CollegeSwimming.com

2018 NJCAA Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Ft. Pierce, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ruben van Leeuwen Indian River logo 4:25.96
 
816 -0.0%
2 Luka Tomic Indian River logo 4:30.10
 
779 -0.6%
3 Kevin Bargate Indian River logo 4:32.09
 
762 -0.2%
4 Niko Milosavljevic Indian River logo 4:38.07
 
714 -1.1%
5 Collin McGuire Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 4:43.64
 
672 +3.6% SB
6 Andrew Woith South Georgia logo 4:45.77
 
657 -0.4%
7 Cameron Wagner Monroe Community logo 4:52.85
 
611 +5.4% PB
8 Karter Shimon Iowa Central logo 4:59.09
 
573 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Daniel Johnson South Georgia logo 4:54.17
 
603 -0.7%
10 Jacob Singleton Indian River logo 4:55.82
 
593 +2.0% PB
11 Steven Smith South Georgia logo 4:59.33
 
572 +5.3% PB
12 Matthew Langerman Genesee CC logo 5:00.95
 
563 +1.8% PB
13 Patrick Marsh Monroe Community logo 5:02.50
 
554 +3.1% PB
14 Logan Stolberg Monroe Community logo 5:03.35
 
549 +3.9% PB
15 Brandon Brown Genesee CC logo 5:07.94
 
525 +2.3% PB
16 Phane Pedigo BCC logo 5:10.93
 
510 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ruben van Leeuwen Indian River logo 4:43.70
 
672 -6.7%
2 Collin McGuire Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 4:44.23
 
668 +3.4% SB
3 Niko Milosavljevic Indian River logo 4:45.12
 
662 -3.6%
4 Luka Tomic Indian River logo 4:46.14
 
655 -6.5%
5 Andrew Woith South Georgia logo 4:46.41
 
653 -0.6%
6 Kevin Bargate Indian River logo 4:47.72
 
644 -5.9%
7 Cameron Wagner Monroe Community logo 4:55.16
 
597 +4.7% PB
8 Karter Shimon Iowa Central logo 4:56.54
 
588 +0.7% SB
9 Jacob Singleton Indian River logo 4:58.31
 
578 +1.2% PB
10 Daniel Johnson South Georgia logo 4:59.22
 
573 -2.5%
11 Matthew Langerman Genesee CC logo 5:01.72
 
558 +1.6% PB
12 Steven Smith South Georgia logo 5:04.21
 
545 +3.8% PB
13 Patrick Marsh Monroe Community logo 5:05.12
 
540 +2.3% PB
14 Logan Stolberg Monroe Community logo 5:06.88
 
531 +2.8% PB
15 Phane Pedigo BCC logo 5:12.87
 
501 +2.0% PB
16 Brandon Brown Genesee CC logo 5:13.68
 
497 +0.4% SB
17 Jacob Wyer Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 5:13.99
 
495 +9.4% PB
18 Joshua Sunberg Iowa Central logo 5:14.42
 
493 +3.7% SB
19 Noah Ferber Southwestern Oregon Community College logo 5:15.91
 
486 +3.6% PB
20 Alex Bookmiller Genesee CC logo 5:22.06
 
459 +8.1% PB
21 Corey Harbaugh BCC logo 5:33.31
 
414 +2.0% PB
22 Greyson Louth Erie logo 5:39.86
 
391 +11.3% PB
Matthew Purcell Erie logo NS