Site logo

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 1:03.69
153 +0.6% PB
2 Alexis Yager Rosary logoRosary 1:04.17
149 +4.1% SB
3 Jenn Kordik Mundelein Cons logoMundelein Cons 1:04.32
148 +0.4% PB
4 Katelyn Sauder Normal Community logoNormal Community 1:04.58
146 +1.6% SB
5 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:04.79
145 +1.8% PB
6 Delaney Duncan Galesburg logoGalesburg 1:05.14
143 +0.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Alaina Potts Dunlap logoDunlap 1:04.58
146 +1.4% PB
8 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 1:04.64
146 +1.0% PB
9 Jensen Keck DeKalb logoDeKalb 1:04.89
144 +1.0% PB
10 Amanda Brockmeier Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:04.97
144 +0.7% PB
11 Nicole Retondo New Trier logoNew Trier 1:05.43
141 +1.4% SB
12 Macey Neubauer Libertyville logoLibertyville 1:05.46
140 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 1:03.94
151 +0.2% PB
2 Jenn Kordik Mundelein Cons logoMundelein Cons 1:04.00
150 +0.9% PB
3 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:04.03
150 +3.0% PB
4 Alexis Yager Rosary logoRosary 1:04.15
149 +4.1% SB
5 Katelyn Sauder Normal Community logoNormal Community 1:04.18
149 +2.2% PB
6 Delaney Duncan Galesburg logoGalesburg 1:04.36
148 +1.2% PB
7 Nicole Retondo New Trier logoNew Trier 1:04.43
147 +3.0% PB
8 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 1:04.75
145 +0.8% PB
9 Amanda Brockmeier Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:04.80
145 +1.0% PB
10 Alaina Potts Dunlap logoDunlap 1:04.90
144 +1.0% PB
11 Jensen Keck DeKalb logoDeKalb 1:04.99
144 +0.9% PB
12 Macey Neubauer Libertyville logoLibertyville 1:05.06
143 -0.3%
13 Hope Hayward New Trier logoNew Trier 1:05.07
143 +2.9% SB
14 Ana Woods Evanston logoEvanston 1:05.20
142 -0.9%
15 Sydney Weeks Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 1:05.31
141 +0.4% SB
16 Loretta Stelnicki WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 1:05.54
140 -0.5%
17 Hannah Hunt Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 1:05.65
139 -2.6%
18 Paula Nolte York logoYork 1:05.76
138 +0.7% PB
19 Caily Friel Victor Andrew logoVictor Andrew 1:05.80
138
20 Devin Apps Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 1:05.93
137 PB
21 Erin Oliphant Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 1:06.17
136 -0.3%
22 Sarah Helm Glenwood logoGlenwood 1:06.39
134 -0.7%
23 Isabel French Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:06.52
133 +0.5% PB
24 Kayla Smith Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:06.64
132 -1.2%
25 Samantha Laurich Rosary logoRosary 1:06.68
132 +0.0% PB
26 Claire Voss Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:07.08
130 +0.2% SB
27 Olivia Kusio Hersey logoHersey 1:07.19
129 +0.0% PB
28 Catherine Clancy Fenwick logoFenwick 1:07.28
128 +0.0% PB
29 Hera Miao Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:07.30
128 -0.0%
30 Jamie Doherty Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:07.39
128 -1.2%
31 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 1:07.41
128 +1.5% PB
32 Melissa Rose Cary Grove logoCary Grove 1:07.51
127 -0.6%
33 Genevieve Curry Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 1:07.52
127 -0.6%
34 Kaylee Jones Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:07.53
127 -2.8%
35 Lucy Johnson Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:07.66
126 PB
36 Katie Wells Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:07.85
125 -3.6%
37 Sophia Funck Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:07.89
124 -1.5%
38 Nina Relias Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:08.22
122 -1.3%
39 Alyssa Shugarman Oswego East logoOswego East 1:08.26
122 -2.3%
40 Madelynn Marunde Belvidere logoBelvidere 1:09.07
117 -0.4%
41 Rebecca Ballo WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 1:09.78
113 -3.4%
Jennifer Hauser Lake Park logoLake Park DQ