CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

400 Free Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Loyola Academy Loyola Academy
  1. Maria Kyle
  2. Ella Tierney
  3. Olivia Andrew
  4. Grace Tierney
3:27.06
 
150
2 Lake Forest Lake Forest
  1. Maddie Smith
  2. Haley Nelson
  3. Ella Needler
  4. Reilly Lanigan
3:27.27
 
149
3 Rosary Rosary
  1. Georgia Young
  2. Erin Hart
  3. Emily Ryan
  4. Alex Yager
3:27.43
 
149
4 Saint Charles North Saint Charles North
  1. Sammy Sauer
  2. Monica Guyette
  3. Grace Samuelson
  4. Audrey Guyett
3:27.71
 
148
5 Downers Grove North Downers Grove North
  1. Gabriele Serniute
  2. Daria Wick
  3. Emily Albrecht
  4. Lindsay Mathys
3:28.79
 
146
6 Glenbrook North Glenbrook North
  1. Abigail Rosenberg
  2. Sabrina Baxamusa
  3. Tiffany Qiao
  4. Colleen Doolan
3:29.53
 
144
7 Fremd Fremd
  1. Grace Kneller
  2. Erica King
  3. Julia Portmann
  4. Loretta Stelnicki
3:30.00
 
143
8 Hinsdale Central Hinsdale Central
  1. Mia Chiappe
  2. Jazmin Shenouda
  3. Margaret Kaufman
  4. Emily Graham
3:31.50
 
140
9 New Trier New Trier
  1. Brittany Bishop
  2. Mia Haggerty
  3. Nicole Retondo
  4. Julia Green
3:32.05
 
138
10 Mundelein Cons Mundelein Cons
  1. Erin Falconer
  2. Rachel Robb
  3. Lauren Blake
  4. Jenn Kordik
3:32.06
 
138
11 Barrington Barrington
  1. Emma Barnett
  2. Sara Kate Capel
  3. Maggie Emary
  4. Emma Graves
3:32.28
 
138
12 Fenwick Fenwick
  1. Catie Wallace
  2. Grace Rogoswski
  3. Erin Scudder
  4. Theresa Mullen
3:32.34
 
138
13 Lyons Township N Lyons Township N
  1. Kristen Young
  2. Claire Molenda
  3. Paige Mitchell
  4. Macie Dunn
3:32.95
 
136
14 Notre Dame (Peoria) Notre Dame (Peoria)
  1. Lexi Babovac
  2. Miranda Mathus
  3. Kathryn Smarjesse
  4. Rachael Kelch
3:33.13
 
136
15 Saint Charles East Saint Charles East
  1. Katherine Nagler
  2. Amy Pearson
  3. Jordan Morling
  4. Anna O'Malley
3:33.84
 
134
16 Springfield Springfield
  1. Caitlin Tierney
  2. Camryn Milling
  3. Haley Rivera
  4. Annah Carney
3:34.27
 
133
17 West Chicago West Chicago
  1. Myanna Cook
  2. Lindsay Bruce
  3. Ula Konopko
  4. Natalie Nelson
3:34.68
 
132
18 Libertyville Libertyville
  1. Annie Barnett
  2. Harriet Davies
  3. Staci Herchenbach
  4. Macey Neubauer
3:34.86
 
132
19 Neuqua Valley Neuqua Valley
  1. Ryan Dulaney
  2. Wyli Erlechman
  3. Mackenzie Hornstra
  4. Bhavya Kumaran
3:34.96
 
132
20 Metea Valley Metea Valley
  1. Jacquelyn Kurkjian
  2. Hannah Davidsen
  3. Madeline Sandberg
  4. Amanda Burson
3:34.99
 
132
21 Naperville North Naperville North
  1. Connie Zhang
  2. Taylor Stoner
  3. Emily Huff
  4. Katie Horn
3:35.00
 
132
22 Adlai Stevenson Adlai Stevenson
  1. Ashlin Ruiz
  2. Iza Pelka
  3. Irune Andres
  4. Shayna Salzman
3:36.24
 
129
23 Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg
  1. Caitlyn Olson
  2. Bella Wrobel
  3. Mia Robin
  4. Clare Lawlor
3:36.53
 
128
24 Bartlett Bartlett
  1. Kayla Filipek
  2. Allison Marsh
  3. Meagan Cummins
  4. Brianna Cichon
3:36.67
 
128
25 Naperville Central Naperville Central
  1. Brooke Gibson
  2. Casey Roberts
  3. Angie Benton
  4. Emma Ilseman
3:36.72
 
128
26 Evanston Township Evanston Township
  1. Iana Wolff
  2. Paige Haden
  3. Mildred Rosen
  4. Ana Woods
3:36.81
 
128
27 Dunlap Dunlap
  1. Clara Wang
  2. Emily Smith
  3. Alaina Potts
  4. Emma Theobald
3:36.84
 
128
28 Mount Vernon Mount Vernon
  1. Lisa Cheng
  2. Summer Hemesath
  3. Lilly Hemesath
  4. Nicole Pinter
3:38.40
 
124
29 Niles North Niles North
  1. Selma Jukic
  2. Alma Jukic
  3. Megan Crane
  4. Azra Avdic
3:38.52
 
124
30 Glenbard West Glenbard West
  1. Annelise Davis
  2. Vicky Reese
  3. Katharine Armstrong
  4. Paige Lay
3:40.04
 
121
31 Glenbrook South Glenbrook South
  1. Constance Chrones
  2. Sam Casey
  3. Georgia Kotsinis
  4. Diana Capota
3:40.11
 
121
32 Belvidere North Belvidere North
  1. Madelynn Marunde
  2. Jade Phimmachack
  3. Jordan Andrews
  4. Abby Hawkes
3:42.10
 
117
33 Lincoln Way North Lincoln Way North
  1. Alexandra Woehlert
  2. Julia Porco
  3. Elyse Pratl
  4. Cassidy DeGraff
3:43.31
 
114
34 University (Urbana) University (Urbana)
  1. Lauren Monahan
  2. Sarah Lee
  3. Maddy Nelson
  4. Claire Michael
3:49.04
 
103
Saint Ignatius College Prep Saint Ignatius College Prep
  1. Marysol Arce
  2. Lauren Cox
  3. Emma Dolan
  4. Gillian Gagnard
DQ