Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Annika Wagner Maine South logoMaine South 2:00.13
163 +2.3% SB
2 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:01.49
157 +3.2% PB
3 Cal Dunn Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:02.41
153 +3.0% SB
4 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 2:03.03
151 +2.2% PB
5 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:03.68
148 +1.0% SB
6 Nina Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 2:06.78
136 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Sophia Kuehn WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 2:04.98
143 -1.1%
8 Chloe Brede Wesclin logoWesclin 2:05.82
140 PB
9 Kelly Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 2:07.25
134 -1.1%
10 Lilian Reader Barrington logoBarrington 2:07.73
132 -1.9%
11 Emily Giles Oswego East logoOswego East 2:08.43
130 -0.8%
Kasey Venn New Trier logoNew Trier NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Annika Wagner Maine South logoMaine South 2:00.94
159 +1.7% SB
2 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:01.29
158 +2.9% PB
3 Cal Dunn Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:01.79
156 +3.5% PB
4 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:01.91
155 +2.8% PB
5 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 2:02.37
153 +2.7% PB
6 Nina Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 2:03.88
147 +1.1% PB
7 Sophia Kuehn WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 2:04.37
145 -0.6%
8 Emily Giles Oswego East logoOswego East 2:05.06
143 +1.8% PB
9 Kelly Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 2:05.17
142 +0.6% PB
10 Chloe Brede Wesclin logoWesclin 2:05.26
142 PB
11 Lilian Reader Barrington logoBarrington 2:05.93
139 -0.4%
12 Kasey Venn New Trier logoNew Trier 2:05.98
139 +2.3% SB
13 Samantha rankin Rosary logoRosary 2:06.23
138 -0.3%
14 Margaret Meehan Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:06.34
138 -0.7%
15 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:06.37
137 +1.0% SB
16 Payton Baxter Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:06.97
135 -1.4%
17 Paige Collins Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 2:07.28
134 -0.8%
18 Katie O'Connell Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 2:07.45
133 -1.4%
19 Madison Schiml Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 2:07.63
133 +0.9% SB
20 Hana Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 2:07.67
132 +0.6% SB
21 Madeline Huggins Carbondale logoCarbondale 2:07.96
131 +3.7% PB
22 Abby Szadorski Oswego East logoOswego East 2:08.80
128 -0.8%
23 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 2:09.25
126 -0.4%
24 Ashley Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 2:09.35
126 -0.4%
25 Abby Smith Highland Park logoHighland Park 2:09.89
124 -1.1%
26 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 2:10.18
123 +3.3% PB
27 Teagan Osga Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 2:10.22
123 -1.0%
28 Paige Edmier Bartlett logoBartlett 2:11.10
120 -1.8%
29 Maria Pritchett Barrington logoBarrington 2:11.30
119 -1.7%
30 Julia Gindorf Crystal Lake Central logoCrystal Lake Central 2:12.00
116 -2.2%
30 Cetta Senese Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 2:12.00
116 -1.9%
32 Taylor Weaver Dunlap logoDunlap 2:12.04
116 -0.8%
33 Olivia Asay Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 2:12.25
116 -2.3%
34 Tatum Burek Fenwick logoFenwick 2:12.34
115 -2.5%
35 Jenna Falsey Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 2:14.05
109 -1.1%
36 Adry Kasemets Mundelein Cons logoMundelein Cons 2:16.23
102 -5.5%
37 Ella Gasparini Guilford logoGuilford 2:16.29
102 -1.4%
38 Megan Bernacchi Centennial logoCentennial 2:18.31
95 PB