Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Gabrielino Gabrielino
  1. Miles Leon
  2. Howard Lau
  3. Raymond Kam
  4. Calvin Giang
3:15.35
 
128
2 Walnut Walnut
  1. Derek Wan
  2. Brian Honng
  3. Matthew Huang
  4. Jerry Chen
3:15.50
 
128
3 Adolfo Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo
  1. Nick Dykstra
  2. Tim Lee
  3. Dylan Specht
  4. Spencer Allen
3:16.05
 
127
4 View Point View Point
  1. Nicholas Mason
  2. Vincent Finello
  3. Jake Jepson
  4. Thomas finello
3:16.61
 
126
5 Santa Monica Santa Monica
  1. Brandon Bertolino
  2. Evan Blaney
  3. Colin Casey
  4. Xander Lee
3:17.01
 
125
6 Beverly Hills Beverly Hills
  1. Greg Ayzenberg
  2. Daniel Choi
  3. Shota Ishizawa
  4. Seong Min Youn
3:17.39
 
124
7 Nipomo Nipomo
  1. Gerrit Vander Veen
  2. Wyatt Marsalek
  3. Peyton Kiunke
  4. Austin Simpson
3:18.68
 
122
8 El Segundo El Segundo
  1. Slate Davis
  2. Shrenil Sharma
  3. William Schodorf
  4. Kyle Crist
3:19.46
 
120
9 Kennedy (La Palma Kennedy (La Palma
  1. Akili Allen
  2. Cory Welliver
  3. Nick Soukchareon
  4. Rodrigo Baca
3:20.02
 
119
10 Riverside Poly-tech Riverside Poly-tech
  1. Ryan Milligan
  2. Brochton Troutman
  3. Braden McPhail
  4. Levi Murtaugh
3:20.08
 
119
11 Temescal Canyon Temescal Canyon
  1. Angelo Melendez
  2. Cooper Smith
  3. Brandon Doyle
  4. Kyle Rasmussen
3:20.10
 
119
12 Cypress Cypress
  1. Ezra Kim
  2. Samuel Lee
  3. Sooho Choi
  4. Alberto Cortes
3:20.34
 
118
13 La Serna La Serna
  1. Ryan Ward
  2. Matthew Delgado
  3. Zachary Jenkins
  4. Sean Ward
3:20.88
 
117
14 Pacifica (Oxnard) Pacifica (Oxnard)
  1. Antonio Di Ianni
  2. Anthony Amezcua
  3. Estevan Topete
  4. Cameron Nares
3:20.99
 
117
15 Valencia (Placentia) Valencia (Placentia)
  1. Caden Tran
  2. Garett Avila
  3. Derrick Yen
  4. Jacob Christensen
3:21.06
 
117
16 Torrance Torrance
  1. Kenneth Garcia
  2. Jason Gottschalk
  3. Alex Reddick
  4. James Lee
3:23.95
 
111
17 Mark Keppel Mark Keppel
  1. Russell Chin
  2. Andrew Tran
  3. David Song
  4. Abraham Wei
3:25.29
 
109
18 Calabasas Calabasas
  1. Jason Afriat
  2. Andrew Maitam
  3. Mickey Matiss
  4. Dustin Pwee
3:25.65
 
108
19 Oxnard Oxnard
  1. Arturo Medina
  2. Keanu Pagano
  3. Michael Purdy
  4. Joseph MacDonald
3:25.70
 
108
20 Rio Mesa Rio Mesa
  1. Josh Monroe
  2. Reece Koe
  3. Noah Elston
  4. Jack Smith
3:25.97
 
108
21 Santa Ynez Valley Union Santa Ynez Valley Union
  1. Grant Davidson
  2. Logan Hernandez
  3. Keller Haws
  4. Warn Burt
3:26.21
 
107
22 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
  1. Clay Smith
  2. Anthony Nassar
  3. Burfield Josh
  4. Garrett Tomlin
3:27.31
 
105
23 Crossroads Crossroads
  1. Luke Young
  2. Finnegan Wong-Smith
  3. Zev Miguel-Strah
  4. Mitchell Mortenson
3:27.95
 
104
24 John North John North
  1. Javier Bernal
  2. Darren Azzou
  3. Matthew Gayed
  4. Justin Gomez
3:28.00
 
104
25 Downey Downey
  1. Tim Nilan
  2. Thomas Erling
  3. Dominik Del Carpio
  4. Marcus Powell
3:28.69
 
103
26 Palm Desert Palm Desert
  1. Mitchell Conrow
  2. Ryan Sawyer
  3. Andrew Park
  4. Eric Shen
3:28.96
 
102
27 West Torrance West Torrance
  1. Markus Mackintosh
  2. William Ngo
  3. Timothy Kim
  4. Buddy White
3:29.12
 
102
28 Saddleback Valley Christian Saddleback Valley Christian
  1. Rotimi Kirya
  2. Jack Ryan Wineke
  3. Matthew Bergen
  4. Cole Brehm
3:29.54
 
101
29 Warren Warren
  1. Jonathan Villa
  2. Joshua Guzman
  3. Bernard Carrillo
  4. Alec Jimenez
3:29.86
 
101
30 Cabrillo Cabrillo
  1. Ryan Dang
  2. Trevor Whitham
  3. Olat Luna
  4. Marty Kourakos
3:29.91
 
100
31 Schurr Schurr
  1. Diego Jones
  2. Javier De Santiago
  3. Nigel Rueda
  4. Carlos Heredia Viteri
3:32.94
 
95
32 Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy
  1. Marcos Hillje-Enthoven
  2. Jacob Allen
  3. Keshaun Patel
  4. Zachary Kinman
3:33.21
 
95
33 Webb School Webb School
  1. Mitchell Fargo
  2. Will Donahue
  3. Nathan Paik
  4. Ilya Petrov
3:35.25
 
91
34 Elsinore Elsinore
  1. Juan Sosa
  2. Max Desphy
  3. Cesar Martinez
  4. Sammy Alsadek
3:45.42
 
75
Flintridge Preparatory Flintridge Preparatory
  1. Andreas Langen
  2. Winston Chen
  3. Sean King
  4. Brett Bell
DQ
La Quinta (La Quinta) La Quinta (La Quinta)
  1. Samuel Turley
  2. Justin Hop
  3. Brayden Smith
  4. Spencer Lowell
DQ