Site logo

2013 Speedo Champions Series LCM- Santa Clarita, CA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–22, 2013
  • LCM

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:00.32
927 PB
2 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:02.24
883 PB
3 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.66
845 PB
4 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:04.74
843 PB
5 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:05.03
830
6 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.07
891 PB
7 Kurtis Gillespie Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:06.37
805 PB
8 Konstantin Shmyga Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:07.01
793
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:06.43
804 PB
10 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:06.63
808 PB
11 Danh Bui De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:06.73
799
12 Richard Davison Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:07.40
786
13 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.60
820 PB
14 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:09.06
913 PB
15 Wiliam Wild Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:09.40
750 PB
16 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:09.45
757
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:00.76
919
2 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:04.00
849
3 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:04.83
842 PB
4 Konstantin Shmyga Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:05.18
827
5 Ryan Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:05.36
824
6 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:05.61
827
7 Spenser Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:06.23
808
8 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:06.28
888 PB
9 Kurtis Gillespie Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:06.62
801 PB
10 Mickey Mowry Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.70
799
11 Wiliam Wild Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:07.22
790 PB
12 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 2:07.30
788 PB
13 Richard Davison Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:07.60
783
14 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:07.72
788 PB
15 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:07.88
815 PB
16 Sean Lee Team Century Swim logoTeam Century Swim 2:08.02
932
17 Danh Bui De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:08.16
772
18 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:08.27
927 PB
19 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:08.41
776
20 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 2:08.97
758
21 Robert Yribarren Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) 2:09.00
757
22 Randy Aakhus Santa Barbara Aquatics Club logoSanta Barbara Aquatics Club 2:09.23
753
23 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:09.56
784 PB
24 Dustin Bolt San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 2:09.71
744 PB
25 Dylan Wolf Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:10.50
730
26 Bryant Jacobs Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:10.51
730 PB
27 Edward Yi Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:10.63
765
28 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:10.71
734
29 Connor Shores Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:10.91
723
30 Mitchell Riek Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:11.02
802
30 Lynn Rogers Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:11.02
721
32 Ambert Sawaya CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:11.15
718
33 Benjamin Krause Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:11.18
718
33 Fernando Duenas Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:11.18
755
35 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:11.19
799 PB
36 Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest 2:11.34
715
37 Jeffrey Depew Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) logoRiverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:11.37
715
38 Griffith Otazu Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:11.45
721
39 Kendall Pawlowski Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:11.47
713
40 Sheldon Simas Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 2:11.59
711 PB
41 TERRY JOHNSON Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming 2:11.61
747
42 Mitchell Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:11.77
707
43 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:11.82
707
44 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:11.83
744 PB
45 Jonathan Hall Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 2:11.85
706
46 Stephen Yang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:11.89
786
47 Christopher Viera Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:11.91
713
48 Sean Haechler Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:12.06
710
49 Jack Herron Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 2:12.10
739 PB
50 Kevin Mendoza Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 2:12.28
706
51 Nate Torres Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:12.36
705
52 Calvin Rogers Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:12.56
701
52 Brandon Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:12.56
774
54 Giovanni Hernandez Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 2:12.69
728 PB
55 Joey Ferreri Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:12.76
690
56 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 2:12.99
767
57 Shawn Howen Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:13.08
721
58 Quincy Liu Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:13.41
678
59 Mario Vasquez Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 2:13.58
683
60 Justin Read SUNN Swimming logoSUNN Swimming 2:13.63
712
61 Matt Woicik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:13.73
754
62 Kenny Mayer Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 2:13.81
709 PB
62 Sidney Kao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:13.81
752
64 Joshua Yeager Burlingame logoBurlingame 2:14.59
658
65 Jarod Olay De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:14.63
738
66 Jonathon Martinez De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:14.66
657
67 Micah Ornelas CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:15.34
682
68 Thomas Faucher Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:15.64
640
69 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:15.82
718
70 Bradley Toland Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:15.85
644
71 Nelson Guzman Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:16.00
671 PB
72 Andrew Barmann Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:16.35
628 PB
73 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club logoMorgan Hill Swim Club 2:16.81
777
74 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:17.73
762
75 Austin Aleman CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:18.45
592
76 Estephen Saliba Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:18.65
589
77 Shintaro Noguchi Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:21.77
537
78 Jonah Breslow CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:22.16
531
79 Phillip Wong Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:22.49
526 PB
Matthew Stuhr Tiger Aquatics (California) logoTiger Aquatics (California) NS
Bradley Matsumoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores DQ
Jakob Struckmeyer Arden Hills Swimming logoArden Hills Swimming DQ
Jackson Hawkins Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics NS