CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.88
 
923
2 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.49
 
901 +0.8% SB
3 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 1:01.60
 
897 PB
4 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.17
 
885 PB
5 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.32
 
836 +0.2% SB
6 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:03.51
 
874 -0.6%
7 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 1:04.19
 
806 +0.5% SB
8 Annabelle Carr BadFish Aquatics 1:04.44
 
818 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.18
 
806 -0.9%
10 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 1:04.37
 
850 -2.2%
11 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:04.48
 
796 +0.2% PB
12 Meg Wiggins SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.53
 
794 +0.8% PB
13 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:04.96
 
779 PB
14 Meredith Welsh South Carolina Swim Club 1:05.19
 
793 PB
15 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 1:05.36
 
810 -0.0%
16 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.06
 
786
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 1:05.82
 
750 +0.8% SB
18 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:05.85
 
749 -0.1%
19 Alex Rieker Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:05.90
 
792 -0.9%
20 Rachel Hughes Cardinal Aquatics 1:05.93
 
768 -0.9%
21 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 1:06.15
 
783 -0.6%
22 Maddie Macphail SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.49
 
772 +1.9% PB
23 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.44
 
740 -3.0%
24 Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics 1:07.51
 
693 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:05.28
 
813 -1.0%
26 Emilia Rittenbach Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:05.99
 
765 -0.7%
27 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 1:06.17
 
738 PB
28 Rozhina McClanahan SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.48
 
728 -1.2%
29 Kalyn Fetter SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.66
 
721 -1.2%
30 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.04
 
795
31 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.34
 
720 PB
32 Jacqueline Hendrix Savannah Swim Team 1:07.64
 
689 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lisa Fissneider SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.44
 
902
2 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 1:01.66
 
895 PB
3 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.72
 
893 +0.5% SB
4 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.26
 
838 +0.3% SB
5 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.31
 
881 PB
6 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:03.77
 
865 -1.0%
7 Elaine Zhou South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.88
 
816 +1.0% PB
8 Annabelle Carr BadFish Aquatics 1:04.24
 
825 -1.2%
9 Kaylee Wheeler Cardinal Aquatics 1:04.39
 
849 -2.2%
10 Meg Wiggins SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.43
 
797 +0.9% PB
11 Meredith Welsh South Carolina Swim Club 1:04.64
 
812 PB
12 Cape Murch Elliot SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.65
 
790 -1.7%
13 Rachel Howard Cardinal Aquatics 1:05.08
 
820 +0.4% PB
14 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:05.16
 
772 -0.9%
15 Sarah Atkinson SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.72
 
798
16 Taylor Ballard Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:05.95
 
745 PB
17 Alex Rieker Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:06.00
 
788 -1.0%
18 Maddie Macphail SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.02
 
788 +2.6% PB
19 Rachel Hughes Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.16
 
760 -1.2%
19 Lilly Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:06.16
 
783 -1.1%
21 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 1:06.27
 
779 -0.8%
22 Becca Churchill Duke Aquatics 1:06.32
 
733 0.0%
23 Catherine Bendziewicz Palmetto Aquatics 1:06.44
 
729 PB
24 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:06.63
 
723 -1.3%
25 Katy Miller SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.69
 
742 PB
26 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:06.78
 
762 -3.3%
27 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 1:06.79
 
717 PB
28 Emilia Rittenbach Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:06.81
 
738 -1.9%
29 Rozhina McClanahan SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.83
 
716 -1.8%
30 Anna Hogan Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.13
 
792
31 Kalyn Fetter SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.27
 
701 -2.1%
32 Jacqueline Hendrix Savannah Swim Team 1:07.48
 
694 +1.2% PB
33 Kathryn Boland Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 1:07.57
 
691 PB
34 Jaclyn Csubak Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:07.62
 
734 -0.2%
35 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:07.66
 
688 +2.0% SB
35 Elle Tucker North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.66
 
688 -1.1%
37 Mary Weinstein SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.75
 
685
38 Abbie Cochell New South Swimming 1:07.79
 
705 -1.5%
39 Leah Orton Prime Aquatics 1:07.90
 
725 -0.9%
40 Alex Bonfilio SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.09
 
674 -1.5%
41 Hannah Freibert Lexington Dolphins 1:08.10
 
718
42 Taylor McMinn Golden Isles Swi 1:08.13
 
673 PB
43 Ashlyn Steinbach Columbus Aquatic Club 1:08.16
 
716 -0.8%
44 Jessica Blanchard Sunkist Swim Team 1:08.21
 
715 PB
45 Maddy Gillman Gillman SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.27
 
690 0.0%
46 Abigail Wilson Carolina Aquatic 1:08.29
 
712 PB
47 Erin Hixenbaugh Cardinal Aquatics 1:08.54
 
704 -1.1%
48 Josie Hadaway Columbus Aquatic Club 1:08.66
 
677 PB
49 Miranda Johns Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:08.70
 
654 PB
50 Kathryn Morrison Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:08.72
 
698
51 Alli Peoples Wildcat Aquatics 1:08.85
 
649 -2.6%
52 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.90
 
647
53 Corriene Sept Duke Aquatics 1:08.95
 
646 +1.5% PB
54 Jessica Weitz Live to Play Racing Club 1:08.98
 
645 -2.5%
55 Gillian Cline The Stingrays 1:09.13
 
640 -3.1%
55 Sarah Taekman North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:09.13
 
661 +0.2% PB
57 Naomy Grand'Pierre City Of Atlanta 1:09.16
 
639
58 Victoria Payne Asheville Swim Club 1:09.36
 
654 +3.0% PB
59 Madelyn Martelle SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.37
 
677 -2.2%
60 Caroline Spence Florence Area Swim Team 1:09.45
 
651 PB
61 Rachel Summers Kingsport Piranh 1:09.58
 
647 -2.1%
62 Julia Sneden Team Charlotte Swimming 1:10.01
 
612
62 Sydney Goodman Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:10.01
 
663 +2.8% SB
64 Taylor Gerlach SwimMAC Carolina 1:10.53
 
616
65 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA 1:11.90
 
603
66 Sammy Stone New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:12.15
 
544
Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA NS
Caroline Forsyth Watauga Swim Team NS
McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA NS