Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Evanston, IL

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Athena Ye Rosary logoRosary 54.05
164 +3.7% PB
2 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 54.44
161 +1.2% SB
3 Lindsey Merk Lockport logoLockport 55.24
155 +3.3% SB
4 Mary Kate Gannon Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 55.45
153 +1.2% PB
5 Emma Gleason Libertyville logoLibertyville 55.70
151 -1.4%
6 Kat Mueller Rosary logoRosary 56.00
149 +0.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
7 Reed Broaders University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 54.84
158 PB
8 Alexa Puccini Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 55.16
155 +2.3% PB
8 Paige Collins Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 55.16
155 +0.7% PB
10 Kira Tiv Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 56.20
147 +1.9% PB
11 Alex Skatchkov Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 56.23
147 +0.4% PB
12 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 56.50
145 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 53.72
167 +2.5% PB
2 Athena Ye Rosary logoRosary 54.67
159 +2.5% PB
3 Lindsey Merk Lockport logoLockport 55.08
156 +3.6% SB
4 Mary Kate Gannon Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 55.16
155 +1.7% PB
5 Emma Gleason Libertyville logoLibertyville 55.19
155 -0.5%
6 Kat Mueller Rosary logoRosary 55.24
155 +2.2% PB
7 Alexa Puccini Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 55.46
153 +1.7% PB
8 Paige Collins Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 55.62
152 -0.1%
9 Reed Broaders University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 55.66
151
10 Alex Skatchkov Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 56.00
149 +0.8% PB
11 Anna Gruvberger Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 56.13
148 -0.6%
12 Kira Tiv Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 56.19
147 +1.9% PB
13 Grace Prendergast Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 56.22
147 -0.4%
14 Greta Pelzek New Trier logoNew Trier 56.36
146 0.0%
15 Abby Smith Highland Park logoHighland Park 56.56
145 -0.1%
16 Rylee Stone Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 57.05
141 -1.1%
17 Jane Denenberg Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 57.25
140 +0.3% SB
18 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 57.35
139 -2.6%
19 Leslie Wendel New Trier logoNew Trier 57.37
139 -0.7%
20 Michaela Herwig West Chicago logoWest Chicago 57.38
139 -1.1%
21 Riley Evans Oswego East logoOswego East 57.53
138 +0.4% SB
22 Lindsey Drumm Fenwick logoFenwick 57.56
137 -0.8%
23 Sam Kershner Plainfield logoPlainfield 57.57
137 PB
24 Annie Stingle Warren logoWarren 57.61
137 +0.5% PB
25 Lily Consiglio Evanston logoEvanston 57.63
137 -1.5%
26 Lily Hunt Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 57.73
136 -0.9%
27 Katie Drumm Fenwick logoFenwick 57.77
136 -1.6%
28 Ava McKula University (Chicago) logoUniversity (Chicago) 57.82
136 -2.3%
29 Emma Pritchett Barrington logoBarrington 57.99
134 -0.3%
30 Catherine Kitzman Barrington logoBarrington 58.04
134 -0.4%
31 Alexa Szadorski Oswego East logoOswego East 58.10
134 -1.1%
32 Izabella DelRosario Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 58.16
133 -3.2%
33 Veronica Piechnik Northside College Prep logoNorthside College Prep 58.19
133 -0.8%
34 Megan Murphy Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 58.35
132 -1.2%
35 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 58.51
131 -0.7%
36 Olivia Asay Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 58.58
130 -2.3%
37 Claudia Rzeznick Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 58.76
129 -1.9%
38 Elizabeth Gile Centennial logoCentennial 59.07
127
39 Isabel Veliz Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 59.14
126 -2.9%
40 Elena Kitzman Hononegah logoHononegah 59.37
125 -0.1%
41 Sophie Bastian West Aurora logoWest Aurora 59.47
124 -2.7%
42 Mikayla DePover Rock Island logoRock Island 59.63
123 -3.3%
43 Olivia Viele Sacred Heart Griffin logoSacred Heart Griffin 59.95
121 +1.3% SB