Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM- Santa Clarita, CA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–22, 2013
  • LCM

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.37
906 PB
2 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:06.30
891
3 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:06.78
827 PB
4 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.68
822 PB
5 Hannon Daigler Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:07.86
807
6 Michael Cohn Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:08.49
795 PB
7 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.77
844 PB
8 Alexander Moshensky Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:10.05
765
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:09.46
788
18 Jarod Yoshihara JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:11.31
841 PB
19 Riley Mita Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:11.34
741
20 Micah Ornelas CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:11.40
794 PB
21 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:11.82
744 PB
22 Kia Bullock CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:12.08
727
23 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:12.58
772
24 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:17.45
642
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
X Robert Ram San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:14.86
1 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:03.32
907 PB
2 Michael Cohn Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:05.37
855 PB
3 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:06.67
829 PB
4 Nikita Denisyako Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:07.10
821
5 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:07.19
874
6 Hannon Daigler Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:07.64
811 PB
7 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.73
864 PB
8 Alex Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.34
809 PB
9 Alexander Moshensky Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:08.54
794
10 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:08.86
842 PB
11 Jordan Singleton Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:10.30
760 PB
12 Gabriel Bolender Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 2:10.52
768 PB
13 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:10.60
766 PB
14 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:10.61
854 PB
15 Paolo Stanchi San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:10.65
754
16 Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:10.72
764 PB
17 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:10.84
850
18 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:11.67
789
19 Jarod Yoshihara JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:11.73
833 PB
20 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:11.86
743
21 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:11.99
740 PB
22 Micah Ornelas CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:12.27
778 PB
23 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:12.46
732
24 Riley Mita Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:12.52
719
25 Kia Bullock CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:12.66
716
26 Austin Takeda Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:12.89
724 PB
27 Gunnar Van Gent Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:13.05
764 PB
28 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:13.17
806
29 Zachary Wallace Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 2:13.18
719
30 Christopher Riley Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:13.41
703
31 Diego Pabalan FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:13.50
713
32 Sean Lee Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:13.59
854 PB
33 Jerome Sun Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 2:13.60
799 PB
34 Mario Vasquez Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 2:13.79
707 PB
35 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:13.89
748 PB
36 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:14.04
703
37 Sean Messer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.20
843
38 Kevin Aisawa SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:14.23
787
39 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.24
787
40 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:14.25
787
41 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:14.31
741
42 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.38
840
43 Taylor Cortens Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.82
776
44 Michael Leung De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:14.85
677
45 Fernando Duenas Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:14.99
728
46 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.25
923
47 Maxwell Bottene Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:15.30
768
48 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:15.42
765 PB
49 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.44
678
50 Logan Propst Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:15.75
715
51 Tenny Chong Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:15.99
810
52 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:16.46
702
53 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:16.79
696
54 Corey Gutierrez Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:16.92
739
55 Michael Franz Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:17.36
632
56 Erik James Hunter Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.55
665
57 Emil Graversen Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 2:18.60
664
58 Sidney Kao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:18.68
707
59 Kawei Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:18.69
620
60 Joshua Yeager Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:18.93
605
61 Erik Garcia Otter Swim Club logoOtter Swim Club 2:19.05
656
62 Thomas Gillespie Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:19.31
609
63 Houfu Yan De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:19.75
689
64 Jordan Vega Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:19.77
590
65 Benjamin Willmore Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:20.15
737
66 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:20.54
577
67 Joshua DelaRosa Bakersfield Aquatic Club logoBakersfield Aquatic Club 2:20.98
569 PB
68 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:21.02
622
69 Tyler Ocasio-Pare Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:21.32
662
70 Michael Brown Swim Torrance logoSwim Torrance 2:21.87
554
71 Trystan Brown Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:22.20
602
72 Spencer Chang Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:22.30
547
Franklin Horpel Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team NS
Zachary Zenteno Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club DQ
Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club NS
Nathan Rhea Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons DQ
Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club DQ