Site logo

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 54.83
158 +3.0% SB
2 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 55.43
153 +2.3% SB
3 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 55.62
152 +1.6% PB
4 Azra Avdic Niles North logoNiles North 55.91
150 +2.0% PB
5 Carly Kramer Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 56.06
148 +2.4% PB
6 Kate May Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 56.09
148 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Reilly Lanigan Lake Forest logoLake Forest 55.96
149 +0.9% SB
8 Camryn Streid Rosary logoRosary 56.44
146 +2.5% PB
9 Lina Kutsko Grant Community logoGrant Community 56.58
145 +0.4% PB
10 Abby Hawkes Belvidere logoBelvidere 56.86
143 -0.1%
11 Katie Rentz Rosary logoRosary 57.00
141 -0.2%
12 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School logoLatin School 57.34
139 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 54.68
159 +3.3% PB
2 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 55.06
156 +3.0% PB
3 Carly Kramer Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 55.19
155 +3.9% PB
4 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 55.27
154 +2.2% PB
5 Azra Avdic Niles North logoNiles North 55.59
152 +2.6% PB
6 Kate May Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 55.72
151 -0.7%
7 Lina Kutsko Grant Community logoGrant Community 55.93
149 +1.5% PB
8 Reilly Lanigan Lake Forest logoLake Forest 55.99
149 +0.8% SB
9 Katie Rentz Rosary logoRosary 56.15
148 +1.3% PB
10 Abby Hawkes Belvidere logoBelvidere 56.17
148 +1.2% PB
11 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School logoLatin School 56.26
147 +1.4% PB
12 Camryn Streid Rosary logoRosary 56.33
146 +2.7% PB
13 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 56.71
144 +0.3% PB
14 Maria Kyle Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 56.73
143 +1.2% SB
15 Natalie McGovern Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 56.87
142 +2.0% SB
16 Caylee Hamilton Woodlands Academy logoWoodlands Academy 57.02
141 +0.7% PB
17 Iana Wolff Evanston logoEvanston 57.17
140 +0.8% SB
18 Erin Scudder Fenwick logoFenwick 57.19
140 +0.8% PB
19 Caitlin Guccione Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 57.27
140 +0.5% PB
20 Camryn Milling Springfield logoSpringfield 57.31
139 +1.0% PB
21 Jo Annin Lake Forest logoLake Forest 57.34
139 +0.3% PB
22 Lydia Reinhardt Rockford Christian logoRockford Christian 57.37
139 +0.3% PB
23 Ashlin Ruiz Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 57.66
137 +0.6% PB
24 Daria Wick Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 57.67
137 +0.5% SB
25 Kathryn Vulich Fenwick logoFenwick 57.89
135 -0.6%
26 Ellie Benge Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 57.94
135 -1.0%
27 Myanna Cook West Chicago logoWest Chicago 57.97
135 -1.5%
28 Emily Chuang Naperville North logoNaperville North 58.14
133 +0.2% SB
29 Alexa Steffl Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 58.16
133 -1.2%
30 Anna O'Malley Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 58.17
133 +0.8% SB
31 Margaret Kaufman Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 58.21
133 -0.5%
32 Maggie Ferguson Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 58.29
132 -0.7%
32 Diana Capota Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 58.29
132 -1.0%
34 Beth Ryan Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 58.31
132 +0.3% PB
35 Colleen Doolan Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 58.39
132 -0.2%
36 Saki Takumiya WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 58.49
131 -1.1%
37 Staci Herchenbach Libertyville logoLibertyville 58.50
131 -1.1%
38 Maria Papes Providence Catholic logoProvidence Catholic 58.60
130 PB
39 Samantha Adams New Trier logoNew Trier 58.61
130 -1.5%
40 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 58.73
129 -0.5%
41 Lucy Johnson Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 58.87
128
42 Lily Zahn Palatine logoPalatine 58.97
128 -1.7%
43 Gena Mendez University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 59.35
125 -1.2%
44 Clara Wang Dunlap logoDunlap 1:00.34
119 -0.9%
45 Ashleigh Sinks Williamsville logoWilliamsville 1:00.80
116 -1.8%
Kelsey Ostrowski Bartlett logoBartlett NS