Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo 4:37.55
 
135 +1.1% PB
2 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy 4:43.81
 
125 +0.3% PB
3 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo 4:46.85
 
120 -0.7%
4 Christian Meyer Palm Springs 4:46.92
 
120 PB
5 Wyatt Howard Moorpark 4:47.01
 
120 +3.7% PB
6 William Schodorf El Segundo 4:51.00
 
114
7 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) 4:54.42
 
109
8 Lucas Weynand Moorpark 5:00.93
 
100 -1.0%
9 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) 5:07.96
 
90 -4.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy 4:53.04
 
111 +2.4% PB
11 Colton Nelson Royal 4:54.40
 
109 +2.8% PB
12 Ronald Young San Gabriel 4:54.59
 
109 +2.1% PB
13 Jonathan Villa Warren 4:55.28
 
108 -0.4%
14 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs 4:57.04
 
105 +0.3% PB
15 Sean Wang Walnut 4:57.54
 
104 PB
16 Vincent Finello View Point 4:58.46
 
103 +1.2% PB
17 Jack Smith Rio Mesa 5:01.34
 
99
18 Anthony Amezcua Pacifica (Oxnard) 5:07.07
 
91
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo 4:35.27
 
138 +1.9% PB
2 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy 4:44.36
 
124 +0.1% PB
3 Wyatt Howard Moorpark 4:45.93
 
121 +4.1% PB
4 Christian Meyer Palm Springs 4:48.06
 
118 PB
5 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo 4:48.36
 
118 -1.2%
6 William Schodorf El Segundo 4:51.71
 
113
7 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) 4:52.13
 
112
8 Lucas Weynand Moorpark 4:52.54
 
112 +1.9% SB
9 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) 4:52.81
 
111 +0.3% PB
10 Ronald Young San Gabriel 4:52.98
 
111 +2.7% PB
11 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy 4:53.55
 
110 +2.3% PB
12 Colton Nelson Royal 4:56.40
 
106 +2.2% PB
13 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs 4:57.64
 
104 +0.1% PB
14 Vincent Finello View Point 4:59.95
 
101 +0.7% PB
15 Jonathan Villa Warren 5:01.48
 
99 -2.5%
16 Sean Wang Walnut 5:02.12
 
98 PB
17 Anthony Amezcua Pacifica (Oxnard) 5:02.46
 
97
18 Jack Smith Rio Mesa 5:03.08
 
97
19 Peter Harijanto Walnut 5:03.41
 
96 PB
20 Matt Holt Santa Monica 5:04.00
 
95 PB
21 Andrew Maitam Calabasas 5:05.17
 
94
22 Andre-philippe Sam Gabrielino 5:05.30
 
94 +1.0% PB
23 Nolan Verdun Cypress 5:06.28
 
92
23 Dean Johnson Polytechnic 5:06.28
 
92
25 Brett Perlmutter Brentwood 5:06.40
 
92
26 Chase Halsey Temescal Canyon 5:06.68
 
92
27 Joseph Montoya Adolfo Camarillo 5:08.85
 
89 +7.3% PB
28 Richard Tomlin Palm Desert 5:09.51
 
88
29 Pranay Singh Polytechnic 5:09.58
 
88 -1.6%
30 Jason Gottschalk Torrance 5:09.91
 
88
31 Sebastien Banales Kennedy (La Palma 5:12.66
 
84
32 Noah Elston Rio Mesa 5:13.72
 
83
33 Angel Lira Downey 5:14.98
 
81
34 Elias Gray Valencia (Placentia) 5:16.42
 
79
35 Mickey Matiss Calabasas 5:17.94
 
77
36 John Kim Beverly Hills 5:34.35
 
58