Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Gabrielino Gabrielino
  1. Howard Lau
  2. Miles Leon
  3. Winfred Wang
  4. Justin Lam
1:29.37
 
126
2 Temescal Canyon Temescal Canyon
  1. Angelo Melendez
  2. Tyler Strabel
  3. Cooper Smith
  4. Kyle Rasmussen
1:29.51
 
126
3 Webb School Webb School
  1. Mitchell Fargo
  2. Euson Hui
  3. David Albers
  4. Richard Parnell
1:29.78
 
125
4 Mark Keppel Mark Keppel
  1. Abraham Wei
  2. Brandon Lam
  3. Kyndall Ting
  4. Lance Oh
1:30.02
 
124
5 Cypress Cypress
  1. Derek Nguyen
  2. Dominick Ta
  3. Sooho Choi
  4. Alberto Cortes
1:30.13
 
123
6 Santa Monica Santa Monica
  1. Oliver Kablika
  2. Alex Trubnikov
  3. Reaph Whitebloom
  4. Kingman Lee
1:30.60
 
122
7 La Quinta (La Quinta) La Quinta (La Quinta)
  1. Samuel Turley
  2. Justin Hop
  3. Brayden Smith
  4. Spencer Lowell
1:30.80
 
121
8 El Segundo El Segundo
  1. Slate Davis
  2. Shrenil Sharma
  3. William Schodorf
  4. Kyle Crist
1:31.25
 
119
9 Beverly Hills Beverly Hills
  1. Greg Ayzenberg
  2. Daniel Choi
  3. Alboroz Hosseini
  4. Shota Ishizawa
1:31.30
 
119
10 Sierra Canyon Sierra Canyon
  1. Nate Biondi
  2. Bill Luo
  3. Alex Feldman
  4. Leor Alon
1:31.47
 
118
11 La Serna La Serna
  1. Ryan Ward
  2. Tony Millonzi
  3. Brandon Shew
  4. Chris Perez
1:31.71
 
117
12 Elsinore Elsinore
  1. Brian De Frates
  2. Michael Offutt
  3. Andre Sardarzadeh
  4. Sennen Chow
1:31.74
 
117
13 Walnut Walnut
  1. Jonas Liptak
  2. Ryan Chou
  3. Sean Wang
  4. Matthew Huang
1:32.18
 
116
14 Calabasas Calabasas
  1. Jason Afriat
  2. Andrew Maitam
  3. Mickey Matiss
  4. Dustin Pwee
1:32.36
 
115
15 Valencia (Placentia) Valencia (Placentia)
  1. Chia Fann
  2. Caden Tran
  3. Jonathan Lim
  4. Garett Avila
1:32.75
 
113
16 Adolfo Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo
  1. Michael Rodriguez
  2. Alan Flores
  3. Tim Lee
  4. Nick Dykstra
1:33.18
 
112
17 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
  1. Clay Smith
  2. Garrett Cooper
  3. Anthony Nassar
  4. Burfield Josh
1:33.24
 
112
18 Cabrillo Cabrillo
  1. Ryan Dang
  2. Riqui Cardenas
  3. Sam Reep
  4. Trevor Whitham
1:33.37
 
111
19 Nipomo Nipomo
  1. Gerrit Vander Veen
  2. Joe Gocke
  3. Matt Dalberg
  4. Blake Hudson
1:33.52
 
111
20 Santa Ynez Valley Union Santa Ynez Valley Union
  1. Warn Burt
  2. Blane Hemming
  3. Grant Davidson
  4. Gabe Clear
1:33.53
 
111
21 Moorpark Moorpark
  1. Andre Galvez
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Lucas Weynand
  4. John Weymouth
1:33.57
 
110
22 Culver City Culver City
  1. Bart Salvaterra
  2. Ron Wasserman
  3. Tristan Quiane
  4. Musashi Saito
1:33.83
 
109
23 Downey Downey
  1. Tim Nilan
  2. John Choi
  3. Dominik Del Carpio
  4. Marcus Powell
1:33.93
 
109
24 Santa Fe Springs Santa Fe Springs
  1. Bryan Perez
  2. Adonnis Rivera
  3. Justin Garcia
  4. Moses Villeda
1:34.29
 
108
25 Saddleback Valley Christian Saddleback Valley Christian
  1. Rotimi Kirya
  2. Jack Ryan Wineke
  3. Beau Monson
  4. Cole Brehm
1:34.78
 
106
26 Warren Warren
  1. Trevor Amy
  2. Alec Jimenez
  3. Aaron Carrillo
  4. Bernard Carrillo
1:35.40
 
104
27 Torrance Torrance
  1. Kenneth Garcia
  2. Jason Gottschalk
  3. Bailey Romano
  4. Sam Waters
1:35.46
 
104
28 Charter Oak Charter Oak
  1. Cole Light
  2. Antonio Aguilar
  3. Josh Blackard
  4. Caleb Rosa
1:35.90
 
102
29 Burroughs Burroughs
  1. Giomar Tayona
  2. Greg Williams
  3. Mark Campbell
  4. Jacob Haw
1:36.11
 
101
30 View Point View Point
  1. Quincy Eaton
  2. Peter Marcus
  3. Alex Zhuk
  4. Jake Jepson
1:36.63
 
100
31 Rio Mesa Rio Mesa
  1. Noah Elston
  2. Glenn Ishida
  3. Max Richardson
  4. Jack Smith
1:36.72
 
99
32 Palm Desert Palm Desert
  1. Dristian Cosgrove
  2. Ryan Sawyer
  3. Drew Jessup
  4. Giovanni Pucci
1:38.52
 
93
33 John North John North
  1. John Johnson
  2. Anthony Hildalgo
  3. Nick Exon
  4. Messan Moore
1:43.72
 
77
Riverside Poly-tech Riverside Poly-tech
  1. Levi Murtaugh
  2. Braden McPhail
  3. Daniel Lara
  4. Ryan Milligan
DQ
Flintridge Preparatory Flintridge Preparatory
  1. Ben Brookbanks
  2. Sean King
  3. Matt Ng
  4. Nate Morrissey
DQ
Crossroads Crossroads
  1. Zev Miguel-Strah
  2. Josh Stretten-Carlson
  3. Matthew Rhee
  4. Finnegan Wong-Smith
DQ