Site logo

2018 NJCAA Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ft. Pierce, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hylton Collinson Iowa Lakes logo 2:01.11
707 +1.8% SB
2 Christian Nishimura Indian River logo 2:03.78
663 -0.8%
3 Andrew Brown South Georgia logo 2:06.41
622 +3.7% PB
4 Eric Veit Indian River logo 2:06.62
619 -0.4%
5 Shane Williams Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:08.30
595 +1.9% PB
6 Ferran Martinez Genesee CC logo 2:10.92
560 +6.2% PB
7 Christian Scaglione Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:11.91
547 +6.4% PB
8 Gregory Sanders Monroe Community logo 2:13.75
525 +1.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Oakley Johns Lincoln logo 2:13.04
534 +1.4% PB
10 Gabriel Carmona Iowa Lakes logo 2:14.05
522 +3.5% PB
11 alfonso Flores Iowa Central logo 2:14.49
517 +2.0% PB
12 Shin Fujii Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:16.04
499 +5.9% PB
13 Brad Zifra Erie logo 2:16.32
496 +6.8% PB
14 Timothy Kraemer Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:19.69
461 +5.5% PB
15 Sean Williams BCC logo 2:20.98
448 +0.8% PB
16 Logan Malecki Indian River logo 2:25.77
406 -4.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Nishimura Indian River logo 2:03.51
667 -0.6%
2 Eric Veit Indian River logo 2:05.73
632 +0.3% PB
3 Hylton Collinson Iowa Lakes logo 2:06.24
625 -2.3%
4 Andrew Brown South Georgia logo 2:08.39
594 +2.2% PB
5 Shane Williams Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:08.64
590 +1.6% PB
6 Ferran Martinez Genesee CC logo 2:12.23
543 +5.3% PB
7 Gregory Sanders Monroe Community logo 2:12.34
542 +2.8% SB
8 Christian Scaglione Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:13.15
532 +5.5% PB
9 Timothy Kraemer Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:14.02
522 +9.3% PB
10 Gabriel Carmona Iowa Lakes logo 2:14.19
520 +3.4% PB
11 alfonso Flores Iowa Central logo 2:15.17
509 +1.5% PB
12 Shin Fujii Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 2:16.06
499 +5.9% PB
13 Oakley Johns Lincoln logo 2:17.91
479 -2.2%
14 Brad Zifra Erie logo 2:18.27
475 +5.5% PB
15 Sean Williams BCC logo 2:18.69
471 +2.4% PB
16 Logan Malecki Indian River logo 2:20.63
452 -1.2%
17 Zacory Roberts Monroe Community logo 2:24.22
419 +2.9% PB
18 Grady Rothweiler South Georgia logo 2:26.62
399 +0.3% PB
19 Benjamin Vacanti Genesee CC logo 2:27.31
393 +4.6% PB
20 Bryant Springett Genesee CC logo 2:33.95
344 +4.5% PB
21 Brennan DeCoursey Iowa Central logo 2:39.81
308 +4.4% PB
22 Austin Jory Herkimer County CC logo 2:42.09
295 +2.3% PB
Orion Bopp South Georgia logo DQ