Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM- Santa Clarita, CA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–22, 2013
  • LCM

200 IM Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.52
910
10 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:09.37
812
11 Nicholas Korth Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:09.89
801 PB
12 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:10.96
791 PB
13 Konstantin Shmyga Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:11.37
771
14 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:11.49
781 PB
15 Sean Lee Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:11.65
930
16 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:11.70
765
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:09.23
874 PB
18 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:09.90
813
19 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:10.13
856 PB
20 Paolo Stanchi San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:10.23
794 PB
21 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:10.55
788
22 Michael Messner SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:11.16
835
23 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:11.17
787 PB
24 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:12.46
761
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
25 Tom Bruce Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:09.14
817 PB
26 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.67
865 PB
27 Alexander Luh Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:11.26
774 PB
28 Jan Hagemeister Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:11.43
782 PB
29 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:11.70
765
30 Christian Garkani Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:11.82
762 PB
31 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:13.66
785 PB
32 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:13.84
723
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.41
885
2 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:07.97
900
3 Hannon Daigler Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:08.13
837 PB
4 Spenser Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.34
833
5 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:08.51
830
6 Kevin Khojasteh Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:08.63
827
7 Jake Preist Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:09.10
817 PB
8 Nikita Denisyako Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:09.45
810
9 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:09.48
810 PB
10 Hayden Palmer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:09.84
802
11 Randy Aakhus Santa Barbara Aquatics Club logoSanta Barbara Aquatics Club 2:09.99
799 PB
12 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:10.65
852 PB
13 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:10.70
844
14 Konstantin Shmyga Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:11.02
778
15 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:11.13
776
16 Sean Lee Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:11.24
938
16 Ezekiel Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:11.24
786 PB
18 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:11.31
784 PB
19 Nicholas Korth Piranha Swim Team logoPiranha Swim Team 2:11.33
772 PB
20 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:11.41
771
21 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:11.44
770
22 Paolo Stanchi San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:11.51
769
23 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:11.61
778 PB
24 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:11.72
776
25 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.86
821
26 Michael Messner SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:11.89
820
27 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.90
820 PB
28 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:12.02
770
29 Alexander Luh Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:12.12
757 PB
30 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:12.37
752
31 Tom Bruce Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:12.45
750 PB
32 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.62
806 PB
33 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:12.90
800 PB
34 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:13.07
738
35 Jan Hagemeister Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:13.11
748 PB
36 Christian Garkani Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:13.15
736 PB
37 Kevin Dai Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:13.30
799 -1.2%
38 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:13.30
799 -0.4%
39 Dane Oleson Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:13.55
728 PB
40 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:13.68
737
41 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:13.83
782
42 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:13.99
779 PB
43 Nolan Newland San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:14.33
713
43 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:14.33
725
45 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:14.39
723 PB
46 Martin Kushnerov De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:14.41
770
47 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves logoBrentwood SeaWolves 2:14.48
722
48 Matt Wong Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:14.50
769 PB
48 Ambert Sawaya CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:14.50
710
50 Zachary Wallace Wind and Sea Swim Team logoWind and Sea Swim Team 2:14.61
719
51 Jeffrey Depew Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:14.63
707
52 Josh Kim Hancock Park Swim Club logoHancock Park Swim Club 2:14.66
773
53 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:14.68
718
54 Keven Shang De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:14.77
770
55 Zachary Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:14.93
701
56 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:15.08
710 PB
57 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:15.20
708
58 Kia Bullock CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:15.26
695
59 Billy Monjay Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:15.42
751
60 Griffin Scott Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:15.49
691
61 Danh Bui De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:15.56
689
62 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:15.58
689
63 Micah Ornelas CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:15.65
746 PB
64 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logoNapa Valley Swim Team 2:15.66
687
65 Griffith Otazu Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:15.67
699
66 Shintaro Noguchi Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:15.77
685
67 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.78
744
68 Taylor Cortens Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.80
750
69 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.83
847 PB
70 Christopher Viera Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:15.87
695
71 Matthew Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.92
944
72 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:15.95
682
73 Brett Emery Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:15.97
682
74 Collin Green Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:15.98
740
75 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:16.05
691
75 Mitchell Riek Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:16.05
746
77 SAMUEL STARKS Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 2:16.08
679
78 Thomas Linker Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:16.28
687
79 Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:16.33
740
80 Derek Tanizaki-Hudson Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:16.37
685
81 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:16.50
933
81 Michael Grenon Grenon Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:16.50
730
81 Jerome Sun Mission San Jose Aquatics logoMission San Jose Aquatics 2:16.50
737 PB
84 Tyler Ocasio-Pare Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:16.52
737
85 Michael Franz Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:16.53
671
86 Michael Chen De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:16.58
681 PB
87 Troy Cisneros FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:16.63
669
88 Jared Vargas SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:16.68
668 PB
88 Kawei Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:16.68
679
90 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:16.77
678
91 Edward Malick Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 2:16.79
666 PB
92 Jacob Frigard Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:16.91
675 PB
92 Kevin Su De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:16.91
664
92 Luke Keough-Miller Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:16.91
664
95 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:17.01
720
96 Johnny Ellery Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:17.09
822
97 Joshua Rozner Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:17.17
659
98 Thomas Mercurio Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:17.19
658
99 Matt Yong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:17.24
723
100 Andrew Arakaki Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:17.43
654 PB
100 Gunnar Van Gent Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:17.43
712
100 Bradley Toland Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:17.43
665
103 Derek Schiling Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:17.51
652
104 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:17.65
708
105 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:17.84
704
106 Mario Vasquez Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 2:17.93
656
107 Allen Wong JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:18.03
708
108 Lorenzo Lau Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:18.05
700
109 Shea Macready Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:18.09
707
110 Stephen Yang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:18.11
706
111 Nathan Rhea Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:18.59
632
111 Austin Aleman CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:18.59
632
113 Niles Biolley Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:18.60
697 PB
114 Aaron Huang Quicksilver Swimming logoQuicksilver Swimming 2:18.73
688
115 Brandon Boval Coto Coyotes logoCoto Coyotes 2:18.87
638
116 Devin Morris CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:18.90
627
117 Philip Wright Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:18.98
636
118 Samuel Jo Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:19.01
689
119 Quincy Liu Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:19.04
624
120 Fernando Ferreira-Velazquez Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:19.22
678
121 Aaron Schwartz CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:19.60
614
122 Kyle Rovira Royal Swim Team logoRoyal Swim Team 2:19.79
621
123 Caleb Davies Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:19.84
609 PB
124 Justin Read SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:19.90
666
125 Dylan Steiner Westside Aquaducks logoWestside Aquaducks 2:20.43
599
126 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:20.52
757
127 Houfu Yan De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:20.64
659
128 Connor Brown Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:21.13
650
129 Timothy Valdez Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 2:21.37
639
130 Jordan Vega Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:21.64
577
131 Jonah Breslow CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:21.82
574
132 John Randazzo CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:22.82
613
133 Joshua Lo Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:23.43
556
134 Benjamin Hardin CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:23.49
601
135 Trystan Brown Piranha Swimming logoPiranha Swimming 2:24.71
579
Gabriel Bolender Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers DQ
Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club DQ
Joshua DelaRosa Bakersfield Aquatic Club logoBakersfield Aquatic Club DQ
Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming DQ