Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kaelyn Gridley New Trier logoNew Trier 1:02.68
160 +2.8% PB
2 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:03.43
155 +2.0% SB
3 Kasey Venn New Trier logoNew Trier 1:03.61
153 +1.5% SB
4 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:03.86
151 +1.1% SB
5 Anna Glowniak Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:04.03
150 +1.5% PB
6 Divya Kale Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:04.51
147 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 1:04.33
148 +1.2% SB
8 Ellie Brault Rosary logoRosary 1:04.53
147 +0.8% PB
9 Megan Schroeder Bradley Bourbonnais logoBradley Bourbonnais 1:04.83
145 +0.8% PB
9 Madeline Huggins Carbondale logoCarbondale 1:04.83
145 +3.8% PB
11 Libby Benge Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 1:04.96
144 -0.5%
12 Grace Credit Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:05.57
140 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:02.87
159 +2.9% PB
2 Kasey Venn New Trier logoNew Trier 1:03.18
156 +2.2% PB
3 Kaelyn Gridley New Trier logoNew Trier 1:03.35
155 +1.8% PB
4 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:03.45
154 +1.7% SB
5 Divya Kale Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:03.88
151 +1.9% PB
6 Anna Glowniak Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:03.98
151 +1.6% PB
7 Ellie Brault Rosary logoRosary 1:04.18
149 +1.3% PB
8 Madeline Huggins Carbondale logoCarbondale 1:04.23
149 +4.7% PB
9 Megan Schroeder Bradley Bourbonnais logoBradley Bourbonnais 1:04.37
148 +1.5% PB
10 Libby Benge Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 1:04.39
148 +0.4% PB
11 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 1:04.40
148 +1.1% SB
12 Grace Credit Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:04.49
147 +1.5% PB
13 Catherine Kitzman Barrington logoBarrington 1:04.56
147 +1.5% PB
14 Ally Penrod Barrington logoBarrington 1:04.78
145 +0.5% SB
15 Julia Kral Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:04.81
145 +0.6% SB
16 Madeline Wenig Riverside Brookfield logoRiverside Brookfield 1:04.94
144 +0.2% SB
17 Rachel Ponte Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:05.08
143 +0.3% PB
18 Melanie Scheiblein Downers Grove South logoDowners Grove South 1:05.34
141 +0.4% SB
19 Abby Szadorski Oswego East logoOswego East 1:05.86
138 -1.5%
20 Mikayla DePover Rock Island logoRock Island 1:05.89
137 -0.9%
21 Jess Nyborg Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 1:06.07
136 -0.0%
22 Elani Gewalt Richmond Burton logoRichmond Burton 1:06.22
135
23 Nina Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 1:06.24
135 -1.0%
24 Ashley Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 1:06.25
135 +0.4% PB
25 Kellsie Krisch Bartlett logoBartlett 1:06.27
135 -1.4%
26 Perri Stahl Fenwick logoFenwick 1:06.43
134 -0.2%
27 Alexa Szadorski Oswego East logoOswego East 1:06.47
134 -1.4%
28 Fiona Cantorna Stagg logoStagg 1:06.92
131 +0.6% PB
29 Megan Murphy Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:07.09
130 -1.8%
30 Lanie Patterson Metea Valley logoMetea Valley 1:07.22
129 -2.1%
31 Angelina Messina Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:07.47
127 -3.0%
32 Karissa Cepon Zion Benton Township logoZion Benton Township 1:07.56
127 -2.1%
33 Annie Egan Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:07.66
126 -0.9%
33 Veronica Piechnik Northside College Prep logoNorthside College Prep 1:07.66
126 -1.8%
35 Ali Pearson Normal West logoNormal West 1:07.76
125 -1.8%
36 Sara Segal Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 1:08.06
123 -2.5%
37 Madelyn Konrad Naperville North logoNaperville North 1:08.18
123 -3.5%
38 Gracie Sexton Decatur (St. Teresa) logoDecatur (St. Teresa) 1:08.51
121 PB
39 Alicia Pearson Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 1:08.59
120 -4.1%
40 Cetta Senese Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 1:08.61
120 -3.3%
41 Victoria Dolan Boylan logoBoylan 1:09.71
113 -1.4%