Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM- Santa Clarita, CA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–22, 2013
  • LCM

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Nicholas Korth Piranha Swim Team 1:03.82
 
901 PB
2 Hunter Cobleigh Class Aquatics 1:04.66
 
872 PB
3 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 1:04.79
 
886 PB
4 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team 1:04.89
 
864
5 Zach Stevens Puma Aquatic Team 1:05.31
 
868
6 Alexander Luh Peak Swimming 1:05.93
 
828 PB
7 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA 1:06.17
 
839
8 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics 1:07.41
 
796 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team 1:06.19
 
883
10 Edward Malick Morgan Hill Swim Club 1:06.29
 
816 PB
10 Tyler Jean Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 1:06.29
 
816
12 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club 1:06.36
 
877 PB
13 Putnam Browne Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:06.78
 
818
14 Kevin Khojasteh Peak Swimming 1:06.93
 
794 -0.3%
15 Keven Shang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.53
 
883
16 Kyle Walthall Rio Mesa Swim Club 1:07.77
 
765 +5.4% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:07.14
 
787
18 Thomas Mercurio Marin Pirates 1:07.25
 
783
19 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.58
 
791
20 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club 1:07.79
 
784
21 Dane Oleson Roadrunner Aquatics 1:07.84
 
763 -1.2%
22 Martin Kushnerov De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.99
 
822
23 Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest 1:08.20
 
751 PB
24 Sam Protich Terrapins Swim Team 1:08.30
 
748
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
25 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:06.94
 
812
26 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 1:07.22
 
848
27 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves 1:07.68
 
768 PB
28 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics 1:07.69
 
768 PB
29 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson Santa Clara Swim Club 1:07.96
 
778 PB
30 Lynn Rogers Golden West Swim Club 1:08.54
 
740
31 Adam Ferguson Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:09.60
 
705
Daniel Miller Irvine Novaquatics DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicholas Korth Piranha Swim Team 1:04.86
 
865
2 Hunter Cobleigh Class Aquatics 1:05.46
 
844
3 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team 1:05.57
 
840
4 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 1:06.18
 
838 PB
5 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics 1:06.39
 
831 PB
6 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA 1:06.50
 
827
7 Alexander Luh Peak Swimming 1:06.52
 
808 PB
8 Zach Stevens Puma Aquatic Team 1:06.65
 
822
9 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team 1:06.66
 
867
10 Tyler Jean Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 1:06.75
 
800
11 Kyle Walthall Rio Mesa Swim Club 1:06.83
 
797 +6.8% PB
12 Edward Malick Morgan Hill Swim Club 1:06.91
 
794 PB
13 Wernher Deem Team Rebel Aquatics 1:06.92
 
794
13 Putnam Browne Santa Barbara Swim Club 1:06.92
 
813
15 Keven Shang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.18
 
894
16 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club 1:07.32
 
845 PB
17 Dane Oleson Roadrunner Aquatics 1:07.42
 
777 -0.6%
17 Kevin Khojasteh Peak Swimming 1:07.42
 
777 -1.0%
19 Thomas Mercurio Marin Pirates 1:07.50
 
774
19 Martin Kushnerov De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.50
 
838
21 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club 1:07.58
 
791
22 Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest 1:07.65
 
769 PB
23 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:07.72
 
767
24 Sam Protich Terrapins Swim Team 1:07.74
 
766
25 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:07.79
 
784
26 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:07.81
 
783
27 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association 1:07.87
 
826
28 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics 1:07.92
 
760
29 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association 1:07.95
 
759
30 Adam Ferguson Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:08.00
 
758 PB
31 Daniel Miller Irvine Novaquatics 1:08.07
 
755
32 Lynn Rogers Golden West Swim Club 1:08.15
 
753
33 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves 1:08.16
 
752 PB
34 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson Santa Clara Swim Club 1:08.20
 
770
35 Brett Emery Roadrunner Aquatics 1:08.24
 
750
36 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics 1:08.25
 
749 PB
37 Mario Espinosa Golden West Swim Club 1:08.27
 
749
38 Ambert Sawaya College Area Swim Team 1:08.34
 
746
39 Derek Schiling Tiger Aquatics (California) 1:08.42
 
744 PB
40 Paolo Stanchi San Luis Obispo Swim Club 1:08.46
 
742
41 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club 1:08.50
 
805 PB
42 Nicholas Kramer Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:08.81
 
731 PB
43 Tyler Ocasio-Pare Redlands Swim Team 1:08.83
 
840
44 Michael Grenon Grenon Terrapins Swim Team 1:08.88
 
793
45 John Randazzo College Area Swim Team 1:08.90
 
792
46 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA 1:09.05
 
723
47 Patrick Kang Class Aquatics 1:09.06
 
722
48 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club 1:09.08
 
741
49 Michael Wen Class Aquatics 1:09.20
 
737
50 Eric Sande Roadrunner Aquatics 1:09.28
 
715
51 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 1:09.30
 
779
52 Aaron Huang Quicksilver Swimming 1:09.41
 
775 PB
53 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito 1:09.45
 
710
54 Kristofer Korth Canyons Aquatic Club 1:09.69
 
702
55 Matt Wong Aquazot Swim Club 1:09.73
 
765 PB
56 Austin Diemer Northern Sierra Aquatics 1:09.86
 
696
56 Wesley Schultz Bakersfield Aquatic Club 1:09.86
 
696
58 Michael Chen De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:09.90
 
714 PB
58 Aaron Schwartz CCAT Swimming (California) 1:09.90
 
695 PB
60 Sean Kim San Gabriel Sea Gulls 1:10.19
 
750
61 Jack Madigan Terrapins Swim Team 1:10.23
 
748
62 Quincy Liu Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.26
 
683
63 Jack Moyles Redlands Swim Team 1:10.30
 
792
64 Jared Vargas SUNN Swimming 1:10.46
 
677 PB
65 Nicholas Meyer Napa Valley Swim Team 1:10.51
 
675
66 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito 1:10.60
 
691
67 Dylan Steiner Westside Aquaducks 1:10.62
 
671
68 Cody Porter Santa Clara Swim Club 1:10.66
 
689
69 Michael Messner SUNN Swimming 1:10.68
 
734 PB
70 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA 1:10.81
 
684 PB
71 Kevin Su De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:10.88
 
663 PB
72 Alexander Castellanos FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:10.89
 
663 PB
73 Joshua Lin Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.95
 
661
74 Jerome Sun Mission San Jose Aquatics 1:10.97
 
770
75 Kevin Le SUNN Swimming 1:10.99
 
724
76 Luke Keough-Miller Covina Aquatics Association 1:11.04
 
658
77 Joshua Applebaum Quicksilver Swimming 1:11.14
 
674
77 Ryan McCombs Quicksilver Swimming 1:11.14
 
655 PB
79 Jack Ferguson Marin Pirates 1:11.20
 
653
79 Matthew Lee Aquazot Swim Club 1:11.20
 
915
81 Daniel Comforti Brentwood SeaWolves 1:11.22
 
716
82 Brandon Saliba Irvine Novaquatics 1:11.27
 
650
83 Joseph De Los Reyes Covina Aquatics Association 1:11.30
 
669
83 Justin Kang Rattler Swim Club 1:11.30
 
714
85 Daniel Hooks Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:11.48
 
708
86 Joshua Rozner Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:11.60
 
640
87 John Perez Redlands Swim Team 1:11.64
 
703
88 Caleb Davies Heartland Swim Association 1:11.69
 
637 PB
89 Kenton Quan East Lake Eagle Rays 1:11.72
 
746
90 Devin Morris CCAT Swimming (California) 1:11.73
 
636
91 JUSTIN LY Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 1:11.85
 
651
91 Austin Wilson Los Angeles Swim Club 1:11.85
 
651
93 John Copses Los Angeles Swim Club 1:12.01
 
646
94 Alec Wigginton Lakewood Aquatics 1:12.02
 
691
95 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics 1:12.03
 
645
96 Austin Jiang Brea Aquatics 1:12.15
 
687
97 Kyle Johnston Coto Coyotes 1:12.48
 
612
98 Justin Nilaad Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 1:12.63
 
717
99 Nikita Polovinkin Quicksilver Swimming 1:12.78
 
603
100 Timothy Valdez Lakewood Aquatics 1:12.88
 
664
101 Douglas Nogueira Foothills-CA 1:13.42
 
647
102 Benjamin Hardin CCAT Swimming (California) 1:13.44
 
646
103 Reese Gonzales Hard Core Swim of Riverside 1:13.53
 
579
104 Nathan Rhea Tule Nation Tritons 1:13.55
 
579
105 William Wang Quicksilver Swimming 1:13.59
 
687
106 Brian Walthour Swim Team of Placentia 1:13.72
 
573
107 Mark Samet Westside Aquaducks 1:13.80
 
571
108 Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics 1:14.01
 
675
109 Jonathan Farbman Marin Pirates 1:14.37
 
618 PB
110 Louis Campbell Marin Pirates 1:15.91
 
526 PB
111 Estephen Saliba Irvine Novaquatics 1:16.71
 
483
Dylan Payne Socal Aquatics Association NS
Chris Abdelmalak Team Santa Monica DQ
Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers DQ
Joseph Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club DQ
Matthew Chen Team Santa Monica NS
Randy Aakhus Santa Barbara Aquatics Club DQ
Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming DQ