Site logo

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logoBarrington 1:47.77
160 +3.8% SB
2 Grace Tierney Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:50.47
148 +2.8% SB
3 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logoMundelein Cons 1:51.15
145 -0.8%
4 Haley Nelson Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:51.38
144 +0.3% PB
5 Annah Carney Springfield logoSpringfield 1:53.46
135
6 Lexie Joy Freeport logoFreeport 1:53.86
133 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Olivia Andrew Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:51.13
145 +1.6% PB
8 Monica Guyette Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:51.94
141 +1.8% PB
9 Erica King WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 1:52.18
140 +1.7% PB
10 Erin Scudder Fenwick logoFenwick 1:54.23
131 -0.6%
11 Maggie Emary Barrington logoBarrington 1:54.38
131 -1.0%
11 Emma Helgeson Niles West logoNiles West 1:54.38
131 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logoMundelein Cons 1:48.83
155 +1.3% SB
2 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logoBarrington 1:49.32
153 +2.5% SB
3 Grace Tierney Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:50.57
147 +2.7% SB
4 Annah Carney Springfield logoSpringfield 1:51.24
144
5 Lexie Joy Freeport logoFreeport 1:51.49
143 +2.2% PB
6 Haley Nelson Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:52.02
141 -0.3%
7 Olivia Andrew Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:52.38
139 +0.5% PB
8 Erica King WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 1:52.44
139 +1.5% PB
9 Emma Helgeson Niles West logoNiles West 1:52.94
137 +0.2% PB
10 Erin Scudder Fenwick logoFenwick 1:53.59
134 -0.0%
11 Monica Guyette Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:53.66
134 +0.2% SB
12 Maggie Emary Barrington logoBarrington 1:53.71
134 -0.4%
13 Georgia Young Rosary logoRosary 1:53.88
133 +1.0% PB
14 Julia Green New Trier logoNew Trier 1:54.66
130 +0.1% SB
15 Macie Dunn Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:54.67
130 +0.3% PB
16 Amanda Stiegal Wheaton North logoWheaton North 1:55.09
128 -1.1%
17 Clare MacNamara Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:55.11
128 +0.2% PB
18 Alex Knutte Lemont logoLemont 1:55.15
128 -0.6%
19 Paige Mitchell Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:55.53
126 -1.3%
20 Emma Tinney Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 1:55.56
126 -0.6%
21 Mia Haggerty New Trier logoNew Trier 1:55.89
124 -1.5%
22 Amy Pearson Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:56.01
124 -2.3%
23 Catie Wallace Fenwick logoFenwick 1:56.05
124 -2.1%
24 Jordan Ries Pekin logoPekin 1:56.07
124 -0.9%
25 Macie McCallum Oswego East logoOswego East 1:56.22
123 -1.8%
26 Kimberly Bernhard Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 1:56.78
121
27 Anna O'Malley Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:56.84
121 -1.4%
28 Abby Jansen United Township logoUnited Township 1:56.87
120 +1.5% PB
29 Cassidy DeGraff Lincoln Way North logoLincoln Way North 1:58.31
115 -2.6%
30 Claire Michael University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 2:00.45
107 -2.6%