CollegeSwimming.com

2018 NJCAA Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ft. Pierce, FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Bargate Indian River logo 1:49.83
 
740
2 Hylton Collinson Iowa Lakes logo 1:50.35
 
730 +3.4% SB
3 Gabriele Sasia Indian River logo 1:50.39
 
729 +1.8% PB
4 Tucker Adams Indian River logo 1:54.78
 
649 +0.6% PB
5 Christian Nishimura Indian River logo 1:54.81
 
648 -0.9%
6 Macoy Neinas Lincoln logo 1:55.77
 
632 -1.0%
7 Andrew Brown South Georgia logo 1:56.68
 
617 +1.7% PB
8 Benjamin Metzger Monroe Community logo 1:58.62
 
588 +6.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Orion Bopp South Georgia logo 1:56.75
 
616 +3.8% PB
10 Ferran Martinez Genesee CC logo 1:56.90
 
614 +3.1% PB
11 Noah Burr Monroe Community logo 2:01.99
 
540 +5.9% PB
12 Gregory Sanders Monroe Community logo 2:02.20
 
537 +3.3% SB
13 Brad Zifra Erie logo 2:02.35
 
535 +4.0% PB
14 Shin Fujii Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:02.91
 
528 +12.7% PB
15 Nathan Richardson Genesee CC logo 2:03.95
 
515 +0.9% PB
16 Michael Thompson South Georgia logo 2:08.31
 
464 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gabriele Sasia Indian River logo 1:51.69
 
704 +0.7% SB
2 Kevin Bargate Indian River logo 1:53.51
 
671
3 Hylton Collinson Iowa Lakes logo 1:54.41
 
655 -0.1%
4 Tucker Adams Indian River logo 1:56.07
 
627 -0.5%
5 Macoy Neinas Lincoln logo 1:56.14
 
626 -1.3%
6 Christian Nishimura Indian River logo 1:56.77
 
616 -2.6%
7 Andrew Brown South Georgia logo 1:57.79
 
600 +0.7% SB
8 Benjamin Metzger Monroe Community logo 1:58.79
 
585 +5.9% PB
9 Ferran Martinez Genesee CC logo 1:59.44
 
576 +1.0% PB
10 Orion Bopp South Georgia logo 1:59.55
 
574 +1.5% PB
11 Brad Zifra Erie logo 2:03.35
 
522 +3.3% PB
12 Nathan Richardson Genesee CC logo 2:03.74
 
518 +1.1% PB
13 Gregory Sanders Monroe Community logo 2:04.71
 
506 +1.3% SB
14 Shin Fujii Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:04.97
 
502 +11.2% PB
15 Michael Thompson South Georgia logo 2:06.40
 
486 +2.8% PB
16 Noah Burr Monroe Community logo 2:06.68
 
482 +2.3% SB
17 Gabriel Carmona Iowa Lakes logo 2:08.86
 
458 -3.1%
18 Ian Hilbrant Iowa Central logo 2:09.42
 
452 +2.0% PB
19 Alfonso Flores Romero Iowa Central logo 2:11.44
 
432 +1.0% PB
20 Charles May Erie logo 2:12.56
 
421 +2.4% PB
21 Michael Oldman Erie logo 2:14.18
 
406 +2.7% SB
22 Colin Cusack Monroe Community logo 2:16.32
 
387 +3.4% PB
23 Justin Zalewski Herkimer County CC logo 2:26.31
 
313 -3.9%