CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 2:00.53
 
892 -1.0%
2 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:02.74
 
862 -1.6%
3 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:04.17
 
833 +1.1% PB
4 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:04.44
 
827 -0.7%
5 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.51
 
810 -2.0%
6 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:05.42
 
835 -1.2%
7 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:05.85
 
783 -2.7%
8 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.31
 
757 +2.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 2:05.70
 
789 PB
10 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.81
 
764 +3.1% PB
11 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:07.01
 
760 PB
12 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.91
 
742 -0.4%
13 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:07.97
 
757
14 Sophie Mcneill Duke Aquatics 2:08.03
 
739 PB
15 Virginia Marsh High Point Swim Club 2:08.08
 
741
16 Alexis Souther SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.57
 
693 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.92
 
758
18 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 2:08.40
 
732 -1.2%
19 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 2:08.71
 
729
20 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 2:08.83
 
727 -1.3%
21 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:09.08
 
719 PB
22 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 2:10.09
 
699
23 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.64
 
667 -2.7%
24 Meredith Applegate SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.14
 
644 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.49
 
727 +1.3% PB
26 Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics 2:10.83
 
685 PB
27 Hope Saunders Gardner-Webb Uni 2:11.56
 
671
28 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 2:11.74
 
668 -0.0%
29 Sydney Vandenberg Sailfish Aquatics 2:12.39
 
656 PB
30 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:12.48
 
657 -0.6%
31 Kelsey Tunstall N. Piedmont Aqua 2:14.58
 
618 -2.6%
32 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.10
 
605
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.28
 
856 -0.3%
2 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.35
 
834 -3.3%
3 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:03.57
 
845 +1.6% PB
4 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:03.78
 
869 +0.1% PB
5 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:04.22
 
832 -2.9%
6 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.13
 
777 -3.3%
7 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 2:06.76
 
808 -2.1%
8 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.88
 
762 -3.5%
9 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.93
 
761 +0.2% PB
10 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:07.09
 
774 -2.9%
11 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.28
 
757 +2.8% PB
12 Alexis Souther SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.58
 
751 +0.9% PB
12 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.58
 
764 -0.4%
14 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:07.66
 
763
15 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:07.71
 
746 +2.4% PB
16 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:07.73
 
745
17 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 2:07.90
 
745 PB
18 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.09
 
738 -0.6%
19 Virginia Marsh High Point Swim Club 2:08.45
 
734
20 Sophie Mcneill Duke Aquatics 2:08.73
 
726 PB
21 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 2:08.80
 
727 -1.2%
22 Christina Lappin North Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:08.84
 
726
23 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 2:08.91
 
722 -1.6%
24 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 2:09.02
 
723 -2.9%
25 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 2:09.23
 
716 PB
26 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 2:09.39
 
716
27 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.46
 
728
28 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.54
 
710
29 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:09.90
 
703 PB
30 Maddie Macphail SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.94
 
718
31 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.96
 
718
32 Meredith Applegate SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.98
 
704 PB
33 Kristie Darmody SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.17
 
698 +1.4% PB
34 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.18
 
741
35 Catherine Maxey SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.24
 
697 +0.0% PB
36 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.36
 
710 -0.4%
37 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:10.38
 
694 +2.5% PB
38 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.49
 
708 -1.0%
39 Sarah Helen Shepherd Duke Aquatics 2:10.54
 
694 -1.1%
40 Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association 2:10.64
 
689 -1.0%
41 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.73
 
690 +0.1% SB
42 Hope Saunders Gardner-Webb Uni 2:10.75
 
687
43 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.79
 
686
44 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.81
 
686 PB
45 Miranda Johns Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:10.93
 
683 PB
46 Maggie Langdale Coastal Aquatic Club 2:11.12
 
680 PB
47 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 2:11.14
 
776
48 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.20
 
694 +0.0% PB
49 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 2:11.26
 
693
50 Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club 2:11.42
 
677 PB
51 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:11.48
 
676 +0.2% PB
52 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:11.79
 
667
53 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.83
 
666
54 Kyrie Dobson Wildcat Aquatics 2:11.87
 
665
55 Meg Wiggins SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.08
 
661 +0.7% PB
56 Jessica Weitz Live to Play Racing Club 2:12.11
 
661 +0.4% PB
57 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.29
 
673
58 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 2:12.37
 
656 PB
59 Kelsey Tunstall N. Piedmont Aqua 2:12.56
 
655 -1.0%
59 Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics 2:12.56
 
652 PB
61 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:12.65
 
667
62 Morgan Montgomery TAC Titans 2:12.73
 
649
63 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 2:12.79
 
648 +0.9% PB
64 Sydney Vandenberg Sailfish Aquatics 2:12.82
 
648 PB
65 Faith Pilcher SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.85
 
650 +0.7% PB
66 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 2:12.87
 
647 -0.9%
67 Kelly Tichenor Cardinal Aquatics 2:12.94
 
688
68 Alex Good Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:13.13
 
642
69 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:13.28
 
642
70 Katie Godlewski North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:13.72
 
631 +0.7% SB
71 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:13.75
 
646 -4.4%
72 Lindsay Akers Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:13.85
 
628 -2.0%
73 Cami Andreini TAC Titans 2:13.90
 
627 PB
74 Gabi Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 2:13.97
 
722
74 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.97
 
629
76 Michaela Petrova Unattached-Georgia 2:13.98
 
626
77 Josie Hadaway Columbus Aquatic Club 2:14.10
 
627
78 Abigail Wrightson Wildcat Aquatics 2:14.37
 
622 -2.7%
79 Elizabeth Lancaster New South Swimming 2:14.49
 
619 -2.0%
80 Alexis Vetrano TAC Titans 2:14.82
 
626
81 Gillian Cline The Stingrays 2:15.28
 
602 -1.9%
82 Abbie Cochell New South Swimming 2:15.41
 
603 -2.9%
83 Kathryn Morrison Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:16.03
 
604
84 Rozhina McClanahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.90
 
573 -2.9%
85 Heather Sigmon Greensboro YMCA 2:16.93
 
575 -0.9%
86 Grace Mauldin Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:17.79
 
573
87 Sidney Cochran Lanier Aquatics 2:18.13
 
554
88 Abby Brosnan SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.16
 
553
89 Megan Measel Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:18.41
 
549 -4.4%
Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina NS
Victoria Gill Hilton Head Aquatics NS
Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics NS
Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics NS
Annie Williamson Athens Bulldog Swim Club NS
Caroline Forsyth Watauga Swim Team NS
Madelyn Martelle SwimMAC Carolina NS
Ashlyn Steinbach Columbus Aquatic Club NS
Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina NS