Site logo

IHSA State Championship (Girls)

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Evanston, IL

200 Medley Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Saint Charles North Saint Charles North
  1. Megan Armstrong
  2. Rachel Ponte
  3. Mallory Jump
  4. Caitlin Suda
1:42.48
 
159
2 Rosary Rosary
  1. Athena Ye
  2. Ellie Brault
  3. Kat Mueller
  4. Linda Licari
1:42.83
 
158
3 New Trier New Trier
  1. Audrey Richardson
  2. Kaelyn Gridley
  3. Kasey Venn
  4. Joelle Ohr
1:42.94
 
157
4 Lyons Township N Lyons Township N
  1. Megan Mitchell
  2. Grace Credit
  3. Mary Kate Gannon
  4. Eleanor McMeen
1:43.53
 
155
5 Barrington Barrington
  1. Bridget O'Leary
  2. Catherine Kitzman
  3. Lilian Reader
  4. Ally Penrod
1:43.57
 
154
6 Neuqua Valley Neuqua Valley
  1. Athena Salafatinos
  2. Divya Kale
  3. Tiffanie Ruan
  4. Kristen Stege
1:43.91
 
153
7 Glenbard West Glenbard West
  1. Jane Denenberg
  2. Megan Murphy
  3. Kate Morris
  4. Madi Field
1:44.99
 
149
8 Naperville Central Naperville Central
  1. Lisa Johnson
  2. Paige Collins
  3. Alexa Puccini
  4. Jessica Sanders
1:45.65
 
146
9 West Chicago West Chicago
  1. Kelly Sego
  2. Ashley Sego
  3. Michaela Herwig
  4. Annabelle Kinerk
1:45.70
 
146
10 Hinsdale Central Hinsdale Central
  1. Lainey Quinones
  2. Anna Glowniak
  3. Anna Gruvberger
  4. Rachel Fuechtman
1:45.76
 
145
11 Fenwick Fenwick
  1. Katie Drumm
  2. Perri Stahl
  3. Lindsey Drumm
  4. Paulina Correa
1:46.53
 
142
12 Adlai Stevenson Adlai Stevenson
  1. Ashley Carollo
  2. Jess Nyborg
  3. Claudia Rzeznick
  4. Madeleine O'Donnell
1:46.95
 
141
13 Downers Grove North Downers Grove North
  1. Jaye Sevcik
  2. Libby Benge
  3. Olivia Asay
  4. Jessica Phillips
1:46.97
 
141
14 Metea Valley Metea Valley
  1. Kellie Willhite
  2. Lucy Siwicki
  3. Rylee Stone
  4. Laurel Bludgen
1:47.18
 
140
15 Vernon Hills Vernon Hills
  1. Claudia Yoon
  2. Emma Zhang
  3. Alex Skatchkov
  4. Drew Petereit
1:47.25
 
139
16 Saint Charles East Saint Charles East
  1. Sophia Mruk
  2. Mary Jania
  3. Lauren Swartz
  4. Brianna Sypolt
1:47.26
 
139
17 Evanston Township Evanston Township
  1. Lane Raedle
  2. Hana Weber
  3. Lily Consiglio
  4. Cassie Tingley
1:47.61
 
138
18 Downers Grove South Downers Grove South
  1. Nicole Molnar
  2. Melanie Scheiblein
  3. Madeline Padavic
  4. Jorie Selig
1:47.64
 
138
19 Lincoln Way Central Lincoln Way Central
  1. Keara McGowan
  2. Cetta Senese
  3. Belle Dutka
  4. Madi Jager
1:47.76
 
137
20 Saint Ignatius College Prep Saint Ignatius College Prep
  1. Isabel Veliz
  2. Annie Egan
  3. Kira Tiv
  4. Summer Brainin
1:47.85
 
137
21 Oswego East Oswego East
  1. Riley Evans
  2. Abby Szadorski
  3. Alexa Szadorski
  4. Mikayla Jasek
1:48.39
 
135
22 Mundelein Cons Mundelein Cons
  1. Angie Bowes
  2. Adry Kasemets
  3. Kate Hay
  4. Angela Kordik
1:48.74
 
134
23 Northside College Prep Northside College Prep
  1. Veronica Piechnik
  2. Olivia Borawski
  3. Hannah Shimada
  4. Evy Schober
1:48.94
 
133
24 Libertyville Libertyville
  1. Anna Heard
  2. Alex Eastmond
  3. Emma Gleason
  4. Paige Rankin
1:49.33
 
131
25 Benet Benet
  1. Maura Fitzgerald
  2. Tabitha Torres
  3. Catherine Meehan
  4. Jillian Devine
1:49.40
 
131
26 Plainfield Plainfield
  1. Kellynn Hayes
  2. Lauren Spangler
  3. Sam Kershner
  4. Karley Sonnenberg
1:49.44
 
131
27 Lincoln Way East Lincoln Way East
  1. Braelyn Binkowski
  2. Alicia Pearson
  3. Lexi DiSera
  4. Kristina Winter
1:50.06
 
129
28 Lockport Lockport
  1. Lindsey Merk
  2. Hayley Bogdan
  3. Emily Johnson
  4. Alyssa Wengel
1:50.37
 
127
29 Waubonsie Valley Waubonsie Valley
  1. Rebecca Farber
  2. Elle Filipiak
  3. Lily Hunt
  4. Kylie Mears
1:50.59
 
127
30 University (Normal) University (Normal)
  1. Hadley Fudge
  2. Lilly Culp
  3. Poleena Kovalaske
  4. Olivia Haerr
1:51.22
 
124
31 West Aurora West Aurora
  1. Annabel Olivo
  2. Sophie Bastian
  3. Gina Jenkins
  4. Chloe Leonard
1:51.66
 
123
32 Rock Island Rock Island
  1. Maria Quilty
  2. Olivia Sholl
  3. Mikayla DePover
  4. Allyson Smithson
1:52.51
 
120
33 Sacred Heart Griffin Sacred Heart Griffin
  1. Cami Blair
  2. Mary Clare Mizeur
  3. Olivia Viele
  4. Lauren Blair
1:53.04
 
118
34 Byron Byron
  1. Kate Schilling
  2. Hailey Groharing
  3. Avery Clark
  4. Katie Drezen
1:54.07
 
114
35 Centennial Centennial
  1. Megan Bernacchi
  2. Lauren Feddersen
  3. Elizabeth Gile
  4. Pranali Vani
1:54.51
 
113