Site logo

2016 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Stuart Hohm Denison logoDenison 4:29.24
787 +0.3% SB
2 Benjamin Burdick Denison logoDenison 4:31.54
767 -0.0%
3 David Perez Kenyon logoKenyon 4:32.02
763 -0.2%
4 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:32.06
762 -0.2%
5 Ambert Sawaya Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.51
742 +1.6% PB
6 Matt Hedman Denison logoDenison 4:35.95
731 +1.4% SB
7 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 4:36.66
725 +1.8% SB
8 Alexander Seaver Kenyon logoKenyon 4:37.19
721 +0.6% SB
9 Thomas Grissom DePauw logoDePauw 4:44.53
667 -4.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:36.70
725 -1.3%
11 Kurt Swieter DePauw logoDePauw 4:38.60
710 +0.1% SB
12 Greyson Goodwin Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:41.31
690 +3.1% SB
13 Matthew Nardozzi Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:41.78
686 +1.3% PB
14 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logoWabash 4:42.47
681 +0.7% SB
15 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 4:42.98
678 +1.1% PB
16 Maxwell Koch Wooster logoWooster 4:44.71
665 +3.9% PB
17 Ryan Campbell Wooster logoWooster 4:45.20
662 +3.4% PB
18 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:48.75
638 +1.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Jeremy Cooper Oberlin logoOberlin 4:45.20
662 +4.8% SB
20 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:45.27
661 +0.8% PB
21 Arturo Granados Wabash logoWabash 4:46.14
655 +0.2% SB
22 Joel Paquin Wabash logoWabash 4:47.58
646 +0.6% SB
23 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 4:47.82
644 -3.9%
24 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logoWooster 4:51.72
618 +2.0% PB
25 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:52.83
611 +0.7% SB
26 Hunter Busken Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:55.83
593 -0.2%
27 Joseph Tingley Allegheny logoAllegheny 5:01.43
561 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
Peter Fallon Denison logoDenison 4:30.01
780 +2.6% SB
1 Benjamin Burdick Denison logoDenison 4:30.26
778 +0.5% PB
2 Stuart Hohm Denison logoDenison 4:30.96
772 -0.3%
Robert Williams Kenyon logoKenyon 4:32.21
761 +2.6% PB
Walt Dauksher Denison logoDenison 4:32.26
761 +0.8% PB
3 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:33.08
754 -0.6%
4 Mitch Williams Denison logoDenison 4:34.15
745 +2.7% PB
Frederick Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.70
741 +1.7% PB
Karl Kabelka Denison logoDenison 4:35.15
737 +1.7% PB
Kevin Benson Denison logoDenison 4:35.20
737 +0.2% SB
5 Alexander Seaver Kenyon logoKenyon 4:35.93
731 +1.1% SB
6 Matt Hedman Denison logoDenison 4:36.17
729 +1.3% SB
7 Ambert Sawaya Kenyon logoKenyon 4:36.29
728 +0.9% SB
8 David Perez Kenyon logoKenyon 4:36.57
726 -1.9%
Conner Downard Denison logoDenison 4:36.62
725 +0.2% SB
Jackson Berman Denison logoDenison 4:38.01
715 +1.3% PB
9 Thomas Grissom DePauw logoDePauw 4:38.02
714 -1.9%
10 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:39.20
705 -2.2%
11 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 4:40.62
695 +1.9% PB
Oliver Waldram Denison logoDenison 4:41.15
691 +2.4% PB
12 Greyson Goodwin Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:41.64
687 +3.0% SB
13 Kurt Swieter DePauw logoDePauw 4:42.54
681 -1.3%
14 Matthew Nardozzi Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:43.41
674 +0.7% SB
15 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logoWabash 4:44.02
670 +0.1% SB
Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 4:44.07
670
Nathan Thorne Denison logoDenison 4:44.53
667 -1.5%
Ryan Anderson Denison logoDenison 4:44.60
666 -0.7%
Seamus Appel Denison logoDenison 4:44.62
666 +1.6% SB
Matt Williamson Kenyon logoKenyon 4:44.77
665 +0.9% SB
David Freund DePauw logoDePauw 4:46.04
656 +3.6% PB
16 Maxwell Koch Wooster logoWooster 4:46.26
654 +3.4% PB
17 Ryan Campbell Wooster logoWooster 4:47.76
644 +2.6% PB
18 Garrett Devenney Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:47.93
643 +1.3% SB
19 Jeremy Cooper Oberlin logoOberlin 4:48.50
639 +3.7% SB
20 Joel Paquin Wabash logoWabash 4:49.04
636 +0.1% SB
21 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:49.61
632 -0.7%
22 Arturo Granados Wabash logoWabash 4:50.14
629 -1.2%
Charlie Nash DePauw logoDePauw 4:50.77
625 +1.6% SB
23 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logoWooster 4:51.46
620 +2.1% PB
24 William Paull Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:52.58
613 +0.7% SB
25 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 4:55.60
594 -6.7%
Vance Berry DePauw logoDePauw 4:57.70
582 +1.5% SB
26 Hunter Busken Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:57.73
582 -0.8%
27 Joseph Tingley Allegheny logoAllegheny 4:58.05
580 +0.6% PB
28 Collin Taylor Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:59.37
572 -0.8%
29 Joshua Butt Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:00.10
568 +3.7% PB
30 Kyle Louks Wabash logoWabash 5:00.75
564 -3.4%
X Dallas Bell DePauw logoDePauw 5:00.92
563 +0.5% SB
31 Emmett Werthmann Wooster logoWooster 5:01.26
562 +5.3% PB
32 Tucker Daniel Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:07.64
527 +3.4% SB
33 Andrew Farina Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:10.44
513 +2.7% PB
34 Travis Burgess Wooster logoWooster 5:13.01
501 -0.9%
35 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:13.89
496 +5.9% PB
36 Nicholas Fonseca Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:28.36
434 +5.2% PB
37 Ian Hanssen Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:31.10
423 +3.5% PB
Graham Schattgen Wooster logoWooster 5:31.83
420 +1.0% SB
38 Julian Gilbert Hiram logoHiram 6:11.15
300 -1.5%