Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nate Biondi Sierra Canyon logo 1:43.07
134 +3.6% PB
2 Luke Young Crossroads logo 1:43.54
132 +7.9% PB
3 Xander Lee Santa Monica logo 1:44.31
128 +2.4% PB
4 Richard Parnell Webb School logo 1:45.30
124 PB
5 Miles Leon Gabrielino logo 1:45.55
123 +6.7% PB
6 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logo 1:45.66
123 +1.9% PB
7 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logo 1:45.84
122
8 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo logo 1:46.01
121 +1.1% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo logo 1:49.25
109
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) logo 1:47.73
115
11 Matthew Huang Walnut logo 1:47.89
114
12 Jason Afriat Calabasas logo 1:48.82
110 +3.0% PB
13 Alex Trubnikov Santa Monica logo 1:48.87
110
14 Ryan Chou Walnut logo 1:49.31
108
15 Ryan Ward La Serna logo 1:49.58
107 -0.9%
16 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logo 1:50.10
105 -1.1%
17 Wyatt Howard Moorpark logo 1:50.37
104 +8.0% PB
18 Kenneth Garcia Torrance logo 1:51.53
100
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logo 1:44.54
127
2 Luke Young Crossroads logo 1:44.89
126 +6.7% PB
3 Xander Lee Santa Monica logo 1:45.04
125 +1.7% PB
4 Richard Parnell Webb School logo 1:45.52
123 PB
5 Nate Biondi Sierra Canyon logo 1:45.66
123 +1.2% PB
6 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logo 1:45.94
122 +1.6% PB
7 Miles Leon Gabrielino logo 1:46.41
120 +6.0% PB
8 Nick Dykstra Adolfo Camarillo logo 1:46.50
119 +0.6% PB
9 William Schodorf El Segundo logo 1:46.81
118
10 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) logo 1:47.23
116
11 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logo 1:48.55
111 +0.3% PB
12 Ryan Ward La Serna logo 1:48.60
111 +0.0% PB
13 Matthew Huang Walnut logo 1:48.85
110
13 Wyatt Howard Moorpark logo 1:48.85
110 +9.3% PB
15 Jason Afriat Calabasas logo 1:49.16
109 +2.7% PB
16 Alex Trubnikov Santa Monica logo 1:49.31
108
17 Kenneth Garcia Torrance logo 1:49.49
108
18 Ryan Chou Walnut logo 1:49.71
107
19 Reece Koe Rio Mesa logo 1:49.91
106 PB
20 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs logo 1:49.95
106 +4.1% PB
21 Greg Ayzenberg Beverly Hills logo 1:50.06
106 -0.6%
22 Sean Wang Walnut logo 1:50.64
103 +20.4% PB
23 Jonathan Villa Warren logo 1:50.88
102 -2.2%
24 Lucas Weynand Moorpark logo 1:50.95
102 -1.0%
25 Cole Brehm Saddleback Valley Christian logo 1:50.99
102
26 Dong Woo Kim Gahr logo 1:51.39
101
27 Derrick Yen Valencia (Placentia) logo 1:51.49
100
28 Mitchell Mortenson Crossroads logo 1:51.56
100 +0.2% PB
29 Ronald Young San Gabriel logo 1:51.58
100 +1.5% PB
30 Matt Holt Santa Monica logo 1:51.70
99
31 Greg Williams Burroughs logo 1:51.79
99 -0.0%
32 Chase Halsey Temescal Canyon logo 1:51.80
99
33 Estevan Topete Pacifica (Oxnard) logo 1:52.32
97
34 Jason Gottschalk Torrance logo 1:52.80
95
35 Anthony Amezcua Pacifica (Oxnard) logo 1:53.72
92
Ethan Webster Windward logo DQ