Site logo

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo 22.99
159 +2.2% SB
2 Daria Pyshnenko Lake Forest logo 23.44
149 +0.9% SB
3 Amanda Burson Metea Valley logo 23.53
147 +1.3% PB
4 Emily Albrecht Downers Grove North logo 23.57
147 -0.6%
5 Hanna Blankemeier Oak Park & River Forest logo 23.67
145 +1.0% PB
6 Courtney Barker Warren logo 23.92
140 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Clare Lawlor Carl Sandburg logo 23.52
148 PB
8 Kayla Filipek Bartlett logo 23.53
147 +2.3% PB
9 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville logo 23.85
141 -0.7%
10 Ruby Powell Deerfield logo 23.89
140 +0.6% PB
11 Erin Hart Rosary logo 23.92
140 +0.3% SB
12 Theresa Godlewski Wheeling logo 24.24
134 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo 23.01
158 +2.1% SB
2 Daria Pyshnenko Lake Forest logo 23.33
152 +1.4% SB
3 Emily Albrecht Downers Grove North logo 23.42
150 0.0%
4 Hanna Blankemeier Oak Park & River Forest logo 23.53
147 +1.5% PB
5 Amanda Burson Metea Valley logo 23.69
144 +0.6% PB
6 Courtney Barker Warren logo 23.73
144 +0.2% PB
7 Clare Lawlor Carl Sandburg logo 23.87
141
8 Ruby Powell Deerfield logo 23.91
140 +0.5% PB
9 Theresa Godlewski Wheeling logo 23.92
140 -0.7%
10 Kayla Filipek Bartlett logo 23.93
140 +0.7% SB
11 Erin Hart Rosary logo 23.94
139 +0.2% SB
12 Bailey Grinter Edwardsville logo 23.95
139 -1.1%
13 Kristin Anderson Palatine logo 24.01
138 -1.6%
14 Lina Kutsko Grant Community logo 24.04
137 -0.7%
15 Avery Mathew Waubonsie Valley logo 24.06
137 -1.6%
16 Morgan Conley New Trier logo 24.11
136 0.0%
17 Lena Spear Northside Prep logo 24.16
135 -1.6%
18 Katie Wells Glenbrook South logo 24.21
134 -2.4%
18 Natalie Nelson West Chicago logo 24.21
134 +0.4% PB
20 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail logo 24.30
133 -0.3%
21 Jennifer Hauser Lake Park logo 24.31
132 -2.4%
22 Madeline Sandberg Metea Valley logo 24.35
132 -1.1%
23 Theresa Mullen Fenwick logo 24.36
131 +0.5% PB
24 Lexi Babovac Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 24.37
131 -0.9%
24 Emily Kini WM Fremd logo 24.37
131 0.0%
26 Claire Rushin Loyola Academy logo 24.38
131 -0.4%
27 Alexa Steffl Waubonsie Valley logo 24.42
130 -1.8%
27 Jillian Waslawski Saint Charles North logo 24.42
130 -1.3%
29 Maddie Smith Lake Forest logo 24.43
130 -0.6%
30 Sarah Helm Glenwood logo 24.47
129 -0.2%
31 Caylee Hamilton Woodlands Academy logo 24.51
129 -1.3%
31 Caitlyn Schreiber Lincoln-Way West logo 24.51
129 PB
33 Sarah Morosan Buffalo Grove logo 24.53
128 0.0%
34 Alexandra Malmborg Reavis logo 24.55
128 -1.2%
35 Grace Rogowski Fenwick logo 24.56
128 -0.5%
36 Cassidy Coughlin Loyola Academy logo 24.58
127 -1.3%
37 Susanna Reese Homewood Flossmoor logo 24.62
127 -0.8%
38 Taylor Stoner Naperville North logo 24.72
125 -1.2%
39 Abigail D. Moore Lane Tech logo 24.74
124 -1.4%
40 Olivia Kusio Hersey logo 24.75
124 -1.4%
41 Lydia O'Connell New Trier logo 24.78
124 -1.1%
41 Mia Chiappe Hinsdale Central logo 24.78
124 -1.3%
41 Aviana Zahara Alleman logo 24.78
124 +0.1% PB
44 Lisa Cheng Mount Vernon logo 24.79
124 -1.7%
45 Sara Kate Capel Barrington logo 24.90
122 -1.6%
46 Jessica Woolfe York logo 24.91
121 -1.8%
47 Mariah Webb Benet logo 24.95
121 -1.8%
48 Lucy Saucedo Libertyville logo 24.96
120 -1.5%
49 Chloe Guhlstorf Oak Park & River Forest logo 25.04
119 -2.0%
50 Becca Rutkowski WM Fremd logo 25.05
119 -2.2%
51 Jordan Andrews Belvidere (Co-Op) logo 25.06
119 -0.8%