Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Walnut Walnut
  1. Jerry Chen
  2. Brian Honng
  3. Derek Wan
  4. Darren Ma
1:36.60
 
135
2 Gabrielino Gabrielino
  1. Calvin Giang
  2. Raymond Kam
  3. Winfred Wang
  4. Justin Lam
1:37.00
 
134
3 View Point View Point
  1. Vincent Finello
  2. Nicholas Mason
  3. Jake Jepson
  4. Thomas finello
1:38.48
 
128
4 Valencia (Placentia) Valencia (Placentia)
  1. Derrick Yen
  2. Jacob Christensen
  3. Chia Fann
  4. Garett Avila
1:39.80
 
124
5 Flintridge Preparatory Flintridge Preparatory
  1. Brett Bell
  2. Andreas Langen
  3. Sean King
  4. Winston Chen
1:39.91
 
123
6 Mark Keppel Mark Keppel
  1. Brandon Lam
  2. Kyndall Ting
  3. David Song
  4. Lance Oh
1:40.22
 
122
7 Santa Monica Santa Monica
  1. Xander Lee
  2. Evan Blaney
  3. Colin Casey
  4. Brandon Bertolino
1:41.28
 
118
8 Kennedy (La Palma Kennedy (La Palma
  1. Rodrigo Baca
  2. Nick Soukchareon
  3. Karl Hays
  4. Akili Allen
1:41.77
 
117
9 La Serna La Serna
  1. Brandon Shew
  2. Matthew Delgado
  3. Tyson Colton
  4. Sean Ward
1:41.78
 
117
10 Webb School Webb School
  1. Brandon Fang
  2. Euson Hui
  3. Richard Parnell
  4. David Albers
1:41.97
 
116
11 Adolfo Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo
  1. Harrison Mello
  2. Spencer Allen
  3. Tim Lee
  4. Dylan Specht
1:42.03
 
116
12 Nipomo Nipomo
  1. Tyler Melsheimer
  2. Austin Simpson
  3. Wyatt Marsalek
  4. Peyton Kiunke
1:42.08
 
116
13 Moorpark Moorpark
  1. Andre Galvez
  2. Masinsin Nicholas
  3. John Weymouth
  4. Wyatt Howard
1:42.13
 
116
14 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
  1. Garrett Tomlin
  2. Garrett Cooper
  3. Clay Smith
  4. Burfield Josh
1:42.67
 
114
15 Beverly Hills Beverly Hills
  1. Seong Min Youn
  2. John Kim
  3. Alboroz Hosseini
  4. Daniel Choi
1:43.08
 
112
16 Temescal Canyon Temescal Canyon
  1. Nicholas Jannuzzi
  2. Brandon Doyle
  3. Tyler Strabel
  4. Jared Chavez
1:43.47
 
111
17 Elsinore Elsinore
  1. Michael Offutt
  2. Sammy Alsadek
  3. Brian De Frates
  4. Sennen Chow
1:44.12
 
109
18 Santa Fe Springs Santa Fe Springs
  1. Matthew Viteri
  2. Adonnis Rivera
  3. Bryan Perez
  4. Moses Villeda
1:44.32
 
108
19 Riverside Poly-tech Riverside Poly-tech
  1. Ben McCombs
  2. Michael Swieca
  3. Jack Weggeland
  4. Braden McPhail
1:44.69
 
107
20 Burroughs Burroughs
  1. Greg Williams
  2. Toler Ryan
  3. Jacob Haw
  4. Mark Campbell
1:45.29
 
105
21 Crossroads Crossroads
  1. Luke Young
  2. Joseph Meyer
  3. Mitchell Mortenson
  4. Zev Miguel-Strah
1:45.63
 
104
22 John North John North
  1. Darren Azzou
  2. Matthew Gayed
  3. Javier Bernal
  4. Justin Gomez
1:45.85
 
103
23 Sierra Canyon Sierra Canyon
  1. Alex Feldman
  2. Leor Alon
  3. Bill Luo
  4. Nate Biondi
1:45.89
 
103
24 Oxnard Oxnard
  1. Juan Martinez
  2. Arturo Medina
  3. Keanu Pagano
  4. Joseph MacDonald
1:46.19
 
102
25 Warren Warren
  1. Edgar Fabian
  2. Hunter Ludwick
  3. Trevor Amy
  4. Jonathan Villa
1:46.30
 
102
26 Pacifica (Oxnard) Pacifica (Oxnard)
  1. Kim Paulin
  2. Angel Ortega
  3. Manuel Guzman
  4. Cameron Nares
1:46.59
 
101
27 Schurr Schurr
  1. Javier De Santiago
  2. Nigel Rueda
  3. Carlos Heredia Viteri
  4. Diego Jones
1:46.67
 
101
28 Culver City Culver City
  1. Tristan Quiane
  2. Ron Wasserman
  3. Bart Salvaterra
  4. Musashi Saito
1:46.88
 
100
28 Torrance Torrance
  1. James Lee
  2. Alex Reddick
  3. Bailey Romano
  4. Sam Waters
1:46.88
 
100
30 Cabrillo Cabrillo
  1. Marty Kourakos
  2. Ryan Dang
  3. Olat Luna
  4. Trevor Whitham
1:46.98
 
100
31 West Torrance West Torrance
  1. Timothy Kim
  2. Buddy White
  3. William Ngo
  4. Markus Mackintosh
1:48.21
 
96
32 Palm Desert Palm Desert
  1. Andrew Park
  2. Eric Shen
  3. Richard Tomlin
  4. Mitchell Conrow
1:48.23
 
96
33 El Segundo El Segundo
  1. Nicholas Allison
  2. Slate Davis
  3. Turner Crinklaw
  4. Baron Young
1:48.73
 
95
34 Downey Downey
  1. Jesus Murguia
  2. Nathan Lopez
  3. Gerardo Flores
  4. John Choi
1:51.48
 
87
Cypress Cypress
  1. Sooho Choi
  2. Derek Nguyen
  3. Dominick Ta
  4. Brandon Nguyen
DQ
Rio Mesa Rio Mesa
  1. Josh Monroe
  2. Tommy Corey
  3. Reece Koe
  4. Glenn Ishida
DQ