CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail 54.83
 
158 +3.0% SB
2 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy 55.43
 
153 +2.3% SB
3 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) 55.62
 
152 +1.6% PB
4 Azra Avdic Niles North 55.91
 
150 +2.0% PB
5 Carly Kramer Plainfield Central 56.06
 
148 +2.4% PB
6 Kate May Edwardsville 56.09
 
148 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Reilly Lanigan Lake Forest 55.96
 
149 +0.9% SB
8 Camryn Streid Rosary 56.44
 
146 +2.5% PB
9 Lina Kutsko Grant Community 56.58
 
145 +0.4% PB
10 Abby Hawkes Belvidere North 56.86
 
143 -0.1%
11 Katie Rentz Rosary 57.00
 
141 -0.2%
12 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School 57.34
 
139 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail 54.68
 
159 +3.3% PB
2 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy 55.06
 
156 +3.0% PB
3 Carly Kramer Plainfield Central 55.19
 
155 +3.9% PB
4 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) 55.27
 
154 +2.2% PB
5 Azra Avdic Niles North 55.59
 
152 +2.6% PB
6 Kate May Edwardsville 55.72
 
151 -0.7%
7 Lina Kutsko Grant Community 55.93
 
149 +1.5% PB
8 Reilly Lanigan Lake Forest 55.99
 
149 +0.8% SB
9 Katie Rentz Rosary 56.15
 
148 +1.3% PB
10 Abby Hawkes Belvidere North 56.17
 
148 +1.2% PB
11 Charlotte Rosenberg Latin School 56.26
 
147 +1.4% PB
12 Camryn Streid Rosary 56.33
 
146 +2.7% PB
13 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way East 56.71
 
144 +0.3% PB
14 Maria Kyle Loyola Academy 56.73
 
143 +1.2% SB
15 Natalie McGovern Neuqua Valley 56.87
 
142 +2.0% SB
16 Caylee Hamilton Woodlands Academy 57.02
 
141 +0.7% PB
17 Iana Wolff Evanston Township 57.17
 
140 +0.8% SB
18 Erin Scudder Fenwick 57.19
 
140 +0.8% PB
19 Caitlin Guccione Naperville Central 57.27
 
140 +0.5% PB
20 Camryn Milling Springfield 57.31
 
139 +1.0% PB
21 Jo Annin Lake Forest 57.34
 
139 +0.3% PB
22 Lydia Reinhardt Rockford Christian 57.37
 
139 +0.3% PB
23 Ashlin Ruiz Adlai Stevenson 57.66
 
137 +0.6% PB
24 Daria Wick Downers Grove North 57.67
 
137 +0.5% SB
25 Kathryn Vulich Fenwick 57.89
 
135 -0.6%
26 Ellie Benge Downers Grove North 57.94
 
135 -1.0%
27 Myanna Cook West Chicago 57.97
 
135 -1.5%
28 Emily Chuang Naperville North 58.14
 
133 +0.2% SB
29 Alexa Steffl Waubonsie Valley 58.16
 
133 -1.2%
30 Anna O'Malley Saint Charles East 58.17
 
133 +0.8% SB
31 Margaret Kaufman Hinsdale Central 58.21
 
133 -0.5%
32 Maggie Ferguson Lyons Township N 58.29
 
132 -0.7%
32 Diana Capota Glenbrook South 58.29
 
132 -1.0%
34 Beth Ryan Naperville Central 58.31
 
132 +0.3% PB
35 Colleen Doolan Glenbrook North 58.39
 
132 -0.2%
36 Saki Takumiya Fremd 58.49
 
131 -1.1%
37 Staci Herchenbach Libertyville 58.50
 
131 -1.1%
38 Maria Papes Providence Catholic 58.60
 
130 PB
39 Samantha Adams New Trier 58.61
 
130 -1.5%
40 Maeve Swinehart Lyons Township N 58.73
 
129 -0.5%
41 Lucy Johnson Saint Charles East 58.87
 
128
42 Lily Zahn Palatine 58.97
 
128 -1.7%
43 Gena Mendez University (Normal) 59.35
 
125 -1.2%
44 Clara Wang Dunlap 1:00.34
 
119 -0.9%
45 Ashleigh Sinks Williamsville 1:00.80
 
116 -1.8%
Kelsey Ostrowski Bartlett NS