CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Natalie Adams SwimMAC Carolina 4:07.71
 
959
2 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:13.96
 
932 +0.1% PB
3 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.76
 
864 +1.8% SB
4 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:20.92
 
853 +1.3% PB
5 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 4:22.54
 
820 PB
7 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 4:24.80
 
799 +1.4% SB
8 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.88
 
798 -0.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:21.42
 
849
10 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 4:26.16
 
787 +2.7% PB
11 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 4:26.24
 
786
12 Mia Morrell North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:26.40
 
785 -0.4%
13 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:27.02
 
779 -0.3%
14 Sarah Helen Shepherd Duke Aquatics 4:28.56
 
765 PB
15 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 4:28.87
 
762 -1.2%
16 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:32.81
 
746
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:26.72
 
782 +1.5% PB
18 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 4:29.80
 
773 -0.9%
19 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 4:30.44
 
748 PB
20 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 4:30.87
 
745 PB
21 Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association 4:31.75
 
737
22 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 4:33.95
 
750
23 Alexandria Diacumakos Raleigh Swimming Association 4:36.09
 
699
24 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 4:44.35
 
647
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:31.99
 
735 PB
26 Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club 4:33.16
 
724 PB
27 Alexis Vetrano TAC Titans 4:35.28
 
725
28 Rory O'Dell North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:36.29
 
697 +0.1% PB
29 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 4:36.50
 
728
30 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:36.58
 
695 +1.4% PB
31 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 4:37.75
 
703
32 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 4:37.92
 
683
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Natalie Adams SwimMAC Carolina 4:11.05
 
927
2 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:16.63
 
907 -1.0%
3 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 4:18.10
 
860 +1.6% SB
4 Julia Poole TAC Titans 4:22.12
 
842 +0.9% PB
6 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 4:22.99
 
815 PB
7 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 4:23.73
 
809 +1.8% SB
8 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 4:24.78
 
799 +0.0% PB
9 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 4:25.64
 
791
10 Mia Morrell North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:25.83
 
790 -0.2%
11 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 4:25.94
 
808
12 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:27.84
 
772 -0.6%
13 Sarah Helen Shepherd Duke Aquatics 4:27.92
 
771 PB
14 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 4:28.03
 
770 -0.9%
15 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 4:28.73
 
764 +1.8% PB
16 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:28.88
 
781
17 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:29.73
 
755 +0.4% PB
18 Meredith Applegate SwimMAC Carolina 4:30.32
 
749
19 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 4:30.48
 
748 +0.2% PB
20 Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association 4:30.57
 
747
21 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 4:31.42
 
772
22 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 4:31.49
 
758 -1.5%
23 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 4:32.75
 
728 PB
24 Alexandria Diacumakos Raleigh Swimming Association 4:32.84
 
727
25 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 4:33.11
 
725 PB
26 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 4:33.72
 
738
27 Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club 4:33.76
 
719 PB
28 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 4:33.92
 
718 PB
29 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 4:34.60
 
731
30 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 4:34.73
 
711
31 Rory O'Dell North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:35.28
 
706 +0.5% PB
32 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 4:35.57
 
736
33 Alexis Vetrano TAC Titans 4:36.25
 
716
34 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:36.45
 
696 +1.4% PB
35 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 4:36.60
 
694
36 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 4:37.32
 
707 -1.8%
37 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 4:37.85
 
684 -1.5%
38 Katie Godlewski North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:37.87
 
683 +0.6% SB
39 Kelsey Tunstall N. Piedmont Aqua 4:37.99
 
682 PB
40 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 4:38.44
 
697
41 Kelly Tichenor Cardinal Aquatics 4:38.63
 
709
42 Sydney Vandenberg Sailfish Aquatics 4:38.73
 
676
43 Megan Measel Athens Bulldog Swim Club 4:38.81
 
675
44 Cami Andreini TAC Titans 4:39.04
 
673
45 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:39.05
 
673 -0.4%
46 Jaylyn Forrest North Carolina Aquatic Club 4:39.07
 
692 -0.2%
47 Morgan Montgomery TAC Titans 4:39.35
 
671
48 Sidney Cochran Lanier Aquatics 4:39.62
 
668
49 Elizabeth Lancaster New South Swimming 4:39.82
 
667 -2.2%
50 Julia Sneden Team Charlotte Swimming 4:40.12
 
664
51 Olivia Kinsinger Live to Play Racing Club 4:40.40
 
662 PB
52 Tilly Baldwin Swimchester Sailfish 4:40.78
 
691 -1.8%
53 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 4:41.07
 
737
54 Miranda Johns Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:42.01
 
648
55 Hannah Robins Palmetto Aquatics 4:42.17
 
647
56 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 4:42.57
 
643 PB
57 Katie Rivers New South Swimming 4:42.64
 
662
58 VICTORIA CONLEY South Carolina Swim Club 4:44.33
 
629 -3.1%
Ashlyn Steinbach Columbus Aquatic Club DQ
Hannah Day TAC Titans NS
Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics NS
Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics NS