CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL
  • Date

    Nov. 21–22, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noelle Peplowski Metamora 1:03.69
 
153 +0.6% PB
2 Alexis Yager Rosary 1:04.17
 
149 +4.1% SB
3 Jenn Kordik Mundelein Cons 1:04.32
 
148 +0.4% PB
4 Katelyn Sauder Normal Community 1:04.58
 
146 +1.6% SB
5 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central 1:04.79
 
145 +1.8% PB
6 Delaney Duncan Galesburg 1:05.14
 
143 +0.0% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Alaina Potts Dunlap 1:04.58
 
146 +1.4% PB
8 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) 1:04.64
 
146 +1.0% PB
9 Jensen Keck De Kalb 1:04.89
 
144 +1.0% PB
10 Amanda Brockmeier Neuqua Valley 1:04.97
 
144 +0.7% PB
11 Nicole Retondo New Trier 1:05.43
 
141 +1.4% SB
12 Macey Neubauer Libertyville 1:05.46
 
140 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noelle Peplowski Metamora 1:03.94
 
151 +0.2% PB
2 Jenn Kordik Mundelein Cons 1:04.00
 
150 +0.9% PB
3 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central 1:04.03
 
150 +3.0% PB
4 Alexis Yager Rosary 1:04.15
 
149 +4.1% SB
5 Katelyn Sauder Normal Community 1:04.18
 
149 +2.2% PB
6 Delaney Duncan Galesburg 1:04.36
 
148 +1.2% PB
7 Nicole Retondo New Trier 1:04.43
 
147 +3.0% PB
8 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) 1:04.75
 
145 +0.8% PB
9 Amanda Brockmeier Neuqua Valley 1:04.80
 
145 +1.0% PB
10 Alaina Potts Dunlap 1:04.90
 
144 +1.0% PB
11 Jensen Keck De Kalb 1:04.99
 
144 +0.9% PB
12 Macey Neubauer Libertyville 1:05.06
 
143 -0.3%
13 Hope Hayward New Trier 1:05.07
 
143 +2.9% SB
14 Ana Woods Evanston Township 1:05.20
 
142 -0.9%
15 Sydney Weeks Naperville Central 1:05.31
 
141 +0.4% SB
16 Loretta Stelnicki Fremd 1:05.54
 
140 -0.5%
17 Hannah Hunt Waubonsie Valley 1:05.65
 
139 -2.6%
18 Paula Nolte York 1:05.76
 
138 +0.7% PB
19 Caily Friel Victor Andrew 1:05.80
 
138
20 Devin Apps Carl Sandburg 1:05.93
 
137 PB
21 Erin Oliphant Glenbrook North 1:06.17
 
136 -0.3%
22 Sarah Helm Glenwood 1:06.39
 
134 -0.7%
23 Isabel French Neuqua Valley 1:06.52
 
133 +0.5% PB
24 Kayla Smith Lake Forest 1:06.64
 
132 -1.2%
25 Samantha Laurich Rosary 1:06.68
 
132 +0.0% PB
26 Claire Voss Loyola Academy 1:07.08
 
130 +0.2% SB
27 Olivia Kusio Hersey 1:07.19
 
129 +0.0% PB
28 Catherine Clancy Fenwick 1:07.28
 
128 +0.0% PB
29 Hera Miao Glenbard West 1:07.30
 
128 -0.0%
30 Jamie Doherty Saint Ignatius College Prep 1:07.39
 
128 -1.2%
31 Cailin Merck Lincoln Way East 1:07.41
 
128 +1.5% PB
32 Melissa Rose Cary Grove 1:07.51
 
127 -0.6%
33 Genevieve Curry Oak Park & River Forest 1:07.52
 
127 -0.6%
34 Kaylee Jones Saint Charles East 1:07.53
 
127 -2.8%
35 Lucy Johnson Saint Charles East 1:07.66
 
126 PB
36 Katie Wells Glenbrook South 1:07.85
 
125 -3.6%
37 Sophia Funck Loyola Academy 1:07.89
 
124 -1.5%
38 Nina Relias Hinsdale Central 1:08.22
 
122 -1.3%
39 Alyssa Shugarman Oswego East 1:08.26
 
122 -2.3%
40 Madelynn Marunde Belvidere North 1:09.07
 
117 -0.4%
41 Rebecca Ballo Fremd 1:09.78
 
113 -3.4%
Jennifer Hauser Lake Park DQ