Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Javier Bernal John North 1:51.45
 
148 +3.2% PB
2 Jerry Chen Walnut 1:52.97
 
142 +2.4% PB
3 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon 1:55.27
 
133 +4.8% PB
4 Nicholas Mason View Point 1:55.99
 
130 +3.1% PB
5 Austin Simpson Nipomo 1:57.15
 
126 -0.5%
6 Shrenil Sharma El Segundo 1:57.55
 
124 +2.9% PB
7 Ryo Kagawa North (Torrance) 1:58.53
 
121 +6.8% PB
8 Jacob Christensen Valencia (Placentia) 1:59.45
 
117 +2.4% PB
9 Masinsin Nicholas Moorpark 2:01.01
 
112
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Adonnis Rivera Santa Fe Springs 1:59.63
 
117 +1.6% PB
11 Abraham Wei Mark Keppel 2:00.24
 
114 PB
12 Shota Ishizawa Beverly Hills 2:00.60
 
113 PB
13 Dylan Specht Adolfo Camarillo 2:00.89
 
112 PB
14 Brian Honng Walnut 2:00.92
 
112 +3.6% PB
15 Nick Soukchareon Kennedy (La Palma 2:01.06
 
111 PB
16 Brandon Doyle Temescal Canyon 2:01.09
 
111 PB
17 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) 2:03.43
 
103 +0.3% PB
Sean Ward La Serna DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerry Chen Walnut 1:54.20
 
137 +1.3% PB
2 Javier Bernal John North 1:54.40
 
136 +0.6% SB
3 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon 1:56.15
 
130 +4.1% PB
4 Nicholas Mason View Point 1:56.26
 
129 +2.8% PB
5 Austin Simpson Nipomo 1:56.47
 
128 +0.1% PB
6 Shrenil Sharma El Segundo 1:57.64
 
124 +2.8% PB
7 Ryo Kagawa North (Torrance) 1:57.92
 
123 +7.3% PB
8 Jacob Christensen Valencia (Placentia) 1:59.29
 
118 +2.5% PB
9 Masinsin Nicholas Moorpark 1:59.34
 
118
10 Brian Honng Walnut 1:59.84
 
116 +4.5% PB
11 Abraham Wei Mark Keppel 1:59.87
 
116 PB
12 Shota Ishizawa Beverly Hills 2:00.41
 
114 PB
13 Nick Soukchareon Kennedy (La Palma 2:01.09
 
111 PB
14 Adonnis Rivera Santa Fe Springs 2:01.13
 
111 +0.4% SB
15 Zach Serrano California (Whittier) 2:01.26
 
111 +2.1% PB
16 Sean Ward La Serna 2:01.43
 
110 +0.8% PB
17 Brandon Doyle Temescal Canyon 2:01.63
 
109 PB
18 Dylan Specht Adolfo Camarillo 2:01.89
 
109 PB
19 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) 2:02.90
 
105
20 Christian Meyer Palm Springs 2:03.28
 
104 +3.0% PB
21 Jesse Barragan La Serna 2:03.70
 
102 +4.6% PB
22 Garrett Cooper Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 2:03.79
 
102
23 Marcus Powell Downey 2:04.26
 
100 PB
25 Garrett Berg Royal 2:05.06
 
98 +4.5% PB
26 Samuel Turley La Quinta (La Quinta) 2:05.07
 
98
27 Arturo Medina Oxnard 2:05.99
 
95 +2.0% PB
28 Evan Blaney Santa Monica 2:06.14
 
94
29 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic 2:06.17
 
94
30 Justin Clark Walnut 2:06.18
 
94
31 Manuel Guzman Pacifica (Oxnard) 2:06.96
 
92
32 Eric Shen Palm Desert 2:07.04
 
91
33 Michael Swieca Riverside Poly-tech 2:08.30
 
87
34 Nolan Verdun Cypress 2:09.17
 
85
35 Jacob Haw Burroughs 2:12.85
 
74
Darren Ma Walnut DQ