Site logo

2016 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–13, 2016
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:49.21
769 -1.2%
2 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 1:49.75
758 +0.9% SB
3 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.11
751 +1.0% PB
4 Ryan Stevenson Denison logoDenison 1:51.84
716 +0.9% PB
5 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.05
712 +0.4% SB
6 Christian Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.82
698 +1.4% SB
7 Daniel Jurgens Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.83
698 +1.3% PB
8 Blake Kent Denison logoDenison 1:53.09
693 +0.2% PB
8 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.09
693 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Andrew Rich Denison logoDenison 1:52.12
711 +1.0% SB
11 Zechariah Banks Wabash logoWabash 1:54.50
668 +2.1% SB
12 Jake Ball Denison logoDenison 1:54.53
667 +0.7% PB
13 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:55.08
658 -0.8%
14 Tim Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 1:55.70
647 +1.9% PB
15 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:55.75
646 +9.2% SB
16 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:56.13
640 +1.3% PB
17 Zachary Johns DePauw logoDePauw 1:56.76
630 +0.7% PB
18 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 2:00.36
575 +0.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Garrett Layde Wooster logoWooster 1:56.65
631 +8.1% PB
20 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 1:57.99
610 +4.0% SB
21 Daniel Litwin Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:58.60
601 -0.3%
22 James McDonnell DePauw logoDePauw 2:01.01
566 +1.4% PB
23 Bradley Leftwich DePauw logoDePauw 2:01.28
562 +1.2% SB
24 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 2:02.08
551 +2.6% PB
25 Mitchell Davis DePauw logoDePauw 2:02.91
540 -1.1%
26 Clayton Highum Wabash logoWabash 2:05.37
509 +1.8% SB
27 Eli Anderson DePauw logoDePauw 2:05.47
507 -4.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.13
750 +1.0% PB
2 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:50.95
734 -2.8%
3 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 1:50.98
733 -0.2%
4 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Kenyon logoKenyon 1:51.81
717 +0.6% SB
5 Ryan Stevenson Denison logoDenison 1:52.01
713 +0.8% PB
6 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.46
705 -0.3%
7 Christian Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.03
694 +1.2% SB
8 Blake Kent Denison logoDenison 1:53.23
690 +0.1% PB
8 Daniel Jurgens Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.23
690 +1.0% PB
10 Andrew Rich Denison logoDenison 1:53.61
683 -0.4%
11 Zechariah Banks Wabash logoWabash 1:53.62
683 +2.8% SB
12 Stephen Stuthers Wittenberg logoWittenberg 1:55.00
659 +9.8% PB
Nicholas Gutsche Kenyon logoKenyon 1:55.14
656 +6.4% PB
13 Jon Zimdars Kenyon logoKenyon 1:55.14
656 +2.1% PB
14 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:55.22
655 -1.0%
15 Jake Ball Denison logoDenison 1:55.73
647 -0.4%
16 Tim Spichiger DePauw logoDePauw 1:56.56
633 +1.1% PB
17 Zachary Johns DePauw logoDePauw 1:57.00
626 +0.5% PB
Samuel O'Malley Denison logoDenison 1:57.50
618 +0.2% PB
18 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 1:57.61
616 +2.3% PB
19 Garrett Layde Wooster logoWooster 1:57.84
612 +7.1% PB
Humphrey Pruett Kenyon logoKenyon 1:58.57
601 +1.2% SB
20 Matthew Gullickson DePauw logoDePauw 1:58.58
601 +3.6% SB
21 Mitchell Davis DePauw logoDePauw 1:58.67
600 +2.4% SB
22 Daniel Litwin Allegheny logoAllegheny 1:59.22
591 -0.8%
Peyton Gaumer Denison logoDenison 1:59.44
588 -2.8%
Andrew Byerly DePauw logoDePauw 1:59.90
581 -0.2%
Ian Delahunty Denison logoDenison 2:00.07
579 +8.4% SB
23 Eli Anderson DePauw logoDePauw 2:00.44
574 -0.5%
Liam McCullough Denison logoDenison 2:00.48
573 +0.4% SB
24 Bradley Leftwich DePauw logoDePauw 2:00.78
569 +1.6% PB
25 James McDonnell DePauw logoDePauw 2:01.26
562 +1.2% PB
Micah Rhodes DePauw logoDePauw 2:02.85
540 +0.0% SB
26 Clayton Highum Wabash logoWabash 2:03.44
533 +3.3% PB
27 Michael Sokolich Wooster logoWooster 2:03.77
529 +1.3% PB
28 Eamon Olsa Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:04.56
519 +0.7% PB
29 David Bright Oberlin logoOberlin 2:04.70
517 +2.7% PB
30 Andrew Petersen DePauw logoDePauw 2:05.00
513 +3.7% SB
31 BRIAN CORLETTI Allegheny logoAllegheny 2:05.86
503 +3.4% PB
32 Nicholas Rittenhouse Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:06.12
500 -0.0%
33 Andrew Tengen Wittenberg logoWittenberg 2:06.78
492 +2.6% SB
34 Liam Russo Oberlin logoOberlin 2:07.64
482 +1.8% PB
35 Luke Mierzejewski Wooster logoWooster 2:09.19
465 +6.1% SB
36 Reeve Bowling Hiram logoHiram 2:09.41
462
37 Andy Pfeuffer Wooster logoWooster 2:09.98
456 +7.5% PB
38 Aaron Frederick Oberlin logoOberlin 2:11.69
439
39 Jory Gomes Hiram logoHiram 2:17.98
381 +6.1% PB
Timothy Smith Denison logoDenison DQ