Site logo

2016 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:47.89
722 -0.8%
2 Conner Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 1:49.90
684 +0.3% PB
3 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 1:51.63
652 -3.5%
4 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:53.31
624 +3.9% SB
5 Eli Anderson DePauw logoDePauw 1:53.37
623 +1.2% PB
6 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:54.69
601 +3.5% PB
7 Benjamin Whitbourn Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:56.06
580 +4.3% PB
8 Frank Chen Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:59.84
527 -3.2%
9 Brooks McCoy Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.50
506 -6.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Paul Salay Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:55.83
584
11 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 1:57.34
562 +2.0% PB
12 Dane Gray Wabash logoWabash 1:59.51
532 +1.4% PB
13 Tim Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 1:59.89
527 +4.9% PB
14 James McDonnell DePauw logoDePauw 2:00.36
520 -1.0%
15 Matt Pech Wooster logoWooster 2:00.72
516 +1.5% PB
16 Nicholas Rittenhouse Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:00.83
514 +2.1% PB
17 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logoWabash 2:01.06
511 +1.9% PB
18 Liam Russo Oberlin logoOberlin 2:03.62
480 +1.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Patrick Hollenbeck Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:02.38
495 -0.2%
20 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:03.15
486 -0.6%
21 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:05.24
462 +1.3% PB
22 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:08.33
429 +8.0% SB
23 Nicholas Fonseca Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:08.73
425 +4.6% SB
24 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:11.96
395 +6.6% SB
25 Braden Crouse Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:20.51
327
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:49.56
690 -2.4%
Liam Moran Moran Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.56
690 +0.5% PB
Alec Carlson Denison logoDenison 1:51.19
660 -0.9%
2 Conner Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 1:51.34
657 -1.0%
3 Jason Wesseling Denison logoDenison 1:51.67
652 -3.5%
Kevin Benson Denison logoDenison 1:51.88
648 +0.7% PB
Conner Downard Denison logoDenison 1:51.97
646 -0.1%
Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.12
644
Arthur Conover Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.12
644 +5.2% SB
4 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:54.07
611 +4.0% PB
5 Brooks McCoy Kenyon logoKenyon 1:54.78
600 -0.3%
6 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:55.05
596 +2.4% SB
7 Eli Anderson DePauw logoDePauw 1:55.06
596 -0.2%
Donald Moffa Kenyon logoKenyon 1:55.36
591 +1.1% SB
8 Benjamin Whitbourn Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:56.23
578 +4.2% PB
Thomas Locke Denison logoDenison 1:56.41
575 -1.2%
9 Frank Chen Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:57.02
566 -0.8%
10 Paul Salay Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:57.31
562
Henry Homans Denison logoDenison 1:58.13
550 -1.1%
11 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 1:58.72
542 +0.8% SB
12 Dane Gray Wabash logoWabash 2:00.21
522 +0.8% PB
13 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logoWabash 2:01.16
510 +1.8% PB
14 James McDonnell DePauw logoDePauw 2:01.29
508 -1.8%
15 Tim Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 2:01.63
504 +3.6% PB
16 Nicholas Rittenhouse Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:02.59
492 +0.7% SB
17 Matt Pech Wooster logoWooster 2:02.63
492 -0.0%
18 Liam Russo Oberlin logoOberlin 2:04.25
473 +1.0% PB
19 Sean Oberschlake Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:04.26
473 -1.5%
Benjamin Hopper Wooster logoWooster 2:04.41
471 +4.1% PB
20 Patrick Hollenbeck Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:04.49
470 -1.9%
21 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:07.36
439 -0.3%
22 James Murphy Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:09.04
422 +7.5% SB
23 Nicholas Fonseca Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:09.39
419 +4.1% SB
Richard Reynolds Wooster logoWooster 2:12.33
392 +4.6% PB
24 Evan Snapp Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:12.85
387 +5.9% SB
25 Braden Crouse Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:22.07
316
Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon DQ