CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:56.32
  A
939 PB
2 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:58.28
  A
899 -0.8%
3 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:59.23
  A
918 +0.6% PB
4 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:00.33
  A
864
5 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:00.85
  A
855 +1.7% PB
6 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.87
  A
843 +2.2% SB
7 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 2:02.70
  B
828 -0.1%
8 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:02.85
  B
820 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:02.13
  A
845
10 Catherine Maxey SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.82
  B
804 +1.6% SB
11 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 2:04.36
  B
807 0.0%
12 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.47
  B
805 -2.1%
13 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.55
  B
797
14 Tara Martin Raleigh Swimming Association 2:04.68
  B
789 PB
15 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics 2:05.41
  B
863
16 Mia Morrell North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.04
  B
766 +1.3% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Megan Measel Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:05.83
  B
775 PB
18 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 2:06.05
  B
766 -1.9%
19 Jacqueline Hendrix Savannah Swim Team 2:06.38
 
760
20 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.25
 
729 PB
21 Katie Rivers New South Swimming 2:08.70
 
734
22 Olivia Kinsinger Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.25
 
718 PB
23 Madison Rogan Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:09.29
 
717
24 Skylar Rogan Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:09.66
 
711
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:04.31
  B
807
26 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 2:08.08
 
732 PB
27 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:08.21
 
730
28 Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association 2:08.91
 
718
29 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:09.68
 
711 +0.1% SB
30 Abby House Mecklenburg Swim 2:10.56
 
691 PB
31 Madison Swain Columbia Swimmin 2:11.12
 
687
32 Brianna Mazzei Palmetto Aquatics 2:11.27
 
685
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:58.06
  A
903 -0.6%
2 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:59.87
  A
907 +0.1% SB
3 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 2:02.11
  A
833 +0.6% PB
4 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 2:02.54
  B
831
5 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:02.56
  B
825 -1.7%
6 Mary Soule Asheville Swim Club 2:03.05
  B
822 -0.4%
7 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.78
  B
804
8 Carolyn Kammeyer SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.47
  B
798 +0.2% SB
9 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 2:04.63
  B
802
10 Tara Martin Raleigh Swimming Association 2:04.89
  B
785 PB
11 Julia Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.28
  B
791 -2.8%
12 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 2:05.49
  B
788 -0.9%
13 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.58
  B
779
14 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics 2:05.88
  B
856
15 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.68
 
768
16 Mia Morrell North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:06.86
 
752 +0.7% PB
17 Catherine Maxey SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.04
 
749 -1.0%
18 Megan Measel Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:07.12
 
753 PB
19 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.20
 
730 PB
20 Madison Rogan Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:08.57
 
729
21 Jacqueline Hendrix Savannah Swim Team 2:08.72
 
721
22 Katie Rivers New South Swimming 2:08.82
 
732
23 Olivia Kinsinger Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.03
 
722 PB
24 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 2:09.35
 
711 -4.5%
25 Skylar Rogan Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:09.45
 
715
26 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:09.49
 
721
27 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 2:09.58
 
707
28 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:09.75
 
704
29 Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association 2:09.86
 
702
30 Julia Sneden Team Charlotte Swimming 2:09.90
 
702
31 Abby House Mecklenburg Swim 2:10.16
 
697 PB
32 Madison Swain Columbia Swimmin 2:10.19
 
703
33 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.22
 
702 -0.4%
34 Brianna Mazzei Palmetto Aquatics 2:10.65
 
695
35 Cece Marzinsky Duke Aquatics 2:10.99
 
684 +0.6% PB
36 Rory O'Dell North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:11.12
 
682 -0.4%
37 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:11.36
 
683 +0.2% PB
38 Allison Burton South Carolina Swim Club 2:11.72
 
684
39 Sidney Cochran Lanier Aquatics 2:11.83
 
676
40 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 2:12.07
 
672 PB
41 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:12.27
 
669
42 Ashlyn Butkowski TAC Titans 2:12.28
 
668
43 Cami Andreini TAC Titans 2:12.49
 
659 PB
44 Kathryn Morrison Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:12.77
 
667
45 Annie Bowers Asheville Swim Club 2:12.97
 
657
46 Miranda Johns Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:14.69
 
624
47 Hope Dragelin SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.60
 
577
Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club NS
Christina Lappin North Mecklenburg Aquatics NS
McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA NS