Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kaelyn Gridley New Trier logo 1:02.68
160 +2.8% PB
2 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logo 1:03.43
155 +2.0% SB
3 Kasey Venn New Trier logo 1:03.61
153 +1.5% SB
4 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logo 1:03.86
151 +1.1% SB
5 Anna Glowniak Hinsdale Central logo 1:04.03
150 +1.5% PB
6 Divya Kale Neuqua Valley logo 1:04.51
147 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logo 1:04.33
148 +1.2% SB
8 Ellie Brault Rosary logo 1:04.53
147 +0.8% PB
9 Megan Schroeder Bradley logo 1:04.83
145 +0.8% PB
9 Maddy Huggins Carbondale logo 1:04.83
145 +3.8% PB
11 Libby Benge Downers Grove North logo 1:04.96
144 -0.5%
12 Grace Credit Lyons Township logo 1:05.57
140 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logo 1:02.87
159 +2.9% PB
2 Kasey Venn New Trier logo 1:03.18
156 +2.2% PB
3 Kaelyn Gridley New Trier logo 1:03.35
155 +1.8% PB
4 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logo 1:03.45
154 +1.7% SB
5 Divya Kale Neuqua Valley logo 1:03.88
151 +1.9% PB
6 Anna Glowniak Hinsdale Central logo 1:03.98
151 +1.6% PB
7 Ellie Brault Rosary logo 1:04.18
149 +1.3% PB
8 Maddy Huggins Carbondale logo 1:04.23
149 +4.7% PB
9 Megan Schroeder Bradley logo 1:04.37
148 +1.5% PB
10 Libby Benge Downers Grove North logo 1:04.39
148 +0.4% PB
11 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logo 1:04.40
148 +1.1% SB
12 Grace Credit Lyons Township logo 1:04.49
147 +1.5% PB
13 Catherine Kitzman Barrington logo 1:04.56
147 +1.5% PB
14 Ally Penrod Barrington logo 1:04.78
145 +0.5% SB
15 Julia Kral Lyons Township logo 1:04.81
145 +0.6% SB
16 Madeline Wenig Riverside Brookfield logo 1:04.94
144 +0.2% SB
17 Rachel Ponte Saint Charles North logo 1:05.08
143 +0.3% PB
18 Melanie Scheiblein Downers Grove South logo 1:05.34
141 +0.4% SB
19 Abby Szadorski Oswego Co-Op logo 1:05.86
138 -1.5%
20 Mikayla DePover Rock Island logo 1:05.89
137 -0.9%
21 Jess Nyborg Adlai Stevenson logo 1:06.07
136 -0.0%
22 Elani Gewalt Richmond Burton logo 1:06.22
135
23 Nina Mollin Schaumburg logo 1:06.24
135 -1.0%
24 Ashley Sego West Chicago logo 1:06.25
135 +0.4% PB
25 Kellsie Krisch Bartlett logo 1:06.27
135 -1.4%
26 Perri Stahl Fenwick logo 1:06.43
134 -0.2%
27 Alexa Szadorski Oswego Co-Op logo 1:06.47
134 -1.4%
28 Fiona Cantorna Stagg logo 1:06.92
131 +0.6% PB
29 Megan Murphy Glenbard West logo 1:07.09
130 -1.8%
30 Lanie Patterson Metea Valley logo 1:07.22
129 -2.1%
31 Angelina Messina Saint Charles North logo 1:07.47
127 -3.0%
32 Karissa Cepon Zion Benton Township logo 1:07.56
127 -2.1%
33 Annie Egan Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:07.66
126 -0.9%
33 Veronica Piechnik Northside Prep logo 1:07.66
126 -1.8%
35 Ali Pearson Normal West logo 1:07.76
125 -1.8%
36 Sara Segal Oak Park & River Forest logo 1:08.06
123 -2.5%
37 Madelyn Konrad Naperville North logo 1:08.18
123 -3.5%
38 Gracie Sexton Decatur (St. Teresa) logo 1:08.51
121 PB
39 Alicia Pearson Lincoln Way East logo 1:08.59
120 -4.1%
40 Cetta Senese Lincoln Way Central logo 1:08.61
120 -3.3%
41 Victoria Dolan Boylan logo 1:09.71
113 -1.4%

Filters