Liu Grosse Pointe Gators 2:31.11
 
620 PB
74 Adam Kuc Great Lakes Tritons 2:31.33
 
353 -1.1%
75 Jackson Jogan Grosse Pointe Gators 2:31.40
 
219
76 Adam Johnson Grosse Pointe Gators 2:33.28
 
324
77 Grant Horton Great Lakes Tritons 2:33.29
 
157 +0.3% PB
78 Tristan Fouty Saline Swim Team 2:33.47
 
233 -6.6%
79 Stuart Bovich Dexter Community Aquatics Club 2:34.79
 
216
80 Joren Lentz Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:35.19
 
297 -3.5%
81 Owen Schadler Saline Swim Team 2:35.66
 
204 -3.4%
82 Nicholas Matheson Jenison Area Wildcat Swimming 2:36.47
 
155
83 Dan Manoliu Great Lakes Tritons 2:36.62
 
277 -0.5%
84 Lucas Busch Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:36.63
 
276
85 Johnny Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:37.03
 
390
86 Zachary Young Mid-Michigan Aqu 2:37.19
 
147
87 Elliot Ramsey Saline Swim Team 2:37.73
 
261
88 Daniel Huang Club Wolverine 2:39.95
 
232
89 Maxwell Kunisaki Club Wolverine 2:41.19
 
334
90 Kyle Roessle Saline Swim Team 2:41.90
 
208
91 Max Nielsen Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 2:42.06
 
323 -2.6%
92 Conor Waterman Saline Swim Team 2:44.36
 
36 +2.6% PB
93 Stephen Levine Chelsea Aquatic Club 2:44.55
 
176 PB
94 Caleb Bebb Bay City Aquatic 2:46.97
 
54
95 Daniel Kim Bulldog Aquatic Club 2:50.60
 
53
96 Zachary Heikka Milan Swim Club 2:52.35
 
96
97 Cameron Newton-Lay Livonia Community Swim Club 2:56.82
 
59 -5.6%
98 Brady Smith Bulldog Aquatic Club 3:00.61
 
34
99 Eli Mull Mid-Michigan Aqu 3:03.21
 
20
100 Evan Penick Great Lakes Tritons 3:04.51
 
14
101 Myles Gabriel Narrazo Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 3:05.42
 
11
102 Nolan Threlkeld Great Lakes Tritons 3:12.65
 
2 +6.1% PB
103 Andrew Alindogan Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 3:14.70
 
217
104 Joseph Melaragni Macomb Family YMCA Marlins 3:14.79
 
2
Casey Dolen Dexter Community Aquatics Club DQ
Matthew Lee --- (unattached) NS
Gabe Labadie --- (unattached) NS
Cameron Peel Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics NS
Joshua Willwerth Saline Swim Team NS
Casey McCullough Saline Swim Team NS