CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 05–08, 2015
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.18
 
899 -0.7%
1 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:47.18
 
954 +1.7% PB
3 Kirsty Coventry SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.58
 
878
3 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.58
 
887 +0.8% SB
5 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:50.04
 
834
6 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 1:50.84
 
812 +0.4% PB
7 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 1:51.12
 
792 PB
8 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:51.39
 
785 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Virginia Marsh High Point Swim Club 1:49.86
 
825 PB
10 PEYTON WILSON Live to Play Racing Club 1:50.74
 
802 PB
11 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 1:50.76
 
801 +1.5% SB
12 Kristie Darmody SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.25
 
788 +0.8% PB
13 Christina Lappin North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:51.42
 
784 -1.9%
14 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.65
 
778 +0.1% PB
15 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:52.23
 
776 PB
16 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.95
 
694 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Catherine Maxey SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.10
 
766 -0.4%
18 Anna Jahns Gwinnett Aquatics 1:52.48
 
756 -0.9%
19 Sophie Mcneill Duke Aquatics 1:52.62
 
753 +0.2% PB
20 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:53.31
 
748 PB
21 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:53.37
 
734 -1.3%
22 Heidi Lowe SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.72
 
738 -0.7%
23 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 1:54.15
 
767 PB
24 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics 1:54.89
 
788
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.48
 
756
26 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 1:53.30
 
735 PB
27 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.45
 
744
28 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.51
 
743
29 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 1:53.70
 
716 -1.1%
30 Hannah Craig Live to Play Racing Club 1:54.12
 
705
31 Sarah Reamy Hilton Head Aquatics 1:55.65
 
677 -1.0%
32 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 1:56.08
 
666 -3.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.93
 
878 +0.4% SB
2 Madison Homovich North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:48.94
 
905 +0.1% SB
3 Kirsty Coventry SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.24
 
832
4 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.64
 
831 -3.0%
5 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:50.67
 
817
6 Emma Gourdie South Carolina Swim Club 1:51.07
 
793 PB
7 Ana Pozder TAC Titans 1:51.08
 
806 +0.2% PB
9 Kristie Darmody SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.11
 
792 +1.0% PB
8 Grace Oglesby Cardinal Aquatics 1:51.11
 
792 PB
10 Virginia Marsh High Point Swim Club 1:51.12
 
792 PB
11 PEYTON WILSON Live to Play Racing Club 1:51.21
 
790 PB
12 Lauren Wallace SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.25
 
788 +0.5% PB
13 Brooke Rubendall TAC Titans 1:51.31
 
787 +1.0% SB
14 Christina Lappin North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:51.52
 
781 -2.0%
15 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.11
 
766 +2.9% PB
16 Lexie Baker North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:52.64
 
765 PB
17 Heidi Lowe SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.66
 
765 +0.3% PB
18 Claire DeSelm North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:52.71
 
751 -0.7%
19 Chloe Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics 1:52.72
 
844
20 Catherine Maxey SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.73
 
750 -1.0%
21 Zorry Mason Cardinal Aquatics 1:52.98
 
797 PB
22 Sophie Mcneill Duke Aquatics 1:53.06
 
742 -0.2%
23 Danielle Della Torre Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:53.15
 
752 PB
23 Anna Jahns Gwinnett Aquatics 1:53.15
 
739 -1.5%
25 Margaret Higgs SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.19
 
751
26 Michaela Petrova Unattached-Georgia 1:53.29
 
726
27 Lilla Felix Hilton Head Aquatics 1:53.50
 
721 -1.0%
28 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.93
 
732
29 Hannah Craig Live to Play Racing Club 1:54.10
 
706
30 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.16
 
714
31 Katie Money Carolina Aquatic 1:54.17
 
713 PB
32 Sarah Reamy Hilton Head Aquatics 1:54.22
 
712 +0.2% PB
33 Morgan Lakes Swimchester Sailfish 1:54.29
 
710 -1.5%
34 Morgan Smith Duke Aquatics 1:54.31
 
701 +1.0% SB
35 Elizabeth Lancaster New South Swimming 1:54.39
 
708 -2.3%
36 Leigh McGee Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:54.61
 
702
37 Charlotte Watts Raleigh Swimming Association 1:54.65
 
714 -0.3%
38 Kyrie Dobson Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.73
 
700 -1.0%
39 Madelyn Martelle SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.76
 
711
40 Hannah Lagod Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:54.77
 
699 -1.3%
41 Sammy Stone New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:54.88
 
696 PB
42 Hannah Day TAC Titans 1:55.03
 
692 -1.2%
43 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 1:55.13
 
702 -0.0%
43 Victoria Gill Hilton Head Aquatics 1:55.13
 
702 +0.4% PB
45 Sarah Helen Shepherd Duke Aquatics 1:55.21
 
688 PB
46 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 1:55.25
 
687 -0.7%
47 Logan Wickman North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:55.31
 
685 +0.6% PB
48 Annie Williamson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:55.33
 
685
49 Alexandria Diacumakos Raleigh Swimming Association 1:55.47
 
681
50 Ashlyn Butkowski TAC Titans 1:55.49
 
681 PB
51 Sophie Clayton-Luce New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:55.61
 
730
52 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 1:55.66
 
689 -0.2%
53 Rebecca Groves Live to Play Racing Club 1:55.77
 
674 PB
54 Kara Powell Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:55.84
 
672 -1.0%
55 Charlotte Hylinski New South Swimming 1:55.85
 
672 -0.5%
56 Laurel Kiselis Greensboro YMCA 1:55.87
 
671 PB
57 Jaylyn Forrest North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:55.96
 
682 +1.3% PB
58 Lanier Whitton Wildcat Aquatics 1:56.05
 
680
59 Katie Godlewski North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:56.08
 
666 +0.1% PB
60 Abby Brosnan SwimMAC Carolina 1:56.10
 
666
61 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 1:56.21
 
676 -1.5%
62 Logan Kraft Live to Play Racing Club 1:56.35
 
660
63 Emily Benson Mecklenburg Swim 1:56.44
 
670 +1.3% PB
64 Alex Good Mississippi Makos Swim Team 1:56.47
 
648
65 Maggie Langdale Coastal Aquatic Club 1:56.62
 
653 -1.7%
66 Sidney Cochran Lanier Aquatics 1:56.78
 
649 +0.1% PB
67 Grace Mauldin Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:56.98
 
657 +0.3% PB
68 Meredith McGill High Point Swim Club 1:56.99
 
657
69 Meredith Applegate SwimMAC Carolina 1:57.03
 
643
70 Audrey Wright Stingray Aquatics 1:57.12
 
641 PB
71 Alexis Vetrano TAC Titans 1:57.19
 
652 -2.1%
72 Skylar Rogan Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:57.22
 
639 -1.3%
73 Lauren Frank TAC Titans 1:57.29
 
637
74 Adelaide Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:57.36
 
635 -0.5%
75 Anne Whitsel North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:57.39
 
635 -0.5%
76 Hannah Kloetzer North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:57.50
 
645 +1.5% PB
77 Hope Clark Cardinal Aquatics 1:57.56
 
631 -1.6%
78 Lexie White Mecklenburg Swim 1:57.64
 
629
79 Gabi Albiero Cardinal Aquatics 1:57.85
 
715
80 Cami Andreini TAC Titans 1:58.03
 
620 PB
81 Kyjana Webber Biloxi Elite Swim Team 1:58.21
 
615
82 Emma Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina 1:58.53
 
620
83 Faith Pilcher SwimMAC Carolina 1:58.57
 
607 +0.4% SB
84 Maddie Brotherton SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.10
 
607 +1.0% PB
85 Allison Burton South Carolina Swim Club 1:59.27
 
603
86 Natalie Van Noy Excel Aquatics 1:59.76
 
630 -3.2%
87 Ashlyn Steinbach Columbus Aquatic Club 2:01.86
 
544
Lauren Crane Columbus Aquatic Club NS
Ashley Brodnick TAC Titans NS
Kyra Schemmel Raleigh Swimming Association NS