CollegeSwimming.com

2015 YMCA Short Course National Championship

  • Greensboro, NC
  • Date

    Mar. 30, 2015 - Apr. 03, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 43.65
+3.5% A PB
2 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 44.53
+0.7% A PB
3 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 44.60
+1.2% A PB
4 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 44.74
+1.4% A PB
5 Zach Apple Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 44.78
+0.9% A PB
6 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.08
A PB
7 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 45.21
A PB
8 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 45.34
+3.9% A PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Patrick Gillooly Burlington County YMCA 45.68
+2.7% B PB
10 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 45.86
B PB
11 Vincent Filippini Reading and Berks County YMCA 45.91
B PB
12 Kalvin Koethke Hilliard YMCA 45.97
B PB
13 Sam Hendrix Somerset Valley YMCA 45.98
+1.9% B PB
13 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 45.98
B PB
15 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 46.08
B PB
16 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.72
B PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 46.09
B PB
18 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 46.18
B PB
19 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.25
-0.5% B
20 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 46.66
B PB
21 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 46.76
+0.1% B PB
22 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 46.79
+0.6% PB
23 Jimmy Rush Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.00
PB
24 Harrison Yi Wyckoff Family YMCA 47.33
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 43.83
+3.5% A PB
2 Zach Apple Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 44.59
+0.9% A PB
3 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 44.64
+0.7% A PB
4 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 44.83
+1.2% A PB
5 Mark Andrew Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 44.93
+1.4% A PB
6 Brent Benedict Corry-PA 45.22
A PB
7 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.31
A PB
8 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 45.52
+3.9% A PB
9 Vincent Filippini Reading and Berks County YMCA 45.88
B PB
10 Kalvin Koethke Hilliard YMCA 45.93
B PB
11 Hugo Sykes Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 46.28
B PB
12 Sam Hendrix Somerset Valley YMCA 46.45
+1.9% B PB
13 Davion Conley Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 46.46
B PB
14 Henry Rogatz Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 46.50
B PB
15 Seth Maslowski YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.53
B PB
16 Patrick Gillooly Burlington County YMCA 46.55
+2.7% B PB
17 Jack Doherty Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 46.63
-0.5% B
18 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA 46.64
+0.1% B PB
19 Hank Siefert Coffman Family YMCA 46.65
B PB
20 John Kelly Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 46.66
B PB
21 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 46.70
B PB
22 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 46.71
+0.6% PB
23 Jimmy Rush Red Bank Aquarockets Y 46.74
PB
24 Quentin Cody Upper Main Line Ymca 46.75
-1.7%
25 James Finnegan Somerset Hills YMCA 46.81
-0.9%
26 Harrison Yi Wyckoff Family YMCA 46.82
PB
27 Grant Carr Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 46.85
PB
27 Joshua Clarke York YMCA 46.85
+2.3% PB
29 Jonathan Suits YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.86
PB
30 Mitchell Crossen Mel Korum-WA 46.89
-2.0%
31 Justin Crew Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 46.90
-0.4%
32 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA 47.00
PB
32 Tom Gordon YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.00
PB
34 Tyler Kauth Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.04
-0.6%
34 Adam Poe Tri-County-WV 47.04
36 Jack German Countryside YMCA 47.05
-2.8%
37 Asher Kiely South County-RI 47.08
PB
38 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA 47.09
+0.8% PB
39 Sam Douglass Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 47.15
-0.1%
40 Alexander Skoog Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 47.17
-0.8%
41 Nate Samson Long Reach Swim Club 47.19
-1.2%
42 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 47.21
+1.7% PB
42 Sam Hawke Upper Main Line Ymca 47.21
+1.2% PB
44 Ryan Walker Lakewood Ranch YMCA Waverunners 47.22
+0.1% PB
45 Adrian Lafont-Mueller McGaw YMCA Swim Team 47.24
-0.4%
45 Robert Williams Mount Vernon Ohio YMCA 47.24
PB
47 Tommy Cestare Lionville Community YMCA 47.26
-0.4%
48 Alex Van Der Linden J.F. Hurley Family YMCA 47.33
+1.1% PB
49 Alexander Brion Greater Canandaigua YMCA 47.34
-1.9%
50 Matt Kazanowsky Ocean County YMCA 47.37
+3.1% SB
50 Joseph Hilditch Wyckoff Family YMCA 47.37
PB
52 Teddy Smith Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.43
53 David Madigan Hamilton Area YMCA 47.44
+2.6% PB
54 Jack Frazier Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 47.45
-1.1%
54 Carson Burt Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 47.45
-0.8%
56 Chris Kohut YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.47
57 Joseph Malafronte Sunbury Branch YMCA 47.49
PB
58 Josh Decker Randolph YMCA (NJ) 47.50
+0.2% PB
59 Nicholas Caponi Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 47.51
+1.2% PB
59 Nathaniel Somers OSHY Dolphins 47.51
61 Robert Hacku Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 47.52
PB
62 Talor Hamilton Down East Family YMCA 47.54
PB
63 David Hua Somerset Hills YMCA 47.56
64 Christopher Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.62
65 James Aldrich Birmingham Blue Dolphins 47.68
PB
66 Max Chou Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 47.69
+0.3% PB
67 Preston Padden Parkersburg YMCA 47.73
68 PK Brannigan Darien Community YMCA Piranhas 47.74
68 Andy Boyles Harrison Area YMCA 47.74
PB
70 AUSTIN WILSON Franklin YMCA Flyers 47.75
+0.3% PB
71 Joshua Rocheleau Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 47.76
-0.1%
71 Garrison Herfel M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 47.76
+0.9% PB
73 Jacob Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA 47.77
74 Aaron James Waynesboro Family YMCA 47.79
-0.4%
75 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA 47.83
75 Dominic Poletta Green Family YMCA 47.83
-1.3%
77 Joshua Brumagin Columbia Northwest Family YMCA 47.84
+0.3% PB
78 Nick Patton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 47.86
PB
78 Jordan Wyant West Shore YMCA 47.86
PB
80 Corey Manley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) 47.89
PB
81 Jay Bell Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 47.90
-1.1%
82 Ryan Andresen Red Bank Aquarockets Y 47.91
PB
83 Jared Klika Door County-WI 47.96
84 Francis Misra Birmingham Blue Dolphins 48.00
-0.5%
85 Mark Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans 48.02
PB
86 Curtis Maher Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 48.03
-3.6%
87 Lucas Rhodes Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 48.04
+0.7% PB
88 Alex Fortman Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 48.06
-0.2%
89 JAMES ORZOLEK Bloomsburg Area YMCA (BAY) 48.08
-1.2%
89 Andrew Woerth Ridley Area YMCA 48.08
91 Justin Richards North Canton Community YMCA 48.11
92 Evan O'Mara Somerset Valley YMCA 48.17
-0.2%
93 Alex Rodgers Coffman Family YMCA 48.18
PB
94 Ryan Lawrence Birmingham Blue Dolphins 48.19
95 Andre Richardson Greensboro YMCA 48.20
-2.3%
96 Connor Payne Ocean County YMCA 48.22
-0.1%
96 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 48.22
98 Riley Strassner Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA 48.26
99 Charlie Sutton Wapakoneta-OH 48.27
-0.1%
100 Gage Hamill Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 48.29
101 Quinn Packer Kingswood Oxford School 48.30
PB
102 Sam Childress Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 48.35
PB
103 Matthew Modelewski Huntington YMCA (NY) 48.36
-0.5%
104 Matthew Walton Glens Falls YMCA 48.39
-2.4%
105 Kyle Crans Penobscot Bay YMCA 48.40
PB
106 Mason McCargish Preble County YMCA 48.42
PB
107 Gilberto Cruz Greensboro YMCA 48.60
+1.2% PB
108 Kevin Volkov Ocean County YMCA 48.65
-1.4%
109 Maxwell Threlkeld Birmingham Blue Dolphins 48.67
-1.8%
109 Daniel Aronson Burlington County YMCA 48.67
111 Benjamin Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. 48.68
112 TREVOR BRINTON Kennett Area YMCA 48.69
113 James Ahn Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 48.72
PB
114 Brian Tucker Red Bank Aquarockets Y 48.74
+3.0% PB
114 Michael DeLuca Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 48.74
116 Josh Brown Talbot County YMCA 48.77
-2.4%
117 Eric Lewandowski Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver 48.79
-1.6%
118 John Alberta Hockomock-MA 48.90
119 Alexander Matthews Coffman Family YMCA 48.94
-1.8%
120 Josh Cohen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 49.01
-2.0%
121 Cobie Mikesell Lima Ohio YMCA 49.03
122 Ryan Scripp Door County-WI 49.05
123 Isaac Lumley Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 49.09
124 Aedan Collins Westfield YMCA 49.10
-2.6%
125 John Pressly Frederick-MD 49.17
126 Colin Kemp Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 49.43
-4.0%
127 Justin Chapman Coffman Family YMCA 49.50
-2.7%
128 Ethan Hosford Kettering South Community YMCA 49.73
129 Sam DeNero Galion Community Center YMCA 49.74
-4.9%
130 Cory Knapp Auburn-NY 50.10
-5.3%
131 Joseph Julien Esposito Somerset Hills YMCA 50.37
132 Alex Rigione Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 51.56
133 William Zaubler Summit Branch YMCA 51.85
PB
134 Lucas McCrory YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:04.32