CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.32
 
952
2 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 2:14.87
 
864 PB
3 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:15.88
 
892 +0.9% PB
4 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.30
 
841 +1.7% SB
5 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.87
 
877
6 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.90
 
876
7 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.05
 
768 -1.9%
8 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:21.34
 
808 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Meredith Welsh South Carolina Swim Club 2:18.88
 
815 PB
10 Meg Wiggins SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.96
 
800 +1.9% PB
11 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:19.17
 
841 +0.7% PB
12 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:19.48
 
837 PB
13 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:19.60
 
790 +1.6% PB
14 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:21.40
 
763 PB
15 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 2:21.62
 
804 PB
16 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.69
 
742 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:20.85
 
771 PB
18 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.17
 
796
19 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:22.30
 
749 PB
20 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:22.54
 
790
21 Maddie Macphail SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.07
 
782
22 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 2:23.84
 
726 +0.3% PB
23 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:24.28
 
719
24 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.76
 
697 -0.2%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Rachel Hughes Cardinal Aquatics 2:21.79
 
771 PB
26 Josie Hadaway Columbus Aquatic Club 2:23.72
 
742 PB
27 Abbie Cochell New South Swimming 2:24.09
 
736 PB
28 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.70
 
698 -0.1%
29 Elle Tucker North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:27.15
 
676 -0.2%
30 Rachel Marston Raleigh Swimming Association 2:27.20
 
690
31 Hannah Freibert Lexington Dolphins 2:27.36
 
718
32 Emilia Rittenbach Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:27.58
 
684
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.20
 
922
2 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 2:15.30
 
857 PB
3 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.84
 
833 +1.4% SB
4 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.23
 
871
5 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.26
 
855
6 Julia Poole TAC Titans 2:18.34
 
854 -0.9%
7 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:20.64
 
819 PB
8 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.65
 
774 -1.6%
9 Meg Wiggins SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.89
 
770 +0.5% PB
10 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:20.98
 
769 +0.6% PB
11 Meredith Welsh South Carolina Swim Club 2:21.51
 
775 PB
12 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 2:21.89
 
799 -1.3%
13 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 2:21.99
 
798 PB
14 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:22.41
 
792 PB
15 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:22.53
 
746
16 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.10
 
751 PB
17 Maddie Macphail SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.24
 
780
18 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:23.46
 
776
19 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 2:24.03
 
723 PB
20 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.16
 
766
21 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 2:25.34
 
703 -0.8%
21 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:25.34
 
703
23 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.42
 
702 +0.1% SB
24 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:25.45
 
702 PB
25 Josie Hadaway Columbus Aquatic Club 2:26.30
 
703 PB
26 Abbie Cochell New South Swimming 2:26.42
 
701 PB
27 Rachel Hughes Cardinal Aquatics 2:26.55
 
699
28 Annabelle Carr BadFish Aquatics 2:26.59
 
699
29 Mary Agnes Rothenberger SwimMAC Carolina 2:26.81
 
727 -2.2%
30 Hannah Freibert Lexington Dolphins 2:26.91
 
725
31 Emilia Rittenbach Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:26.98
 
693
32 Elle Tucker North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:27.19
 
676 -0.3%
33 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 2:27.20
 
676 -1.1%
34 Taylor McMinn Golden Isles Swi 2:27.29
 
674
35 Rachel Marston Raleigh Swimming Association 2:27.48
 
686
36 Jaclyn Csubak Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:27.90
 
710
37 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 2:28.70
 
654
38 Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics 2:28.77
 
653
39 Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club 2:28.82
 
666
40 Jessica Blanchard Sunkist Swim Team 2:29.22
 
691
41 Erin Hixenbaugh Cardinal Aquatics 2:29.24
 
691
42 Gillian Cline The Stingrays 2:29.37
 
644
43 Rozhina McClanahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.43
 
643 -3.8%
44 Alexandra Smalto Raleigh Swimming Association 2:29.54
 
687 -1.1%
45 Corriene Sept Duke Aquatics 2:29.60
 
640
46 Leah Orton Prime Aquatics 2:29.89
 
681
47 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 2:30.48
 
628
48 Abigail Wilson Carolina Aquatic 2:30.86
 
667
49 Kalyn Fetter SwimMAC Carolina 2:30.90
 
622
50 Julia Sneden Team Charlotte Swimming 2:31.89
 
607
51 Sarah Welsh South Carolina Swim Club 2:33.12
 
604 -4.3%
52 Ashlyn Steinbach Columbus Aquatic Club 2:34.88
 
610
Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics DQ
Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA NS
Caroline Forsyth Watauga Swim Team NS
McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA NS