Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Armstrong Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 55.26
160 +0.6% SB
2 Ashley Carollo Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 55.72
156 -0.5%
2 Sophia Goushchina Lake Zurich logoLake Zurich 55.72
156 +0.1% PB
4 Grace Prendergast Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 55.73
156 +0.4% SB
5 Jess Geriane Rosary logoRosary 56.08
153 +0.9% PB
6 Kat Mueller Rosary logoRosary 56.71
148 +1.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Lindsey Merk Lockport logoLockport 56.32
151 +2.3% SB
8 Kelly Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 56.78
147 -0.3%
9 Athena Salafatinos Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 56.90
146 +0.4% PB
10 Emily Giles Oswego East logoOswego East 56.99
146 +0.1% PB
11 Reed Broaders University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 57.23
144 +4.8% SB
12 Lisa Johnson Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 57.24
144 +0.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Megan Armstrong Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 54.95
163 +1.2% SB
2 Ashley Carollo Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 55.59
157 -0.3%
3 Jess Geriane Rosary logoRosary 55.63
157 +1.7% PB
4 Sophia Goushchina Lake Zurich logoLake Zurich 55.77
156 0.0%
5 Grace Prendergast Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 55.79
156 +0.3% SB
6 Kat Mueller Rosary logoRosary 55.90
155 +2.7% SB
7 Kelly Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 56.18
152 +0.7% PB
8 Emily Giles Oswego East logoOswego East 56.35
151 +1.2% PB
9 Lindsey Merk Lockport logoLockport 56.38
151 +2.2% SB
10 Reed Broaders University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 56.40
150 +6.2% PB
11 Athena Salafatinos Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 56.63
149 +0.9% PB
12 Lisa Johnson Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 56.70
148 +1.6% PB
13 Megan Mitchell Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 57.01
145 +1.3% PB
14 Sophia Kuehn WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 57.06
145 -1.3%
15 Hailey Olsen Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 57.19
144 -0.5%
16 Teagan Osga Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 57.29
143 -0.3%
17 Carissa Barker Warren logoWarren 57.59
141 +0.9% PB
18 Teagan Michalek Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 57.65
140 -0.6%
19 Isabel Veliz Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 57.78
139 -1.2%
20 Riley Evans Oswego East logoOswego East 57.82
139 -0.5%
21 Claudia Yoon Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 57.98
138 -0.2%
22 Amber Finke Glenbard North logoGlenbard North 58.16
136 -1.4%
23 Sophia Mruk Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 58.20
136 -2.0%
23 Alexandra Eastmond Libertyville logoLibertyville 58.20
136 -0.7%
25 Chloe Brede Wesclin logoWesclin 58.29
135 PB
26 Angelina Cakuls Fenwick logoFenwick 58.32
135 +0.1% PB
27 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 58.36
135 +3.7% PB
28 Rebecca Farber Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 58.49
134 -1.3%
29 Hana Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 58.56
133 -0.3%
30 Jane Sanderson New Trier logoNew Trier 58.59
133 -0.5%
31 Mollie Lumsden Hersey logoHersey 58.60
133 -1.4%
32 Elizabeth Cao Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 58.62
133 -1.9%
33 Alex Skatchkov Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 58.77
132 -0.8%
34 Hailey Benoit Warren logoWarren 58.97
130 -1.0%
35 Taylor Weaver Dunlap logoDunlap 59.17
129 -0.1%
36 Sophie Benson Normal Community logoNormal Community 59.33
127 -0.3%
37 Braelyn Binkowski Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 59.35
127 -3.2%
38 Mikayla Gavina Belvidere logoBelvidere 1:00.17
121 -2.1%
39 Jaye Sevcik Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 1:00.53
119 -3.6%